Europa continued...

1306 Ohne Gummi image1924, 5l. brown without inscription in bottom tablet, Speratis working color proof with additional printed notes on bottom, very fine and rare (Image 1) (Image 2)

Get Market Data for [Italy Sperati] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Closing..Sep-19, 03:00 AM
Italien und Gebiete (Italien)
3108 Brief 1860/1950(ca.), interessante Partie von einigen hundert Briefen und Karten, dabei Einschreiben, Ganzsachen, Feldpost usw., meist gute Erhaltung

SOLD for €300.00
Closing..Sep-21, 03:00 AM
Jugoslawien
1454 Postfrisch, Ungebraucht image1933, 11. Tagung der internationalen Schriftstellervereinigung, 50 Pa.- 5 Din., postfrische Paare, 75 Din. als Einzelmarke, alle in verschiedenen Typen, teils mit Abarten, dazu Typenbeschribung, in guter Erhaltung. (Mi.-Nr. 249-254) (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4)

Get Market Data for [Yugoslavia 249-254] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €170.00
Closing..Sep-19, 03:00 AM
3112 Postfrisch, Ungebraucht, Gestempelt, Brief 1918/20, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung mit vielen Spezialitäten und Briefen, meist gute Erhaltung

SOLD for €800.00
Closing..Sep-21, 03:00 AM
3113 Postfrisch, Ungebraucht, Gestempelt 1918/1998, postfrische/ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, teils in beiden Erhaltungen gesammelt, dazu etwas Nachfolgestaaten

SOLD for €200.00
Closing..Sep-21, 03:00 AM
Jugoslawien - Lokalausgaben
3114 Postfrisch, Ungebraucht, Gestempelt 1916/19, Sammlung ungebrauchter, postfrischer und gestempelter Marken und Bögen, mit dem Handstempelaufdruck "SHS". U.a Belatinci, Dobrovnik, Mursko Sredisce, Prelog, uvm. auf Blättern in Klemmtaschen, ansonsten mit Falz, in guter Erhaltung

SOLD for €800.00
Closing..Sep-21, 03:00 AM
Karelia (Karjala)
1172 Ungebraucht image1922, Bear 5p.- 25m., unused and in addition the known forgeries, fine (Image 1) (Image 2)

SOLD for €120.00
Closing..Sep-19, 03:00 AM
1173 Brief image1922, Bear 5p.- 1m. tied by violet cds. "UHTUA * 3 - II. 1922" to registered cover via Suomussalmi, there Finnland Coat of arms 2m applied and tied by cds., to Helsinki with arrival mark, fine, scarce (Image 1) (Image 2)

SOLD for €320.00
Closing..Sep-19, 03:00 AM
1174 Brief image1922, Bear 10p.- 1m. tied by cds. "UHTUA * 3 - II. 1922" to cover to Kuusankoski with arrival mark, fine (Image 1) (Image 2)

SOLD for €240.00
Closing..Sep-19, 03:00 AM
Lettland
1307 Brief image1830, Entire letter from Riga to London with frontside transit mark "P.MEMEL 30 MAI" and manuscript notation "via Rotterdam p Steam Boat"; on reverse red entrance mark of Arnheim and "SHIP LETTER LONDON" (Image 1) (Image 2)

SOLD for €80.00
Closing..Sep-19, 03:00 AM
1308 Brief imageBOLSHEVIK PERIOD: 1917-19 (16.5) money transfer card for 15 rubles, sent from Lemburg, Lifland to a soldier with the 13th Finland regiment, via the Head Field Post Office at Velikie-Luki, from where it was directed to F.P.O. No.19, then to F.P.O. No.20, then F.P.O. No.18. Over 3 months later received in Kovrov, then to Riga (2.4.18), back to Kovrov (22.3.19) and finally returned to Lemburg two years later! A historical document, reflecting the fluid military situation and the disruption of postal communications during this period which saw the Bolshevik Revolution, German occupation of the Baltic States, the Treaty of Brest-Litovsk, the Allied Armistice and civil war in Russia. Despite the nearly two years of effort, the poor soldier never received his (now vastly devalued and nearly worthless) 15 rubles (Image 1) (Image 2)

Get Market Data for [Latvia Russ. 69] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Closing..Sep-19, 03:00 AM
1309 Ungebraucht image1933, Riga-Bathurst Flight, 10-100s. with right sheet margin, unused, fine (Image 1) (Image 2)

Get Market Data for [Latvia 220-24] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Closing..Sep-19, 03:00 AM
3115 Brief imageDRUCKSACHEN: 1923/40, interessante Sammlung mit 28 Stück inklusive Muster ohne Wert, Einschreiben, Post nach Brasilien mit Tourismus-Vignette auf Rückseite usw., meist gute Erhaltung (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7) (Image 8) (Image 9) (Image 10) (Image 11) (Image 12) (Image 13) (Image 14) (Image 15) (Image 16) (Image 17) (Image 18) (Image 19) (Image 20) (Image 21) (Image 22) (Image 23)

SOLD for €280.00
Closing..Sep-21, 03:00 AM
3116 Brief imageDIPLOMATISCHE MISSIONEN: 1925/38, interessante Partie von 6 Belegen, meist vorgedruckte Umschläge, gute Erhaltung (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7)

SOLD for €60.00
Closing..Sep-21, 03:00 AM
3117 Brief 2. REPUBLIK: STEMPEL: Umfangreiche Sammlung mit ca. 2000 Briefen, Karten, Ganzsachen etc.

Closing..Sep-21, 03:00 AM
Liechtenstein (Liechtenstein)
3118 Ungebraucht, Gestempelt, Brief image1912/79, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren und kpl. Ausgaben, dabei u.a. Mi.-Nr. 120/21 auf 2 R-Karten, Mi.-Nr. 140 und 142 auf 2 R-Briefen, Bl. 1 mit SST, dazu ein Zeppelin-Brief 1932 und drei gebrauchte Bild-GSK 1944/46   (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7) (Image 8) (Image 9) (Image 10) (Image 11) (Image 12) (Image 13) (Image 14) (Image 15) (Image 16) (Image 17) (Image 18) (Image 19) (Image 20) (Image 21) (Image 22) (Image 23) (Image 24) (Image 25) (Image 26) (Image 27) (Image 28) (Image 29) (Image 30) (Image 31) (Image 32) (Image 33) (Image 34) (Image 35) (Image 36) (Image 37) (Image 38) (Image 39) (Image 40) (Image 41) (Image 42) (Image 43) (Image 44) (Image 45) (Image 46) (Image 47) (Image 48) (Image 49) (Image 50)

SOLD for €2,200.00
Closing..Sep-21, 03:00 AM
3119 Postfrisch, Ungebraucht image1912/74, postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 53-60, 82-89, 108-13, 119-21, 140-42, 143-47 etc. (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7) (Image 8) (Image 9) (Image 10) (Image 11) (Image 12) (Image 13) (Image 14) (Image 15) (Image 16) (Image 17) (Image 18) (Image 19) (Image 20) (Image 21) (Image 22) (Image 23) (Image 24) (Image 25) (Image 26) (Image 27) (Image 28) (Image 29) (Image 30) (Image 31) (Image 32) (Image 33) (Image 34) (Image 35) (Image 36) (Image 37) (Image 38) (Image 39) (Image 40) (Image 41) (Image 42) (Image 43) (Image 44) (Image 45) (Image 46) (Image 47) (Image 48) (Image 49) (Image 50)

SOLD for €800.00
Closing..Sep-21, 03:00 AM
3120 Postfrisch, Ungebraucht, Gestempelt 1912/2015, meist gestempelte und ungebraucht/postfrische Sammlung ink. Dienst- und Portomarken mit kpl. Ausgaben vor 1945 in zwei Vordruckalben bis 1984, dazu Steckalben und Steckseiten mit Doubletten und modernen Ausgaben

SOLD for €260.00
Closing..Sep-21, 03:00 AM
3121 Postfrisch, Ungebraucht, Gestempelt image1912/95, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 82-89, 94-107 und 114-115 im Vordruckalbum (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7) (Image 8) (Image 9) (Image 10) (Image 11) (Image 12) (Image 13) (Image 14) (Image 15) (Image 16) (Image 17) (Image 18) (Image 19) (Image 20) (Image 21) (Image 22) (Image 23) (Image 24) (Image 25) (Image 26) (Image 27) (Image 28) (Image 29) (Image 30) (Image 31) (Image 32) (Image 33) (Image 34) (Image 35) (Image 36) (Image 37) (Image 38) (Image 39) (Image 40) (Image 41) (Image 42) (Image 43) (Image 44) (Image 45) (Image 46) (Image 47) (Image 48) (Image 49) (Image 50)

SOLD for €520.00
Closing..Sep-21, 03:00 AM
3122 Postfrisch, Ungebraucht, Gestempelt 1917/2020(ca.), umfangreiche ungebrauchte und postfrische Sammlung mit vielen besseren Werten und kpl. Sätzen, dabei u.a Mi.-Nr. 304A-305A mit Fotoattest Rupp, sowie Nominale bis 2020, im modernen Teil zusätzlich auch gestempelt, alles in guter Erhaltung

SOLD for €780.00
Closing..Sep-21, 03:00 AM
3123 Postfrisch 1961/2011, postfrische kpl. Sammlung, dazu Kleinbogen und Doubletten im großen Karton

SOLD for €340.00
Closing..Sep-21, 03:00 AM
Luxemburg
1310 image10 c. grey-black, horizontal strip of 4 with good to wide margins, lightly cancelled by Luxemburg circle of bars; the right stamp tiny corner crease resp. nick, otherwise very fine and fresh, certificate Böttger BPP (2017) (Prifix 1i) (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Get Market Data for [Luxembourg 1d] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Closing..Sep-19, 03:00 AM
1311 image1852, 10 c. grey-black in block of 4, clear at lower left, otherwise good to wide margins, neatly cancelled by 2 strikes of target cancel of Remich; the lower right stamp slightly thinned, otherwise very fine and fresh; one of the most attractive of the few blocks of 4 recorded. Certificate Goebel AIEP (2011) (Solufil 1f) Provenance: Juan del Puente ( 73. Corinphila-Auktion, 1985) (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

SOLD for €1,000.00
Closing..Sep-19, 03:00 AM
1312 Brief image10 c. grey-black, 2 horizontal pairs with good to mostly large margins, tied by circle of bars to lettersheet with adjacent "LUXEMBOURG 20 JUIL. 58" to Paris; a scarce franking in fine condition, certificate Demuth BPP (1994) (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

SOLD for €1,050.00
Closing..Sep-19, 03:00 AM
1313 Brief image1859/63, Coat of arms 25 c. brown with clear to good margins, tied by small cds. "LUXEMBOURG 26 OCT. 61" with additional strike alongside to entire letter to Völklingen, very fine, certificate Demuth BPP (1994) (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Get Market Data for [Luxembourg 8] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €400.00
Closing..Sep-19, 03:00 AM