Europe continued...

Latvia continued...
6174 Postfrisch , Ungebraucht , Gestempelt 1923, War Invalid Fund, interesting unused/mint never hinged and used collection, containing gutter pairs, double perforations and fiver covers, mostly good condition

Get Market Data for [Europe e 100-102]

Closing..Nov-16, 03:00 AM
6175 Postfrisch , Ungebraucht , Gestempelt 1925, Tercentenary of Liepaja, interesting unused/mint never hinged and used collection containing Mi.-Nr. 110-111B unused/ mint never hinged, some multiples, double perforations, plate flaws and two covers, mostly good conditions

Get Market Data for [Europe 107-111]

Closing..Nov-16, 03:00 AM
6176 Postfrisch , Ungebraucht , Gestempelt 1925, Coat of arms, interesting unused/mint never hinged and used collection with multiples, plate flaws, normal and inverted watermark, etc., in addition a small collection MI.-Nr. 114-16, good condition

Get Market Data for [Europe 112-113]

Closing..Nov-16, 03:00 AM
6177 Postfrisch Vierer, Ungebraucht Vierer image1927/31, Coat of arms, interesting unused/mint never hinged and used collection with watermark and perforation varieties, multiples etc., good condition (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7) (Image 8) (Image 9) (Image 10) (Image 11) (Image 12) (Image 13) (Image 14) (Image 15) (Image 16) (Image 17) (Image 18) (Image 19) (Image 20) (Image 21) (Image 22) (Image 23) (Image 24) (Image 25) (Image 26) (Image 27) (Image 28) (Image 29) (Image 30) (Image 31) (Image 32) (Image 33) (Image 34) (Image 35) (Image 36) (Image 37) (Image 38) (Image 39) (Image 40) (Image 41) (Image 42) (Image 43) (Image 44) (Image 45) (Image 46) (Image 47) (Image 48) (Image 49) (Image 50)

Get Market Data for [Europe ex 117-23]

Closing..Nov-16, 03:00 AM
6178 Postfrisch Vierer, Ungebraucht Vierer, Gestempelt Vierer, Brief Vierer image1929, Cakste and Meierovics 2-30 s., used and unused sets with different watermarks, multiples, sheet numbers, paper folds, double perforations, plate flaws, Meierovics 30s. vertical pair imperforated between, some covers, fine (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7) (Image 8) (Image 9) (Image 10) (Image 11) (Image 12) (Image 13) (Image 14) (Image 15) (Image 16) (Image 17) (Image 18) (Image 19) (Image 20) (Image 21) (Image 22) (Image 23) (Image 24) (Image 25) (Image 26) (Image 27) (Image 28) (Image 29) (Image 30)

Get Market Data for [Europe ex 124-28, 144-48A/B]

Closing..Nov-16, 03:00 AM
6179 Postfrisch , Ungebraucht , Gestempelt , Brief 1928/31, Airmail 10-25 s., interesting unused/mint never hinged and used collection with different watermarks, perforations and 10s. as archive proof pair, multiples, 25s. imperforated at left resp. right, mostly good condition

Get Market Data for [Europe ex 129-31, 177-79 A/]

Closing..Nov-16, 03:00 AM
6180 Postfrisch Vierer, Ungebraucht Vierer, Gestempelt Vierer, Brief Vierer image1928, 10th Anniversay of Independence, interesting unused/ mint never hinged and used collection containing watermark and perforation varieties, 6s. imperforated at left, 15s. imperforated at right, multiples with double perforations, some covers etc., good condition (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7) (Image 8) (Image 9) (Image 10) (Image 11) (Image 12) (Image 13) (Image 14) (Image 15) (Image 16) (Image 17) (Image 18) (Image 19) (Image 20) (Image 21) (Image 22) (Image 23) (Image 24) (Image 25) (Image 26) (Image 27) (Image 28) (Image 29) (Image 30) (Image 31)

Get Market Data for [Europe ex 132-37]

Closing..Nov-16, 03:00 AM
6181 Postfrisch Vierer, Ungebraucht Vierer, Gestempelt Vierer, Brief Vierer image1928, Liberty Memorial Fund, interesting unused/ mint never hinged and used collection containing watermark and perforation varieties, 10s. imperforated at left, 1l. vertical pair imperforated in between, some covers etc., good condition (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7) (Image 8) (Image 9) (Image 10) (Image 11) (Image 12) (Image 13) (Image 14) (Image 15) (Image 16) (Image 17) (Image 18) (Image 19) (Image 20) (Image 21) (Image 22) (Image 23) (Image 24)

Get Market Data for [Europe ex 138-43]

Closing..Nov-16, 03:00 AM
6182 Ohne Gummi Vierer 1929, Coat of arms, interesting group of 14 archive proofs including six blocks of four, good condition

Get Market Data for [Europe ex 149-52, 171-76]

Closing..Nov-16, 03:00 AM
6183 Postfrisch Vierer, Ungebraucht Vierer, Gestempelt Vierer image1929, Coat of arms, interesting unused/mint never hinged and used collection with watermark and perforation varieties, multiples etc., in addition some 1932, Riga Exhibition and some perfins, good condition (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7) (Image 8) (Image 9) (Image 10) (Image 11) (Image 12) (Image 13) (Image 14) (Image 15) (Image 16) (Image 17) (Image 18) (Image 19) (Image 20) (Image 21) (Image 22) (Image 23) (Image 24) (Image 25) (Image 26) (Image 27) (Image 28) (Image 29) (Image 30) (Image 31) (Image 32) (Image 33) (Image 34) (Image 35) (Image 36) (Image 37) (Image 38) (Image 39) (Image 40) (Image 41) (Image 42) (Image 43) (Image 44) (Image 45) (Image 46) (Image 47) (Image 48) (Image 49) (Image 50)

Get Market Data for [Europe ex 149-52, 171-76, 2]

Closing..Nov-16, 03:00 AM
6184 Postfrisch Vierer, Ungebraucht Vierer, Gestempelt Vierer, Brief Vierer image1930, Rainis-Fonds 1-15 s., unused/mint never hinged and used collection with different watermarks, perforation varieties, multiples and one cover, good condition (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7) (Image 8) (Image 9) (Image 10) (Image 11) (Image 12) (Image 13) (Image 14) (Image 15) (Image 16) (Image 17) (Image 18) (Image 19)

Get Market Data for [Europe Collection]

Closing..Nov-16, 03:00 AM
6185 Postfrisch , Ungebraucht , Gestempelt 1930, Airmail 10-15 s., unused and used collection containing different watermarks, perforation varieties and 2 covers

Get Market Data for [Europe ex 159-60 A/B]

Closing..Nov-16, 03:00 AM
6186 Postfrisch Vierer, Ungebraucht Vierer, Gestempelt Vierer, Brief Vierer image1930/31, Anti-Tuberculosis, interesting unused/ mint never hinged and used collection containing watermark varieties, multiples, Mi.-Nr. 161F within a block of four, plate flaws, some covers etc., good condition (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7) (Image 8) (Image 9) (Image 10) (Image 11) (Image 12) (Image 13) (Image 14) (Image 15) (Image 16) (Image 17) (Image 18) (Image 19) (Image 20) (Image 21) (Image 22) (Image 23) (Image 24) (Image 25) (Image 26) (Image 27) (Image 28) (Image 29) (Image 30) (Image 31) (Image 32) (Image 33) (Image 34) (Image 35) (Image 36)

Get Market Data for [Europe ex 161-70, 180-89]

Closing..Nov-16, 03:00 AM
6187 Postfrisch , Ungebraucht , Gestempelt , Brief 1931, Airmail 10-25 s., unused and used collection with multiples, different watermarks and one cover

Get Market Data for [Europe ex 190-92 A/B]

Closing..Nov-16, 03:00 AM
6188 Postfrisch Vierer, Ungebraucht Vierer, Gestempelt Vierer, Brief Vierer 1932, Aizsargi 1-5 s. and 6-15 s., several unused and used sets with different watermarks, perforation varieties, multiples, covers etc., good condition

Get Market Data for [Europe ex 193-202 A/B]

Closing..Nov-16, 03:00 AM
6189 Postfrisch , Ungebraucht , Gestempelt , Brief 1932, Airmail 10-25 s., used and unused sets with different watermarks, plate flaws, few multiples and a cover with perforated and imperforated sets, good condition

Get Market Data for [Europe ex 203-05 A/B]

Closing..Nov-16, 03:00 AM
6190 Postfrisch , Ungebraucht , Gestempelt , Brief 1932/33, Airmail 5-25 s. perforated and imperforated, used and unused sets, watermark varieties, plate flaws, Mi.-Nr. 216 imperforated at top and some better covers, good condition

Get Market Data for [Europe ex 210-18A/B]

Closing..Nov-16, 03:00 AM
6191 Ungebraucht , Ohne Gummi , Gestempelt 1933, Coat of arms 5 l. green, small unused and used collection including archive proof as horizontal pair (crease), mostly good condition

Get Market Data for [Europe 219]

Closing..Nov-16, 03:00 AM
6192 Postfrisch Vierer, Ungebraucht Vierer, Gestempelt Vierer, Brief Vierer 1933, Bathurst-Flight 10-100 s., interesting unused/mint never hinged and used collection containing 10-25s. as strips of four, and 50s. two unused and one used, 100s. with two unused copies, in addition one "follower" cover, good condition

Get Market Data for [Europe ex 220-24]

Closing..Nov-16, 03:00 AM
6193 Ungebraucht , Gestempelt 1933, Airmail 3-35 s. perforated and imperforated, used and unused sets plus including one perforated set with handstamp "COLECCION OFICIAL MARRUECOS ZONA ESPANOLA" on reverse, plus one cover with perforated and imperforated set, mostly fine

Get Market Data for [Europe ex 225-27A/B]

Closing..Nov-16, 03:00 AM