Europe continued...

Vaticane continued...
2237 cover image1935/51: Lot four airmail covers, incl. 1948 'Arcangelo e Tobiolo' 250 L. grey-black block of four used on 1953 registered envelope to New York, 250 L. and 500 L. used on official sheetlets and on a large piece, further 1949 1000 L. green single franking on 1950 registered Express delivery cover to France, 1951 300 L lilac brown vert. pair used on 1952 registered cover to USA as well as 1935 'Congresso Giuridico' compl. set franking on R-cover to Sweden. A fine group Sassone = Euro 4'800(Image 1) (Image 2)

Get Market Data for [Europe 16+17+19+20] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently...CHF 150.00
Closing..Nov-27, 11:59 PM
5606 imageVatican 1934/37: Provisional issue overprinted in black, the complete set of six values fine used and cancelled by circular datestamps in black. A scarce set. Signed Colla or A. Diena Sassone = € 2'000(Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Europe 35/40] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently...CHF 200.00
Closing..Nov-26, 11:59 PM
Yugoslavia
2748 ** image1953: Esperanto Congres Zagreb 300 din. blue & green in a miniature sheet of eight adhesives, unmounted og., folded between both rows. Cert. Caffaz (1994) Mi = € 1'800(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Get Market Data for [Yugoslavia MS 730] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently...CHF 250.00
Closing..Nov-28, 11:59 PM
2749 image1865-1960ca: Excellent lot comprising a nearly complete used collection of Yugoslavia from 1918-1959, housed in an album with preprinted pages. Additionally, there is a similar collection of unused stamps, mostly never hinged, with many valuable sets, good souvenir sheets in both collections. The lot also includes a box containing numerous sets, with many of the better issues, neatly arranged on stock cards (with one from Serbia), as well as FDCs and some commercial mail. And last two volumes of Billig's 'Handbuch der Fälschungen' related to 'S.H.S.I.' overprints included(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7) (Image 8) (Image 9) (Image 10) (Image 11) (Image 12) (Image 13) (Image 14) (Image 15) (Image 16) (Image 17) (Image 18)

Get Market Data for [Yugoslavia Collection] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently...CHF 400.00
Closing..Nov-28, 11:59 PM

Germany

Berlin
1821 ** imageBerlin 1948/87: Schöne, komplette Sammlung mit allen Aufdrucksätzen, jeweils signiert Schlegel, einschliesslich des Währungsgeschädigten-Blocks. Alles postfrisch im Leuchtturm-Vordruckalbum, 3 Atteste(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7) (Image 8) (Image 9) (Image 10) (Image 11) (Image 12) (Image 13) (Image 14) (Image 15) (Image 16) (Image 17) (Image 18) (Image 19) (Image 20) (Image 21) (Image 22)

Currently...CHF 300.00
Closing..Nov-27, 11:59 PM
1822 image1948/90: Gestempelte Sammlung in Kabe-Falzlosalbum, alles immer nur gestempelt 'Berlin' (moderne Ausgaben ET-Stempel Berlin) mit nur wenigen Lücken wie Währungsgeschädigten und hohe Werte Schwarzaufdrucke, etc(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7) (Image 8) (Image 9) (Image 10) (Image 11) (Image 12) (Image 13)

Currently...CHF 200.00
Closing..Nov-27, 11:59 PM
Danzig
1808 image1920: Germania 2 M. auf 35 Pf. mit Netzunterdruck Spitzen nach unten, postfrisches Prachtstück mit Plattenfehler "Bruch durch zi in Danzig", seltene Marke. Signiert Kniep BPP, Attest Gruber (2024) Mi = € 3'000(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Get Market Data for [Danzig 28/II PFV] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently...CHF 300.00
Closing..Nov-27, 11:59 PM
Fieldpost World War II
1786 cover image1944: Insel Rhodos, Zulassungsmarke für Feldpostbriefe 4 Exemplare auf vollständiger und gut erhaltener illustrierter Erinnerungskarte 'Weihnachten 1944' der Panzer-Grenadier-Brigade, innseitig Einzelstück und senkrechter Dreierstreifen mit Aufdruckmarke in der Mitte; Type I und Type II , je gestempelt "FELDPOST 25.12.44", Reiner Markenwert Mi = € 2500+(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4)

Get Market Data for [Germany 12I, 12II] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently...CHF 400.00
Closing..Nov-27, 11:59 PM
Generalgouvernement
1812 cover imageGeneralgouvernement 1939/44: Lot 210 Briefe / Postkarten / Ganzsachen, dabei überdruckte polnische Ganzsachen, seltene Destinationen wie Portugal, Paketbegleitkarten, auch eine polnische Karte mit sowjetischer Zusatzfrankatur nach Moskau und ein polnischer Ganzsachenumschlag in Feldpostverwendung nach Deutschland, beide vom Oktober 1939, zwei Briefe an Internierte in der Schweiz, sowie kleine Postablagen. Ein interessanter Posten(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7) (Image 8) (Image 9) (Image 10) (Image 11) (Image 12) (Image 13) (Image 14) (Image 15) (Image 16) (Image 17) (Image 18) (Image 19) (Image 20) (Image 21) (Image 22) (Image 23) (Image 24) (Image 25) (Image 26) (Image 27) (Image 28) (Image 29) (Image 30) (Image 31)

Currently...CHF 400.00
Closing..Nov-27, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Karolinen
1797 ** imageKarolinen 1899: 25 Pf. orange mit diagonalem Aufdruck, einwandfrei gez. und in postfrischer Erhaltung, doppelt signiert Bothe BPP Mi = € 1'800(Image 1) (Image 2)

Get Market Data for [Germany 5/I] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently...CHF 300.00
Closing..Nov-27, 11:59 PM
1798 piece imageKarolinen 1899: 25 Pf. orange mit diagonalem Aufdruck, zentr. und übergehend gest. "PONAPE KAROLINEN 26.8.01" auf Briefstück. Attest Jäschke-Lantelme (2008) Mi = € 3'400+(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Currently...CHF 500.00
Closing..Nov-27, 11:59 PM
1799 piece imageKarolinen 1899: 50 Pfg. rötlichbraun mit diagonalem Aufdruck, klar und übergehend gest. "PONAPE KAROLINEN 21.10.99" auf Briefstück. Attraktive Verwendung nur neun Tage nach der Flaggenhissung, Attest Jäschke-Lantelme (2008) Mi = € 1'800+(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Get Market Data for [Germany 6/I] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently...CHF 300.00
Closing..Nov-27, 11:59 PM
5543 cover imageKarolinen 1900: Sauberer Satz-Einschreibebrief mit allen Wertstufen, die Aufdrucke sind gemischt, 3, 5, 10 und 25 Pfg. haben steilen Aufdruck, die 20 und die 50 Pfg. Marken weisen diagonalen Aufdruck auf., "PONAPE 19/10 00" via "SAIPAN MARIANEN 14/11 00", an bekannte Adresse Karl Fritz in Alzey, rücks. sign. Bothe vorderseitig sign. Sorani und Dietrich. Mi = ca. € 4060(Image 1) (Image 2)

Get Market Data for [Germany 1II, 2II, 3II, 4I, 5] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently...CHF 500.00
Closing..Nov-26, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Kiautschou
1800 cover imageKiautschou 1901 (March 4): Registered cover from Kiautschou to Bilstein, Germany, bearing China Dragon 1 c. (2, one with gutter), 2 c., 4 c. & 5 c., tied by oval bilingual KIAOCHOW datestamp in pink, given to the German P.O. in Taputur where franked with Precursor German Offices in China 1898/1901 with diagonal overprint 20 pf. ultramarine and 10 pf. red with steep overprint, tied by "TAPUTUR KIAUTSCHOU 4/3 01" cds, the provisional datestamp with narrow year '01'., Kiauatschou label alongside, reverse with BILSTEIN arrival (April 13) cds. Signed Steuer; cert. Eichele (2017)(Image 1) (Image 2)

Get Market Data for [Germany V4/I+V3/IIa] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently...CHF 250.00
Closing..Nov-27, 11:59 PM
1801 imageKiautschou 1905: 2½ $ grünschwarz & rot mit 25:16 Zähnungslöchern, das einwandfreie Stück ideal klar entw. mit zwei Abschlägen des Einkreisers "TSINGTAU / KIAUTSCHOU 7 / 7 06". Attest Steuer (1993) Mi = € 4'200(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Get Market Data for [Germany 27B] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently...CHF 600.00
Closing..Nov-27, 11:59 PM
1802 cover image1901: 5 Pf. green, tied by "TSINGTAU / KIAUTSCHOU 29/2 02" to Chinese stationery postcard 1 c. rose, the imprinted stamp cancelled by Chinese bilingual KIAOCHOW datestamp, the card directed to Brackel, Germany with arrival cds (may 10) on obverse. The Chinese stationery was obviously bought pre-cancelled, minute pinhole in the card just mentioned for accuracy, cert. Eichele (2003)(Image 1) (Image 2)

Get Market Data for [Germany 6] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently...CHF 200.00
Closing..Nov-27, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Marianen
5544 cover imageMarianen 1899: 10 Pfg. Ganzsachenpostkarte mit dem Aufdruck 'Marschall-Inseln', mit zusätzlicher Frankatur 3 Pfg. ohne Aufdruck, 10 und 20 Pfg. mit dem gleichen Aufdruck von "JALUIT 10/11 99" an bekannte Adresse in Alzey, Ankunftsstempel vorderseitig, rückseitig Bedarfstext, Karte datiert '5/10'. Mi = ca. € 900(Image 1) (Image 2)

Get Market Data for [Germany P2] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently...CHF 100.00
Closing..Nov-26, 11:59 PM
5545 cover image1899/1901: Sauberer Einschreibe-Brief mit den 4 Werten 3, 5, 10 und 20 Pfg., wobei die 10 Pfg. mit diagonalem Aufdruck, die anderen Werte mit steilem Aufdruck von "SAIPAN 19.4.01", jede Marke mit seitlichem Bogenrand, an bekannte Adresse, Emil von Zelewski in Sachsenberg, Fürstentum Waldeck,(Image 1) (Image 2)

Get Market Data for [Germany 1II, 2II, 3I, 4II] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently...CHF 150.00
Closing..Nov-26, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Marshall Islands
5546 cover imageMarshall-Inseln 1899 (25. Okt.): 'Krone/Adler' mit steilem Aufdruck 'Marschall-Inseln', 3 Pf. hellockerbraun, ein farbfr. und gut gez. waagrechtes Paar je klar und übergehend entw. mit Einkreiser "JALUIT / MARSCHALL- / INSELN 25 10 99" auf überfrankierter Ansichtskarte 'Gruss aus Jaluit'. Die Karte wurde eventuell erst nachträglich mit einer Adresse versehen, im UV-Licht leicht fleckig. Signiert Friedemann; Attest Jäschke-Lantelme (2024) Mi = € 21'500+. Provenienz: 145. Grobe-Auktion (1969)(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4)

Get Market Data for [Germany 1/Ia] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently...CHF 2,000.00
Closing..Nov-26, 11:59 PM
5547 cover image1900 (5. April): 'Krone/Adler' mit steilem Aufdruck 'Marschall-Inseln', 3 Pf. lebhaftbraunocker zusammen mit 5 Pf. opalgrün, 20 Pf. ultramarin sowie 'Marshall-Inseln' 10 Pf. lilarot, vier farbfr. und gut gez. Einzelwerte, je zartklar und übergehend entw. mit Einkreiser "JALUIT / MARSCHALL- / INSELN 5 4 00" auf überfrankierter Einschreibebrief nach Hannover (ein Wert ausgeschnitten), rücks zwei Ankunftsstp. von HANNOVER (20. Aug.). Signiert Grobe, Köhler & Bothe; Attest Jäschke-Lantelme (2024) Mi = € 3'400 für die Einzelwerte. Provenienz: 49. Grobe-Auktion (1936)(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Get Market Data for [Germany 1/I,2/I,4/I+9a] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently...CHF 750.00
Closing..Nov-26, 11:59 PM