Banknotes (714)   |  Numismatics (709)   |  Picture Postcards (115)   |  Stamps (7514)   |

Numismatics continued...

Sachsen continued...
459 J 124 image
Sachsen

Albert 1873-1902: 2 Mark 1902 E, Jaeger 124. Vorzüglich - Stempelglanz

Katalog-Nummer(n) : J 124 (1024049) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saxony) J 124] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €130.00
Closing..Jun-10, 01:00 AM
460 J 125 image
Sachsen

Albert 1873-1902: 5 Mark 1898 E, Jaeger 125. Kratzer, sehr schön - vorzüglich.

Katalog-Nummer(n) : J 125 (1023450) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saxony) J 125] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €72.00
Closing..Jun-10, 01:00 AM
461 J 129 image
Sachsen

Georg 1902-1904: 2 Mark 1904 E (J. 129) + 5 Mark 1903 E (J. 130). Beide sehr schön, Lot 2 Münzen.

Katalog-Nummer(n) : J 129 (1023451) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saxony) J 129] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Closing..Jun-10, 01:00 AM
462 J 132 image
Sachsen

Georg 1902-1904: 2 Mark 1904 E, auf seinen Tod, Jaeger 132. Hübsche Tönung, vorzüglich.

Katalog-Nummer(n) : J 132 (1023452) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saxony) J 132] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €55.00
Closing..Jun-10, 01:00 AM
463 J 136 image
Sachsen

Friedrich August III. 1904-1918: 5 Mark 1907 E (J. 136), 3 Mark 1912 E (J. 135) sowie 2 Mark 1907 E (J. 134). Um vorzüglich, Typensammlung Lot 3 Münzen.

Katalog-Nummer(n) : J 136 (1023453) (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saxony) J 136] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Jun-10, 01:00 AM
464 J 138 image
Sachsen

Friedrich August III. 1904-1918: 2 Mark 1909 Universität Leipzig, Jaeger 138. Sehr schön - vorzüglich.

Katalog-Nummer(n) : J 138 (1023454) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saxony) J 138] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €40.00
Closing..Jun-10, 01:00 AM
465 J 139 image
Sachsen

Friedrich August III. 1904-1918: 5 Mark 1909, Universität Leipzig, Jaeger 139. Feinste Kratzer, Patinaansatz, vorzüglich - Stempelglanz.

Katalog-Nummer(n) : J 139 (1024053) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saxony) J 139] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €171.00
Closing..Jun-10, 01:00 AM
466 J 140 image
Sachsen

Friedrich August III. 1904-1918: 3 Mark 1913 E, Völkerschlachtdenkmal, Jaeger 140, Prachtexemplar mit toller Patina, Polierte Platte.

Katalog-Nummer(n) : J 140 (1027167) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saxony) J 140] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €180.00
Closing..Jun-10, 01:00 AM
Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach
467 J 160 image
Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach

Wilhelm Ernst 1901-1918: 2 Mark 1908, 350 Jahre Universität Jena, Jaeger 160, vorzüglich.

Katalog-Nummer(n) : J 160 (1023457) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saxony) J 160] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €85.00
Closing..Jun-10, 01:00 AM
468 J 161 image
Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach

Wilhelm Ernst 1901-1918: 5 Mark 1908, 350 Jahre Universität Jena, Jaeger 161, Patinaansatz, vorzüglich - Stempelglanz.

Katalog-Nummer(n) : J 161 (1024048) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saxony) J 161] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €210.00
Closing..Jun-10, 01:00 AM
469 J 162 image
Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach

Wilhelm Ernst 1901-1918: 3 Mark 1910 A, Zur Hochzeit mit Feodora von Sachsen-Meiningen (zur zweiten Hochzeit), Jaeger 162. Kleine Kratzer im Gesicht, sonst vorzüglich.

Katalog-Nummer(n) : J 162 (1022700) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saxony) J 162] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €55.00
Closing..Jun-10, 01:00 AM
Schaumburg-Lippe
470 J 166 image
Schaumburg-Lippe

Georg 1893-1911: 3 Mark 1911 A, auf seinen Tod, Jaeger 166, winzige Randfehler, sonst vorzüglich.

Katalog-Nummer(n) : J 166 (1023455) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Coins J 166] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €140.00
Closing..Jun-10, 01:00 AM
Schwarzburg-Sondershausen
471 J 169 image
Schwarzburg-Sondershausen

Karl Günther 1880-1909: 2 Mark 1905, 25-jähriges Regierungsjubiläum. Jaeger 169a (schmaler Randstab). Winzige Kratzer, leichter Patinaansatz, ex polierte Platte.

Katalog-Nummer(n) : J 169 (1024050) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Coins J 169] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €170.00
Closing..Jun-10, 01:00 AM
472 J 170 image
Schwarzburg-Sondershausen

Karl Günther 1880-1909: 3 Mark 1909 A, auf seinen Tod, Jaeger 170. Patinaansatz, vorzüglich - Stempelglanz.

Katalog-Nummer(n) : J 170 (1023445) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Coins J 170] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €90.00
Closing..Jun-10, 01:00 AM
473 J 170 image
Schwarzburg-Sondershausen

Karl Günther 1880-1909: 3 Mark 1909 A, auf seinen Tod, Jaeger 170. Vorzüglich - Stempelglanz.

Katalog-Nummer(n) : J 170 (1023456) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

SOLD for €80.00
Closing..Jun-10, 01:00 AM
Württemberg
474 J 172 image
Württemberg

Karl 1864-1891: 2 Mark 1876 F, Jaeger 172 in schön - sehr schön. Dabei noch 5 Reichsmark Hindenburg 1937 F. Lot 2 Münzen.

Katalog-Nummer(n) : J 172
This lot is "Gebotslos". The Minimum Bid is 20 €, it will be sold at the HIGHEST BID (not one bidding step above the second highest bid). (1024420) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Coins J 172] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €40.00
Closing..Jun-10, 01:00 AM
475 J image
Württemberg

Lot 12 Münzen, dabei 1 x 2 Mark, 8 x 3 Mark und 3 x 5 Mark.

Katalog-Nummer(n) : J (1024008) (Image)

Get Market Data for [Coins J] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €230.00
Closing..Jun-10, 01:00 AM
476 J image
Württemberg

Lot 8 Münzen, dabei 2 x 2 Mark, 3 x 3 Mark sowie 3 x 5 Mark. Unterschiedliche Erhaltungen.

Katalog-Nummer(n) : J (1023458) (Image)

SOLD for €170.00
Closing..Jun-10, 01:00 AM
Baden
477 J 186 image
Baden - Anlagegold

Friedrich I. 1856-1907: 10 Mark 1875 G, Jaeger 186. 3,92 g, 900/1000 Gold. Sehr schön+.

Katalog-Nummer(n) : J 186
This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (1023420) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Baden) J 186] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €230.00
Closing..Jun-10, 01:00 AM
Bayern
478 J 197 image
Bayern - Anlagegold

Ludwig II. 1864-1886: 20 Mark 1876 D. Jaeger 197. 7,96 g, 900/1000 Gold. Sehr schön - vorzüglich.

Katalog-Nummer(n) : J 197
This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (1023419) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Bavaria) J 197] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €440.00
Closing..Jun-10, 01:00 AM
479 J 202 image
Bayern

Ludwig III. 1913-1918: 20 Mark 1914 D, Jaeger 202. 7,96 g, 900/1000 Gold, winziger Kratzer, vorzüglich+.

Katalog-Nummer(n) : J 202 (1024455) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Jun-10, 05:11 AM
Hamburg
480 J 212 image
Hamburg - Anlagegold

Freie und Hansestadt: 20 Mark 1893, Jaeger 212. 7,94 g, 900/1000 Gold. Sehr schön - vorzüglich.

Katalog-Nummer(n) : J 212
This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (1023389) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Hamburg) J 212] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €420.00
Closing..Jun-10, 01:00 AM
Hessen
481 J 214 image
Hessen - Anlagegold

Ludwig III. 1848-1877: 20 Mark 1873 H, Jaeger 214. 7,94g, 900/1000 Gold. Kratzer, sehr schön.

Katalog-Nummer(n) : J 214
This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (1023418) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany J 214] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €440.00
Closing..Jun-10, 01:00 AM
Preußen
482 J 242 image
Preußen - Anlagegold

Wilhelm I. 1861-1888: 10 Mark 1872 A, Jaeger 242. 3,97 g, 900/1000 Gold. Vorzüglich.

Katalog-Nummer(n) : J 242
This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (1023423) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Prussia) J 242] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €220.00
Closing..Jun-10, 01:00 AM
483 J 242 image
Preußen - Anlagegold

Wilhelm I. 1861-1888: 10 Mark 1872 A, Jaeger 242. 3,98 g, 900/1000 Gold. Vorzüglich - Stempelglanz.

Katalog-Nummer(n) : J 242
This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (1023421) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

SOLD for €220.00
Closing..Jun-10, 01:00 AM
484 J 242 image
Preußen - Anlagegold

Wilhelm I. 1861-1888: 10 Mark 1873 C, Jaeger 242. 3,93 g, 900/1000 Gold. Sehr schön+.

Katalog-Nummer(n) : J 242
This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (1023422) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

SOLD for €210.00
Closing..Jun-10, 01:00 AM
485 J 243 image
Preußen - Anlagegold

Wilhelm I. 1861-1888: 20 Mark 1872 C. Jaeger 243. 7,94 g, 900/1000 Gold. Sehr schön - vorzüglich.

Katalog-Nummer(n) : J 243
This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (1023428) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Prussia) J 243] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €420.00
Closing..Jun-10, 01:00 AM
486 J 245 image
Preußen - Anlagegold

Wilhelm I. 1861-1888: 10 Mark 1879 A, Jaeger 245. 3,95 g, 900/1000 Gold. Sehr schön+.

Katalog-Nummer(n) : J 245
This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (1023427) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Prussia) J 245] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €220.00
Closing..Jun-10, 01:00 AM
487 J 247 image
Preußen - Anlagegold

Friedrich III. 1888: 10 Mark 1888 A, Jaeger 247. 3,97 g, 900/1000 Gold. Vorzüglich.

Katalog-Nummer(n) : J 247
This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (1023425) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Prussia) J 247] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €230.00
Closing..Jun-10, 01:00 AM
488 J 248 image
Preußen - Anlagegold

Friedrich III. 1888: 20 Mark 1888 A, Jaeger 248. 7,94 g, 900/1000 Gold. Kleine Kratzer, fast vorzüglich.

Katalog-Nummer(n) : J 248
This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (1023417) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Prussia) J 248] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €420.00
Closing..Jun-10, 01:00 AM
489 J 248 image
Preußen - Anlagegold

Friedrich III. 1888: 20 Mark 1888 A, Jaeger 248. Dabei noch 20 Mark 1890 A mit Wilhelm II, Jaeger 252. Je 7,96 g, 900/1000 Gold. Kleine Kratzer, vorzüglich. Lot 2 Münzen.

Katalog-Nummer(n) : J 248
This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (1026535) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

SOLD for €850.00
Closing..Jun-10, 01:00 AM
490 J 251 image
Preußen - Anlagegold

Wilhelm II. 1888-1918: 10 Mark 1907 A. Jaeger 251. 3,96 g, 900/1000 Gold. Fast vorzüglich.

Katalog-Nummer(n) : J 251
This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (1023426) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Prussia) J 251] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €200.00
Closing..Jun-10, 01:00 AM
491 J 252 image
Preußen - Anlagegold

Wilhelm II. 1888-1918: 20 Mark 1890 A, Jaeger 252. 7,94 g, 900/1000 Gold. Kleine Kratzer, sonst vorzüglich.

Katalog-Nummer(n) : J 252
This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (1023429) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Prussia) J 252] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €410.00
Closing..Jun-10, 01:00 AM
Sachsen
492 J 264 image
Sachsen - Anlagegold

Albert 1873-1902: 20 Mark 1895 E, Jaeger 264. 7,93 g, 900/1000 Gold. Kratzer, sehr schön+.

Katalog-Nummer(n) : J 264
This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (1023511) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saxony) J 264] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €420.00
Closing..Jun-10, 01:00 AM
Weimar Republic
493 J 311 image
Weimarer Republik

Lot 3 Münzen, dabei 1 Mark 1924 E (J. 311); 3 Mark 1924 J (J. 312) sowie 2 Reichsmark 1925 A (J. 320).

Katalog-Nummer(n) : J 311 (1023469) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany J 311] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €40.00
Closing..Jun-10, 01:00 AM
494 J 321 image
Weimarer Republik

3 Reichsmark 1925 A + F, 1000 Jahrfeier Rheinlande, Jaeger 321. Winzige Kratzer, beide vorzüglich. Lot 2 Münzen.

Katalog-Nummer(n) : J 321 (1027145) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany J 321] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..Jun-10, 01:00 AM
495 J 321 image
Weimarer Republik

3 Reichsmark 1925 D, 1000 Jahrfeier Rheinlande, Jaeger 321. Kleine Kratzer, schön - vorzüglich.

Katalog-Nummer(n) : J 321 (1027599) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Jun-10, 01:00 AM
496 J 322 image
Weimarer Republik

5 Reichsmark 1925 J, Rheinlande, Jaeger 322. Kratzer und Randfehler, sehr schön+.

Katalog-Nummer(n) : J 322 (1023916) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany J 322] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €170.00
Closing..Jun-10, 01:00 AM
497 J 325 image
Weimarer Republik

3 Reichsmark 1927 A, Bremerhaven, Jaeger 325, vorzüglich.

Katalog-Nummer(n) : J 325 (1023459) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany J 325] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Jun-10, 01:00 AM
498 J 327 image
Weimarer Republik

3 Reichsmark 1927 A, Nordhausen, Jaeger 327, vorzüglich.

Katalog-Nummer(n) : J 327 (1023460) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Germany J 327] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €110.00
Closing..Jun-10, 01:00 AM