Asia (73)   |  Canada (2)   |  France and French Colonies (3983)   |  French colonies (5)   |  Germany and German Colonies (68)   |  Great Britain and British Commonwealth (51)   |  Italy, Italian States and Colonies (28)   |  Literature and Supplies (5)   |  Lots & collections of Covers (76)   |  Lots & collections of Stamps (112)   |  Overseas (5)   |  Portugal and Portuguese Colonies (1)   |  United States (4)   |  Worldwide Stamps and Covers (541)   |

France continued...

3031 920 image920 Maréchal de Lattre, Type NON EMIS, épreuve d'artiste en noir signée Serres, TB (Image)

Get Market Data for [France 920] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Minimum Bid € 200

Closing..Oct-15, 08:00 PM
3032 920 image920 Mal De Lattre, NON EMIS (2e Projet), épreuve d'artiste en noir signée Decaris (Image)

Minimum Bid € 300

Closing..Oct-15, 08:00 PM
3033 954 image954 Dauphiné, épreuve de décomposition en noir, TB (Image)

Get Market Data for [France 954] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Minimum Bid € 45

Closing..Oct-15, 08:00 PM
3034 957 image957 Figaro, Projet NON RETENU, épreuve d'artiste en noir signée Cheffer, TB (Image)

Get Market Data for [France 957] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Minimum Bid € 175

SOLD for €184.00
Closing..Oct-15, 08:00 PM
3035 993 image993 Dr Roux, épreuve d'artiste en gris, signée, TB (Image)

Get Market Data for [France 993] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Minimum Bid € 75

SOLD for €81.00
Closing..Oct-15, 08:00 PM
3036 1000 imageMarianne type NON EMIS, projet par André Spitz en noir, faciale 15f., TB (Image)

Get Market Data for [France 1000] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Minimum Bid € 40

Closing..Oct-15, 08:00 PM
3037 1003 image1003 Angoumois, épreuve d'artiste dans la couleur, TB (Image)

Get Market Data for [France 1003] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Minimum Bid € 40

SOLD for €42.00
Closing..Oct-15, 08:00 PM
3038 1005 image1005 Saintonge, 5f., épreuve de décomposition en noir, signée, TB (Image)

Get Market Data for [France 1005] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Minimum Bid € 40

SOLD for €42.00
Closing..Oct-15, 08:00 PM
3039 1081 image1081 Parmentier, une épreuve d'artiste en violet foncé (tachée) et une épreuve de luxe, TB (Image)

Get Market Data for [France 1081] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Minimum Bid € 30

SOLD for €32.00
Closing..Oct-15, 08:00 PM
3040 1117 image1117 Port de Brest, esquisse au crayon (259mm x 173 mm) d'un Projet NON ADOPTE, TB (Image)

Get Market Data for [France 1117] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Minimum Bid € 175

Closing..Oct-15, 08:00 PM
3041 1139 image1139 Thénard, épreuve d'artiste en violet-noir signée Gandon, TB (Image)

Get Market Data for [France 1139] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Minimum Bid € 75

SOLD for €79.00
Closing..Oct-15, 08:00 PM
3042 1220 image1220 Donneurs de sang, épreuve d'artiste en noir, signée, TB (Image)

Get Market Data for [France 1220] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Minimum Bid € 75

SOLD for €84.00
Closing..Oct-15, 08:00 PM
3043 1532 image1532 Bir-Hakeim 1967, épreuve d'artiste en bleu signée, TB (Image)

Get Market Data for [France 1532] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Minimum Bid € 75

SOLD for €77.00
Closing..Oct-15, 08:00 PM
3044 1898 image1898 Anna de Noailles, épreuve d'artiste en lilas, signée, TB (Image)

Get Market Data for [France 1898] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Minimum Bid € 75

SOLD for €85.00
Closing..Oct-15, 08:00 PM
3045 2021 image2021 Monument aux Polonais, épreuve d'artiste en vert noir signée, TB (Image)

Get Market Data for [France 2021] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Minimum Bid € 50

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..Oct-15, 08:00 PM
3046 2429 image2429/32 Minéraux, la série en 8 épreuves de décomposition signées, TB (Image) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4)

Get Market Data for [France 2429] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Minimum Bid € 200

SOLD for €281.00
Closing..Oct-15, 08:00 PM
3047 2730 image2730 François Rouan, épreuve d'artiste d'état en noir, signée Béquet, TB (Image)

Get Market Data for [France 2730] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Minimum Bid € 50

Closing..Oct-15, 08:00 PM
3048 2888 image2888 Hommage aux Libérateurs, 2 épreuves d'artiste, gravure et teinte de fond, signées, TB (Image)

Get Market Data for [France 2888] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Minimum Bid € 80

SOLD for €84.00
Closing..Oct-15, 08:00 PM
3049 2984 image2984 Cathédrale d'Evry, épreuve d'artiste en sépia, signée, TB (Image)

Get Market Data for [France 2984] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Minimum Bid € 40

Closing..Oct-15, 08:00 PM
3050 2984 image2984 Cathédrale d'Evry, épreuve d'artiste en bleu, signée, TB (Image)

Minimum Bid € 30

Closing..Oct-15, 08:00 PM