click on the image for full size image and description Feature Lot.

Lot 3295 - 1920/22 ca. ungebraucht, postfrisch, gestempelt und auf vielen Belegen sauber ausstellungsmäßig
aufgezogene, jahrzehntelang zusammengetragene Spezialsammlung in 13 Alben sowie einem Klemmbinder mit sehr interessanten Material. Umfangreiche Dokumentation der vielen Stempel auf zahlreichen Briefstücken u. Belegen, sowie im ungebrauchten Teil Bogenteile, Zwischenstege, Randzudrucke etc. Die Ausgaben der französischen Besatzungbehörde blieben unbewertet (evtl. chancenreich). In diesem Umfang kaum....Start Bid €4000

(Link to this Lot in the Catalog for Bidding)

Language: Now (EN) English Deutsch

Auction Galleries Hamburg vormals Schwanke GmbH Sale - 22

Worldwide Auction of Stamps, Postal History, Coins & Postcards - November 19-20, 2021

This auction offers a wide variety of remarkable items from all over the world, including unique pieces, world rarities and post-historically important items of all kinds. We are looking forward to welcome you at the viewing and the auction days.

Sale Session Information:

Session one: (Lots 1 - 2289) Friday, November 19, 2021 at 5:00 AM EST. Bidding at StampAuctionNetwork stops at 1:00 AM EST
Session two: (Lots 3000 - 4008) Saturday, November 20, 2021 at 5:00 AM EST. Bidding at StampAuctionNetwork stops at 1:00 AM EST

For more information please contact us at:

Auction Galleries Hamburg vormals Schwanke GmbH
Kleine Reichenstraße 1
20457 Hamburg
Germany
Phone: +49 (40) 33 71 57
Fax: +49 (40) 33 13 30

To request more information by email. info@auction-galleries.de

Visit our Home Page at Auction Galleries Hamburg vormals Schwanke GmbH

Terms and Conditions.

Table of Contents

Back to Stamp Auction Network