click on the image for full size image and description Feature Lot.

Lot 3758 - 1855-1990, eine in den Hauptnummern überkomplette Sammlung inklusive der Dienst- und Portomarken! Teils auch doppelt postfrisch/ungebraucht und gestempelt sowie spezialisiert gesammelt nach Farben, Stempeln, Wasserzeichen und Zähnungen mit zusätzlich Zähnungspaaren, Markenheftchen und Zusammendrucken im "Leuchtturm-SF"-Vordruckalbum. Anfänglich in unterschiedlicher Erhaltung, später durchweg sauber. Ein empfehlenswertes Sammlerobjekt mit sehr hohem fünfstelligem Katalogwert, von dem wir für Sie ....Start Bid €2800

(Link to this Lot in the Catalog for Bidding)

Language: Now (EN) English Deutsch

Auction Galleries Hamburg vormals Schwanke GmbH Sale - 21

Worldwide Auction of Stamps, Postal History, Coins & Postcards - September 3-4, 2021

This auction offers a wide variety of remarkable items from all over the world, including unique pieces, world rarities and post-historically important items of all kinds.
We are looking forward to welcome you at the viewing and the auction days.

Sale Session Information:

Session one: (Lots 1 - 2237 Single Lots) Friday, September 03, 2021 at 4:00 AM EDT. Bidding at StampAuctionNetwork stops at 1:00 AM EDT
Session two: (Lots 3000 - 4036 Collections ) Saturday, September 04, 2021 at 4:00 AM EDT. Bidding at StampAuctionNetwork stops at 1:00 AM EDT

For more information please contact us at:

Auction Galleries Hamburg vormals Schwanke GmbH
Kleine Reichenstraße 1
20457 Hamburg
Germany
Phone: +49 (40) 33 71 57
Fax: +49 (40) 33 13 30

To request more information by email. info@auction-galleries.de

Visit our Home Page at Auction Galleries Hamburg vormals Schwanke GmbH

Terms and Conditions.
To download the entire catalog as a zipped DBF file. 21.ZIP

Table of Contents

Back to Stamp Auction Network