Records 1 to 50 of 563

Heritage Auctions Europe Sale: 81

Andorra
Sale No: 81
Lot No: 505

Stock MNH 1970-2016 including some older mint/used.

Low Estimate € 100

Closed..Jan-11-2024, 11:00:00 EST

Sale No: 81
Lot No: 506

Andorra (Fr.) 1964-2009 and Spanish 1972-2008 all MNH in 2 showbooks.

Low Estimate € 100

Sale No: 81
Lot No: 507

Andorra (Fr.) 1961-2012 and (Sp.) 1972-1992 in ring binder with some older mint stamps too.

Low Estimate € 75

Aruba
Sale No: 81
Lot No: 437

Aruba 1986-2016. 2 stockboeken postfris wb. 1986-2010** 2 x aanwezig en 2011-2016** postfris.

Low Estimate € 125

Opening EUR 125.00

Sale No: 81
Lot No: 438

Aruba een ** verzameling in Luxe Davo album 1986 - 2014, album tot 2011.

Low Estimate € 60

Colombia
Sale No: 81
Lot No: 605

Colombia 1900-1960. Stock doubles mint/used incl. "L" and "A" overprints as well as Colombian States (before 1900). Interesting lot!

Low Estimate € 70

Cuba
Sale No: 81
Lot No: 606

Cuba 1959-1985 in 3 Schaubek albums. Collection mint (period 1969-1975 MNH) some slightly toned but most in good quality.

Low Estimate € 40

Finland
Sale No: 81
Lot No: 660

image Finland 1866-2000 in 3 Davo albums. Collection used with Mich. Nr. 46 (Cert. L. Nielsen, 1989), 47 and after 1889 almost complete most in very fine quality. (Image)

Low Estimate € 150

Sale No: 81
Lot No: 661

image Finland 1860-1999. Collection used in ring binder with better classic stamps and many modern issues. (Image)

Low Estimate € 150

Sale No: 81
Lot No: 662

Finland 1866-2002 in stock book. Collection used incl. classic and old (varied quality up to 1875) and modern part well represented sometimes accompanied with MNH stamps. Also some Aland.

Low Estimate € 90

Sale No: 81
Lot No: 663

Finland 1973-1999 MNH in show book.

Low Estimate € 75

Sale No: 81
Lot No: 664

image Finland 1866-1966. Stockbook mint/used with and nr. 10* (B?) various used before 1900 and many complete sets (Image)

Low Estimate € 50

Gibraltar
Sale No: 81
Lot No: 767

Dealers stock in 2 ringbinders. With booklets and souvenir sheets mostly MNH. Period 1960-2014.

Low Estimate € 250

Sale No: 81
Lot No: 768

Gibraltar 1964-2020 in 2 showbooks with hundreds of MNH sets.

Low Estimate € 150

Sale No: 81
Lot No: 769

Gibraltar 2000-2007. MNH collection seemingly complete in Davo de luxe album with cover.

Low Estimate € 100

Liechtenstein
Sale No: 81
Lot No: 840

Dealer stock Liechtenstein. With blocks and face value. In 2 stockbooks and 2 ringbinders mostly MNH. From 1955 most 2/3 times including Europe,60. And after wards in various larger amounts till 2013.

Low Estimate € 300

Sale No: 81
Lot No: 841

Liechtenstein 1939-2018. 3 showbooks MNH (incl. Michel nrs. 309 up to 368**) and most different incl. blocks and sheetlets. High face value.

Low Estimate € 250

Sale No: 81
Lot No: 842

image Liechtenstein 1912-1993 in Davo album. Collection mint/MNH and after 1954 a lot MNH and very well filled. (Image)

Low Estimate € 100

Sale No: 81
Lot No: 844

Stockbook Liechtenstein mostly used.

Low Estimate € 5

Opening EUR 5.00
Sold...EUR 13.00

Sold For 13

Malta
Sale No: 81
Lot No: 859

Thick luxe Importa stock book Malta. Period 1950-2009. Mostly MNH.

Low Estimate € 150

Sale No: 81
Lot No: 860

Nice start collection in a ringbinder (1900-2000) and also a stock book with many doubles (1960-2000) */**/0.

Low Estimate € 75

Sale No: 81
Lot No: 861

@ show books and a ringbinder. Period 1963-2014 with blocks mostly MNH.

Low Estimate € 60

Sale No: 81
Lot No: 862

Malta 1885-2010. Startcollection/stock used/MNH in well filled stock book.

Low Estimate € 35

Opening EUR 35.00

Monaco
Sale No: 81
Lot No: 864

Monaco 1891-2014 in 3 Davo albums. Collection Used/Mint/MNH in the beginning scarcely filled but from 1940 onwards well filled and after 1955 most MNH and very well represented in 3 Davo albums.

Low Estimate € 250

Sale No: 81
Lot No: 865

Monaco 1980-1999 and 2014-2018. MN collection, complete according to pages, with various blocks also used represented in 2 Leuchtturm ringbinders.

Low Estimate € 200

Sale No: 81
Lot No: 866

Monaco 1885-1999 in 4 ring binders. Dealers stock mint/used up to 1960 and afterwards well filled most MNH and in partly in small amounts.

Low Estimate € 100

Netherlands
Sale No: 81
Lot No: 1

image 61b-c - ongebruikte 7½ cent bruin Tête-Bêche 1924 met en zonder tussenstrook, gevouwen over perforatie, pr.ex., catw. € 540 (Image)

Low Estimate € 75

Sale No: 81
Lot No: 2

image 80 - ongebruikte 10 gulden oranje 1905 Koningin Wilhelmina, cert. Moeijes 1985 (zonder gebreken), pr.ex., catw. € 950 (Image)

Low Estimate € 150

Sale No: 81
Lot No: 3

image 101 - gebruikte 10 gulden roodoranje op geel Jubileum 1913 op briefstukje met langebalkstempel Rotterdam 7 30.3.14, met keurstempel Dr. Louis BPP en attest H. Vleeming 2023 (fris zegel zonder gebreken), catw. € 900 (Image)

Low Estimate € 150

Sale No: 81
Lot No: 4

image 101 - gebruikte 10 gulden roodoranje op geel Jubileum 1913, kopie cert. Kok 1981, pr.ex., catw. € 900 (Image)

Low Estimate € 150

Sale No: 81
Lot No: 5

image 119A - postfrisse 10 op 17½ cent ultramarijn en bruin Opruimingsuitgifte 1923, lijntanding 11½, met drukkerstekens 78, 4 & 25, pr.ex., plakker in velrand, perforatie aan onderkant iets los (Image)

Low Estimate € 25

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: 81
Lot No: 6

image 196-197 - postfrisse 40 cent bruin & 50 cent blauwgroen 1926 Koningin Wilhelmina, catw. € 60 (Image)

Low Estimate € 5

Opening EUR 5.00
Sold...EUR 23.00

Sold For 23

Sale No: 81
Lot No: 7

image 236-237 & LP9A-9B - postfrisse 80 cent Fotomontage 1931-1933 & 36 cent Luchtpost in beide tandingen, kopie attest Moeijes 1993 voor 236-237 (echt, zonder gebreken), wat roestpuntjes, catw. € 725 (Image)

Low Estimate € 40

Sale No: 81
Lot No: 8

image 346-349 - postfrisse hoge waarden Konijnenburg, 2½ gld miniem bruin tandpuntje ov.pr.ex., catw. € 455 (Image)

Low Estimate € 25

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: 81
Lot No: 9

image 347 & 488 - gebruikt op compleet Bewijs van Bevoegdheid Heerlen 31.VIII.1949, enige notities op achterzijde ov.pr.ex, (Image)

Low Estimate € 30

Sale No: 81
Lot No: 10

347 & 488 - gebruikt op compleet Bewijs van Bevoegdheid Heerlen 31.VIII.1949, pr.ex

Low Estimate € 30

Sale No: 81
Lot No: 11

image 531 & 535 - gebruikt op compleet Bewijs van Bevoegdheid Heerlen 12.VI.1950, pr.ex (Image)

Low Estimate € 10

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 15.00

Sold For 15

Sale No: 81
Lot No: 12

image 535-537 - postfrisse 3 hoge waarden Koningin Juliana En Face 1949, attest Vleeming 2023 (frisse zegels zonder gebreken), catw. € 945 (Image)

Low Estimate € 150

Sale No: 81
Lot No: 13

image 1208 - postfrisse 80 cent Sir Winston Churchill 1980 in hoerrandblok van 16 stuks met volledige papierlas op 2e en 3e horizontale baan, tevens strip van 4 zonder gom met identieke las en zichtbaar wit veld onder zegel, pr.ex. (Image)

Low Estimate € 100

Sold...EUR 290.00

Sold For 290

Sale No: 81
Lot No: 14

image V2391 - postfris velletje Persoonlijke decemberzegels 2005 met tekstgedeelte SOS Kinderdorpen (Image)

Low Estimate € 10

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 18.00

Sold For 18

Sale No: 81
Lot No: 62

image Nederland 1971 kerstzegel ontwerp P Wetselaar, originele tekening definitieve ontwerp , goedgekeurde, proeven met Deense annotaties, op echt gelopen poststuk, compleet boekje. (Image)

Low Estimate € 80

Sale No: 81
Lot No: 63

Map met 15 poststukken/covers wb. Nr. 2 op briefomslag 1860, 402B/ en 403B elk op aangetekend poststuk, Kastelen 1951 "1e dag op "Duinwijck" en internering 1 op couvert(?).

Low Estimate € 50

Sale No: 81
Lot No: 64

Nederland een verzameling op oude bladen 1852 - 1920 vnl. gebruikt w.o. postbewijs, port, etc.

Low Estimate € 50

Sale No: 81
Lot No: 65

Nederland 1941-1942, Postzegelboekje PZ50 (2x) met roestig nietje en wat roest op enkele zegels (van nietje) alsmede PZ51, eveneens roestig nietje doch zegels in pr. Kwaliteit.

Low Estimate € 35

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 81
Lot No: 66

Nederland ** 10 hang verpakkingen uit de gulden periode o.a. 50 voor rouwbrieven.

Low Estimate € 25

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: 81
Lot No: 67

Nederland 1940. 3 postzegelboekjes PZ49 elk met 3 zegel missend. Boekjes en zegels in pracht kwaliteit

Low Estimate € 25

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sale No: 81
Lot No: 68

Map veldeeltjes met nr. 175, 461, 467 en 945 alle met druktoevalligheden en beschreven. Tevens wat correspondentie desbetreffend.

Low Estimate € 25

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: 81
Lot No: 69

Nederland plaatfouten 1907-1970. Insteekkaart postfris/(on)gebruikt wb. 87P, 106 (3 verschillende), 303P**, 336 Gent** 405/06 (zonder watermerk)854 gedrukt op gomzijde** etc.

Low Estimate € 20

Sale No: 81
Lot No: 70

Nederland 1999. Mailers HB1720c en HB 1837b. NVPH € 145.-

Low Estimate € 20

Sale No: 81
Lot No: 71

Map Nederland vellen en veldelen 1954-1977 postfris.

Low Estimate € 20