Back to OVERSEAS

Records 1 to 25 of 25

Partenophil Sale: 7

OVERSEAS
AFRICA

Africa sud ovest
Sale No: 7
Lot No: 625
Symbol: 1

image Africa sud ovest. 1961-62 - Soggetti diversi n. 254/64. SPL (Image)

Opening EUR 24.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Closed..Nov-03-2023, 07:00:00 EST
Sold For 25

Swaziland
Sale No: 7
Lot No: 678
Symbol: 1

image Swaziland. 1938 - Giorgio VI, n. 28/38a. Cat. 100,00. SPL (Image)

Tasmania
Sale No: 7
Lot No: 679
Symbol: 4

image Tasmania. 1857/60 - Vittoria n. 10,12. SPL (Image)

ASIA

Aden - Qu’aiti
Sale No: 7
Lot No: 626
Symbol: 1

image Aden - Qu’aiti. 1961-62 - Soggetti diversi n. 41/52. SPL (Image)

Ceylon - Sri Lanka
Sale No: 7
Lot No: 632
Symbol: 4

image Ceylon - Sri Lanka. 1861-80 - Effigie Vittoria lotto di 20 valori, 32,34/36,39,40/42,43,45/46,48/54,56/57. Cat. € 403,00. SPL (Image)

Opening EUR 55.00

Giappone
Sale No: 7
Lot No: 637
Symbol: 4

image Giappone. 1873 - 30 s. n. 23. Cat. € 4000,00. BB (Image)

Sale No: 7
Lot No: 640
Symbol: 4

image Giappone. 1875 - Cornici varie, la serie n. 34/41+44. Cat. € 455,00. SPL (Image)

Sale No: 7
Lot No: 642
Symbol: 2

image Giappone. 1906-7 - Tipi del 1899-02 con nuovi valori e colori n. 112/14. Cat. € 130,00 (Image)

Sale No: 7
Lot No: 655
Symbol: 2

image Giappone. 1951-2 Posta aerea Aerei in volo n. 12/22. Cat. € 650,00. SPL (Image)

Sold...EUR 165.00

Sold For 165

Hong Kong
Sale No: 7
Lot No: 667
Symbol: 1

image Hong Kong. 1973 - Definitiva Elisabetta II n. 266/79. Cat. € 145,00. SPL (Image)

Opening EUR 34.00

Muscat
Sale No: 7
Lot No: 673
Symbol: 1

image Muscat. 1955-57 - Definitiva Elisabetta II n. 38/57. SPL (Image)

Opening EUR 24.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sarawak
Sale No: 7
Lot No: 676
Symbol: 1

image Sarawak. 1955 - Soggetti diversi n. 189/203. Cat. € 110,00. SL (Image)

Singapore
Sale No: 7
Lot No: 677
Symbol: 1

image Singapore. 1959-63 - Lotto di 31 valori. Cat. € 118,00. SPL (Image)

Opening EUR 34.00

NORTH AMERICA

Bermuda
Sale No: 7
Lot No: 631
Symbol: 4

image Bermuda. 1865-73 - Effigie Vittoria 5 valori n. 1E/5. SPL (Image)

Terranova - Newfoundland
Sale No: 7
Lot No: 680
Symbol: 4

image Terranova - Newfoundland. 1876/80 - Soggetti diversi n. 33/38. SPL (Image)

Opening EUR 24.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sale No: 7
Lot No: 681
Symbol: 1

image Terranova - Newfoundland. 1933 - $ 4,50 su cent. 75, S.G. 235 posta aera di Terranova “Crociera Aerea del Generale Balbo”. Cert. R. Diena. SPL (Image)

Turks
Sale No: 7
Lot No: 684
Symbol: 2

image Turks. 1882-94 - Vittoria 6 val. n. 21,25,26/28,60. SPL (Image)

Opening EUR 24.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sale No: 7
Lot No: 686
Symbol: 2

image Turks. 1938 - Giorgio VI, soggetti diversi n. 194/205. Cat. € 140,00. SPL (Image)

Opening EUR 34.00

Virgin Is.
Sale No: 7
Lot No: 689
Symbol: 2

image Virgin Is.. 1938 - Giorgio VI, n. 74/85. Cat. € 140,00. SPL (Image)

Opening EUR 24.00

SOUTH AMERICA

Falkland
Sale No: 7
Lot No: 635
Symbol: 1

image Falkland. 1952 - Giorgio VI, soggetti diversi n. 172/85. Cat. € 200,00. SPL (Image)

Natal
Sale No: 7
Lot No: 674
Symbol: 4

image Natal. 1859-1867 - Vittoria n. 9,12,14. Cat. 150,00. SPL (Image)

Opening EUR 34.00

Trinidad
Sale No: 7
Lot No: 682
Symbol: 2

image Trinidad. 1851/54 - 3 valori n. 1A,3,5. SPL (Image)

Opening EUR 24.00
Sold...EUR 36.00

Sold For 36

Sale No: 7
Lot No: 683
Symbol: 2

image Trinidad. 1938-44 - Giorgio VI n. 246/56. Cat. € 120,00. SPL (Image)

SOUTHERN AFRICA

Basutoland
Sale No: 7
Lot No: 628
Symbol: 1

image Basutoland. 1938 - Giorgio VI, fauna coccodrilli n. 18/28. Cat. € 130,00. SPL (Image)

Opening EUR 24.00

Bechuanaland Protettorato
Sale No: 7
Lot No: 629
Symbol: 2

image Bechuanaland Protettorato. 1904-12 - Effigie Vittoria 6 valori, n. 18/18,20/21. SPL (Image)

Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25