•  UserName   Password
       Please Login. You are NOT Logged in. May-20-24, 08:15 PM

Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork. New? Use "Registration". Add an auction firm by using "Update Registration"

Asia (17)   |  British Commonwealth (3)   |  Canada (41)   |  Europe (1)   |  France and French Colonies (81)   |  Germany and German Colonies (43)   |  Great Britain and British Commonwealth (657)   |  Italy, Italian States and Colonies (60)   |  Portugal and Portuguese Colonies (15)   |  Topicals (9)   |  United Nations (10)   |  United States (3)   |  Worldwide Stamps and Covers (647)   |

Middle East continued...

Israel
128 imageISRAEL - 2013 Vultures IMPERF set with tabs,NHM marginal traffic lights(3)

(Image 1)

Est. £20-25

Closing..Apr-30, 11:30 AM EST.
900 imageISRAEL - 1960-1989 COMPLETE SUPERB NEVER HINGED MINT COLLECTION in three hingeless Lindner albums, all different, all stamps with full tabs, includes 1960-62 Air set, 1960 Taviv m/s, 1963 Hebrew Press sheetlet, 1963 55a FFH tete-beche pair & booklet, 1973 Windows set, 1985 Israphil m/s's set, Definitive issues with some specialization such as complete sheetlets, gutter pairs & blocks, phosphor varieties, 1971-79 Landscapes set, 1980-84, 1982-85, 1986-96 & 1986-94 sets etc. Excellent condition, attractive. (approx 1,150 stamps, 70+ M/S's & sheetlets and 3 booklets)

Get Market Data for [Israel Collection] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Est. £200-220

Jordan
146 imageJORDAN - 1953-56 15f on 15m grey-black optd 'POSTAGE' in red, SG 405, NHM

(Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Jordan 405] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Est. £30-35

954 imageJORDAN - 1930 Emir Abdullah, re-engraved set, SG 194b/207, very fine mint.  (16 stamps)

(Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Jordan 194b/207] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Est. £110-130

955 imageJORDAN - 1942 Emir set, lithographed, SG 222/9, very fine and fresh mint. (8 stamps)

(Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Jordan 222/9] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Est. £65-70

956 imageJORDAN - 1952 CORNER BLOCK 10f on 10m green, Perf 12, SG 320, never hinged mint corner block of 4. (1 block of 4)

(Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Jordan 320] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Est. £130-150

957 imageJORDAN - 1953-56 1f on 1m ultramarine Obligatory Tax stamp with 'POSTAGE' overprint, SG 402, never hinged mint marginal, fresh, cat £100.

(Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Jordan 402] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Est. £30-35

958 imageJORDAN - 1953-56 OBLIGATORY TAX 3m emerald green, variety 'BLACK OVERPRINT', SG 388c, horizontal pair, never hinged mint

(Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Jordan 388c] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Est. £125-150

959 imageJORDAN - 1961 15f & 35f Dag Hammarskjöld Memorial set, INVERTED OVERPRINTS, SG 505a/506a, never hinged mint (2 stamps).

(Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Jordan 505a/506a] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Est. £60-70

960 imageJORDAN - 1962-63 MINIATURE SHEETS COLLECTION never hinged mint with PERF and IMPERF variants with 1962 Malaria Eradication &  Aqaba Port sheets, 1963 United Nations, FFH perf & imperf, Red Crescent, Red Cross, Renaissance Day perf & imperf. (9 m/s).

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Get Market Data for [Jordan Collection] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Est. £45-50

961 imageJORDAN - 1964 COMPLETE MINI SHEET YEAR SET never hinged mint with imperf variants incl. 1964 Pope Visit, both unissued Astronaut sheets, Olympics, Sport City perf & imperf, Kennedy Memorial, Arab Summit, 2nd Pope MS, 2nd Olympics &  Scout Jamboree sheets. (11 m/s)

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5)

Est. £100-120

962 imageJORDAN - 1965 MINIATURE SHEET COMPLETE YEAR SET. never hinged mint incl. 1965 Cosmonauts, United Nations, Air Olympics, Volleyball, Kennedy, Pope, ITU, World Fair, Space Achievements, McDivitt Space Flight & Hussein Visit (12 m/s)

Est. £120-150

963 imageJORDAN - 1976 Refugees complete surcharged set, SG 1135/1166, in sheetlets of ten, the 40pf showing the Arabic numerals for '40' variety at position R1/2, SG 1150a, never hinged mint. Cat £600+ (6 sheetlets = 60 stamps)

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6)

Get Market Data for [Jordan 1135/1166] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Est. £90-110

964 imageJORDAN - 1976 surcharged 'Tragedy of the Refugees' complete set, SG 1137/66, never hinged mint. (30 stamps)

(Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Jordan 1137/66] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Est. £90-100

965 imageJORDAN - 1976 surcharged 'Tragedy in the Holy Lands' complete set, SG 1167/96, never hinged mint. (30 stamps)

(Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Jordan 1167/96] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Est. £90-100

966 imageJORDAN - OBLIGATORY TAX 1953 15m grey-black, inscribed Mils/Palestine opt & Postage opt, SG 399, never hinged mint

(Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Jordan 399] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Est. £50-60

Lebanon
158 imageLEBANON - 1947 Air Evacuation IMPERF set,SG 334/37,vfm marginal examples(4)

(Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Lebanon 334/37] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Est. £50-60

159 imageLEBANON - 1949 UPU mini-sheet, SG MS393a, used on unaddressed cover

(Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Lebanon MS393a] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Est. £45-50

996 imageLEBANON - 1929-30 AIR 25p bright blue (SG 156, Yvert 37, Mi 158, Scott C35), fine mint.

(Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Lebanon 156] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Est. £80-90

997 imageLEBANON - 1942 1st Anniversary of Proclamation of Independence, postage set, as SG 252/5, set of proofs in different colours with void corner value tablets on card. (4 proofs)

(Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Lebanon 252/5] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Est. £100-120

998 imageLEBANON - 1944 2nd Anniversary of Independence, as SG 269/74, essays in red and lilac on gummed paper. (6 essays)

(Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Lebanon 269/74] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Est. £90-100

999 imageLEBANON - 1945 Views Air set complete, Maury 97/100, variety IMPERF, very fine mint. (4 stamps)

(Image 1)

Est. £150-160

Saudi Arabia
240 imageSAUDI ARABIA - 1952 Dammam-Riyadh Railway set, SG 372/6, never hinged mint (5).

(Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Saudi Arabia 372/6] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Est. £70-80

241 imageSAUDI ARABIA - 1964-72 10p Wadi Hanifa Dam Definitive, SG 566, Scott 295, NHM

(Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Saudi Arabia 566] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Est. £45-50

242 imageSAUDI ARABIA - 1986 Mecca Pilgrimage, SG 1460a, se-tenant block of 16. NHM (16)

(Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Saudi Arabia 1460a] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Est. £20-25