Bizone / Bizone continued...
4625 |
30dB |
40 Pfg. AM-Post, deutscher Druck,, rotlila, gez. 11:11½, postfrisch, Fotobefund Hettler BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200.- 40 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, red lilac, perforated
11: 11½, mint never hinged, photo expertize Hettler BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 200.- (30dB) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
4626 |
30dB(4)V |
40 Pfg. AM-Post, deutscher Druck,, rotlila, gez. 11:11½, 4er-Block, rechte untere Marke mit Plattenfehler "Linie unter rechter Ziffer gebrochen", postfrisch, Fotoattest Hettler BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 845.- 40 Pfg.
First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, red lilac, perforated 11: 11½, block of four, right lower stamp with plate flaw \"line under right numeral broken\", mint never hinged, photo expertize Hettler BPP: \"genuine and
immaculate\", Michel 845.- (30dB(4)V) Certificate (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
4627 |
30dBz |
40 Pfg rotlila, gez. 11:11½, postfrisches Prachtstück auf z-Papier, unsigniert, Kurzbefund Schlegel BPP 40 Pfg red lilac, perforated 11: 11½, mint never hinged superb item on z-paper, unsigned, abridged certificate Schlegel
BPP (30dBz) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
4628 |
31C |
42 Pfg. AM-Post, deutscher Druck,, gez. 11½:11, postfrisch mit Vollabklatsch, Fotobefund Hettler BPP: "echt und einwandfrei" 42 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, perforated 11½: 11, mint
never hinged with full copy, photo expertize Hettler BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\" (31C) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
4629 |
31Dr4 |
42 Pfg. AM-Post, deutscher Druck,, gez. 11½, Eckrand-4er-Block mit roter 4-stelliger Zählnummer, postfrisch, Mi. 450.- 42 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, perforated 11½, block of four
from the corner with red 4-digit counting number, mint never hinged, Michel 450.- (31Dr4) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
4630 |
33aD |
60 Pfg. AM-Post, deutscher Druck,, karminbraun, gez. 11½, postfrisch, gepr. Hettler BPP, Mi. 150.- 60 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, carmine brown, perforated 11½, mint never hinged,
expertized Hettler BPP, Michel 150.- (33aD) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
4631 |
33aDz (4 |
60 Pfg AM-Post, karminbraun, gez. 11½, 4er-Block mit zentrisch abgeschlagenem Ersttagsstempel BRAUNSCHWEIG 21.9.45, Attestkopie Hettler BPP: "echt und einwandfrei, von der OPD für Geschenkzwecke rückdatiert", Mi. 6.000.- 60
Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., carmine brown, perforated 11½, block of four with centric postmarked first day postmark Brunswick 21.9.45, certificate (copy) Hettler BPP: \"genuine and immaculate, of the OPD for gift purposes
backdated\", Michel 6.000.- (33aDz (4) Certificate (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €1000
4632 |
33aDV4 |
60 Pfennig AM-Post karminbraun, gezähnt L 11 1/2 aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke mit roter vierstelliger Bogenzählnummer "5967", postfrisch, am rechten Rand gestoßen und geknittert, waagerechte Perforation in Rand
eingerissen, Fotoattest Andreas Wehner BPP (für 4er-Block), Mi. 3.000.- 60 penny first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. Carmine brown, perforated L 11 1/2 from of the right upper corner of the sheet with red four place sheet counting number
\"5967\", mint never hinged, at the right margin encountered and wrinkled, horizontal perforation in margin ripped, photo expertize Andreas Wehner BPP (for block of four), Michel 3.000.- (33aDV4) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
4633 |
34 |
1 RM. AM-Post, gez. L 11:11½, auf Briefstück "Exten 27.6.46", geprüft Schlegel, D. BPP, Mi.450.- 1 RM. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., perforated L 11: 11½, on piece \"Exten 27.6.46\", expertized Schlegel, D.
BPP, Michel 450.- (34) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
4634 |
34Ar4 |
80 Pfg. AM-Post, deutscher Druck, gez. 11, Bogenecke mit 4-stelliger roter Zählnummer, postfrisch, Fotoattest Hettler: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 400.- 80 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German
printing, perforated 11, corner of the sheet with 4-digit red counting number, mint never hinged, photo expertize Hettler: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 400.- (34Ar4) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
4635 |
34aC |
80 Pfg. AM-Post, deutscher Druck,, gez. 11½:11, linkes Randstück, postfrisch mit Vollabklatsch, Fotobefund Hettler BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 40.- 80 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German
printing, perforated 11½: 11, left margin copy, mint never hinged with full copy, photo expertize Hettler BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 40.- (34aC) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
4636 |
34aCr4 |
80 Pfennig AM-Post, deutscher Druck, schwarzviolettultramarin, Zähnung L 11 1/2 : 11, Eckrandstück oben rechts mit herstellungsbedingten waagerechten Papierquetschfalten und roter vierstelliger Bogenzählnummer "3035",
postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Dieter Hettler BPP "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 400.- 80 penny first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, black violet ultramarine, perforation L 11 1/2 : 11, corner margin piece top
right with manufactured horizontal paper crimping and red four place sheet counting number \"3035\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, photo expertize Dieter Hettler BPP \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 400.- (34aCr4) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €75
Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
4637 |
34aD |
80 Pfg. AM-Post, deutscher Druck,, gez. 11½, postfrisch mit Vollabklatsch, Fotobefund Hettler BPP "echt, oben und unten Zahnverkürzungen" 80 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, perforated
11½, mint never hinged with full copy, photo expertize Hettler BPP \"genuine, above and at the bottom tooth shortening\" (34aD) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
4638 |
34bC |
80 Pfg. AM-Post, deutscher Druck, schwarzblau, gez. 11½:11, postfrisch, Fotobefund Hettle BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 180.- 80 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, black blue, perforated
11½: 11, mint never hinged, photo expertize Hettle BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 180.- (34bC) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
4639 |
35B |
1 RM. AM-Post, deutscher Druck, gez.11:11½, klar und zentr. gest., HILDESHEIM, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 550.- 1 RM. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, perforated 11: 11½, clear and with well
centered cancellation, HILDESHEIM, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 550.- (35B) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
4640 |
35B(25) |
1 RM AM-Post, kpl. Bogen mit Plattenfehler "gebr. Zierlinien" (Feld 16), postfrisch, Mi. 280.- 1 RM first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., complete sheet with plate flaw \"used. Decorative lines\" (field 16), mint
never hinged, Michel 280.- (35B(25)) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
4641 |
35B(25) |
1 RM AM-Post, kpl. Bogen, postfrisch, Mi. 280.- 1 RM first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., complete sheet, mint never hinged, Michel 280.- (35B(25)) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
4642 |
35Bz(4) |
1 RM, AM-Post gez. L 11:11½, 4er-Block, zentr. Sonderstempel HANNOVER-Niedersachsenschau 17.8.1946, Fotoattest Hettler BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 2.200.- 1 RM, first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. Perforated
L 11: 11½, block of four, centric special cancel Hanover Lower Saxony Exhibition 17.8.1946, photo expertize Hettler BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 2.200.- (35Bz(4)) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €450
Verkauft für/SOLD for €405.00
4643 |
36I/IIDD |
2 Pfennig Arbeiter mit Abart "Band- und Netzaufdruck gemeinsam auf einer Marke", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 90.- 2 penny worker with variety \"volume and net pattern overprint together on a stamp\",
impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 90.- (36I/IIDD) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
4644 |
36ID(2) |
2 Pfg. Arbeiter, diagonaler Bandaufdruck, rechter Rand-4er-Block, 2 Marken postfrisch (nur diese bewertet), 2 Marken Haftstellen, Mi. 280.- 2 Pfg. Worker, diagonally ribbon type overprint, right margin block of four, 2
stamps mint never hinged (only these valued), 2 stamps affixed spots, Michel 280.- (36ID(2)) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50