Sale No: 383
Lot No:5446
Symbol:Flugp
Cat No:Sieger 247A
Afghanistan: 1934, 1st South America trip with delivery Friedrichshafen, registered covers from "KABOUL 7.5.34" with reverse postage paid via Pakistan and Italy to Pernambuco with arrival datestamp. The envelope with slightly patina, otherwise in good condition, an extremely scarce connection flights, we have not registered any cover from Afghanistan from this trip so far
Afghanistan: 1934, 1. Südamerikafahrt mit Auflieferung Friedrichshafen, R-Brief von "KABOUL 7.5.34" mit rückseitiger Frankatur via Pakistan und Italien nach Pernambuco mit Ankunftsstempel. Der Umschlag mit leichter Patina, sonst in guter Erhaltung, eine äußerst seltene Zuleitung, wir haben von dieser Fahrt bisher kein Beleg aus Afghanistan registriert
Sale No: 383
Lot No:5447
Symbol:Flugp
Cat No:Michel 280A
Afghanistan: 1934, 10th South America trip with delivery Friedrichshafen, registered covers from "KABOUL 19.SEP.34" with postage paid on both sides via Pakistan and Stuttgart to Pernambuco with arrival postmark. The envelope with slightly patina, otherwise in good condition, an extremely scarce connection flights, we have not registered any cover from Afghanistan from this trip so far
Afghanistan: 1934, 10. Südamerikafahrt mit Auflieferung Friedrichshafen, R-Brief von "KABOUL 19.SEP.34" mit beidseitiger Frankatur via Pakistan und Stuttgart nach Pernambuco mit Ankunftsstempel. Der Umschlag mit leichter Patina, sonst in guter Erhaltung, eine äußerst seltene Zuleitung, wir haben von dieser Fahrt bisher kein Beleg aus Afghanistan registriert
Sale No: 383
Lot No:5448
Symbol:Flugp
Cat No:Michel 171A
Aegean Islands: 5th South America trip with delivery Friedrichshafen, R printed cover from "RODI POSTA aEREA 19.8.32" with postage paid on both sides via Friedrichshafen to Bahia with arrival postmark, slightly traces of transport, in well overall condition, certificate Sieger BPP (2001)
Ägäische Inseln: 5. Südamerikafahrt mit Auflieferung Friedrichshafen, R-Drucksachenumschlag von "RODI POSTA aEREA 19.8.32" mit beidseitiger Frankatur via Friedrichshafen nach Bahia mit Ankunftsstempel, leichte Beförderungsspuren, in guter Gesamterhaltung, Fotoattest Sieger BPP (2001)
Sale No: 383
Lot No:5449
Symbol:Flugp
Cat No:Sieger 207
Aegean Islands: 1933, Italy via Rome, registered covers from "SIMI 19.5.33" with normal franking and Italian confirmation cancellation in green and machine arrival postmark Rome on reverse, addressed to Pernambuco with arrival datestamp, slightly traces of transport
Ägäische Inseln: 1933, Italienfahrt via Rom, R-Brief von "SIMI 19.5.33" mit Normalfrankatur und italienischem Bestätigungsstempel in Grün und rückseitigem Maschinen-Ankunftsstempel Rom, adressiert nach Pernambuco mit Ankunftsstempel, leichte Beförderungsspuren
Sale No: 383
Lot No:5450
Symbol:Flugp
Cat No:Sieger 219
Egypt: 1933, 3rd South America trip with connecting flight Berlin, R printed cover from "ALEXANDRIA 23.JU.33" with air-mail stamps 7 and 30 milliémes via London with horizontal pair 5 pence with cancellation "LONDON 26.JU.33" to Pernambuco with arrival postmark in perfect condition, a scarce connection flights
Ägypten: 1933, 3. Südamerikafahrt mit Anschlussflug Berlin, R-Drucksachenumschlag von "ALEXANDRIA 23.JU.33" mit Flugpostmarken 7 und 30 Milliémes via London mit waagerechtem Paar 5 Pence mit Stempel "LONDON 26.JU.33" nach Pernambuco mit Ankunftsstempel in einwandfreier Erhaltung, eine seltene Zuleitung
Sale No: 383
Lot No:5451
Symbol:Flugp
Cat No:Sieger 277Ba
Egypt: 1934, 9th South America trip with connecting flight Stuttgart (*), card from "ALEXANDRIA 24.SE.34" with air-mail stamps via Stuttgart to Pernambuco with arrival postmark in perfect condition, quite scarce connection flights from Egypt, certificate Sieger BPP (2003)
Ägypten: 1934, 9. Südamerikafahrt mit Anschlussflug Stuttgart (*), Karte von "ALEXANDRIA 24.SE.34" mit Flugpost-Marken via Stuttgart nach Pernambuco mit Ankunftsstempel in einwandfreier Erhaltung, recht seltene Zuleitung aus Ägypten, Fotoattest Sieger BPP (2003)
Sale No: 383
Lot No:5452
Symbol:Flugp
Cat No:Sieger 157A
Belgium: 1932, 4th South America trip with delivery Friedrichshafen, registered covers from "WELKENRAEDT 26.IV.32" to Buenso Aires with arrival postmark, slightly stained, otherwise in good overall condition, certificate Sieger BPP (2003)
Sale No: 383
Lot No:5453
Symbol:Flugp
Cat No:Sieger 183A
Belgium: 1932, 7th South America trip with delivery Friedrichshafen, long format cover from "DEURNE 24.XI.32" with air-mail stamps via Brussels and Friedrichshafen to Pernambuco with arrival postmark. The envelope with slightly traces of transport, otherwise in good overall condition, certificate Sieger BPP (1999)
Belgien: 1932, 7. Südamerikafahrt mit Auflieferung Friedrichshafen, langformatiger Umschlag von "DEURNE 24.XI.32" mit u.a. Flugpostmarken via Brüssel und Friedrichshafen nach Pernambuco mit Ankunftsstempel. Der Umschlag mit leichten Beförderungsspuren, sonst in guter Gesamterhaltung, Fotoattest Sieger BPP (1999)
Sale No: 383
Lot No:5454
Symbol:Flugp
Cat No:Sieger 214A
Belgium: 1933, 2nd South America trip with delivery to Friedrichshafen, letter from "BRUXELLES 2.VI.33" with overcomplete set FNRS 75 centimes to 2.50 francs in mixed franking German Reich with, among others, Zeppelin Commemorative sets 2 and 4 stamps (further postage paid on reverse) with cancellation "KÖLN FLUGHAFEN 2.6.33" and three coloured, pasted-on pictures with Zeppelin motifs to Curityba, Brazil with arrival datestamp in perfect condition. A decorative Zeppelin cover with an unusual mixed franking
Belgien: 1933, 2. Südamerikafahrt mit Auflieferung Friedrichshafen, Brief von "BRUXELLES 2.VI.33" mit überkompletten Satz FNRS 75 Centimes bis 2,50 Francs in Mischfrankatur Deutsches Reich mit u.a. Zeppelin-Sondermarken 2 und 4 Mark (weitere Frankatur rückseitig) mit Stempel "KÖLN FLUGHAFEN 2.6.33" sowie drei farbigen, aufgeklebten Bildern mit Zeppelin-Motiven nach Curityba, Brasilien mit Ankunftsstempel in einwandfreier Erhaltung. Ein dekorativer Zeppelinbrief mit außergewöhnlicher Mischfrankatur
Sale No: 383
Lot No:5455
Symbol:Flugp
Cat No:Sieger 214
British Post in Morocco: 1933, 2nd South America trip with connecting flight Berlin, R printed envelope from "BRITISH P.O. TANGIER REGISTERED 24.MY.33" with overprint issue 1 shilling and 3 pence to Santos with arrival postmark, slightly traces of carriage in margin
Britischische Post in Marokko: 1933, 2. Südamerikafahrt mit Anschlussflug Berlin, R-Drucksachenumschlag von "BRITISH P.O. TANGIER REGISTERED 24.MY.33" mit Aufdruckausgabe 1 Shilling und 3 Pence nach Santos mit Ankunftsstempel, leichte Beförderungsspuren im Rand
Sale No: 383
Lot No:5456
Symbol:Flugp
Cat No:Michel 219
British Post in Morocco: 1933, 3rd South America trip with connecting flight Berlin, R-printed envelope from "BRITISH P.O. TANGIER REGISTERED 24.VI.33" to Pernambuco with arrival postmark in perfect condition
Britische Post in Marokko: 1933, 3. Südamerikafahrt mit Anschlussflug Berlin, R-Drucksachenumschlag von "BRITISH P.O. TANGIER REGISTERED 24.VI.33" nach Pernambuco mit Ankunftsstempel in einwandfreier Erhaltung
Sale No: 383
Lot No:5457
Symbol:Flugp
Cat No:Sieger 223
British Post in Morocco: 1933, 4 South America trip with connecting flight Berlin, R printed matter envelope from "BRITISH P.O. TANGIERT REGISTERED 29.JY.33" with overprint stamps (postage stamps) 1 shilling and 3 pence to Pernambuco with arrival postmark, envelope with slightly traces of carriage, in well overall condition
Britische Post in Marokko: 1933, 4 Südamerikafahrt mit Anschlussflug Berlin, R-Drucksachen-Umschlag von "BRITISH P.O. TANGIERT REGISTERED 29.JY.33" mit Aufdruck-Marken 1 Shilling und 3 Pence nach Pernambuco mit Ankunftsstempel, Umschlag mit leichten Beförderungsspuren, in guter Gesamterhaltung
Sale No: 383
Lot No:5458
Symbol:Flugp
Cat No:Sieger 229
British Post Office in Morocco: 1933, 6th South America trip with connecting flight Berlin, printed matter envelope from "BRITISH POSTOFFICE TANGIER 21.AG.33" to Rio de Janeiro with arrival postmark in perfect condition
Britische Post in Marokko: 1933, 6. Südamerikafahrt mit Anschlussflug Berlin, Drucksachen-Umschlag von "BRITISH POSTOFFICE TANGIER 21.AG.33" nach Rio de Janeiro mit Ankunftsstempel in einwandfreier Erhaltung
Sale No: 383
Lot No:5459
Symbol:Flugp
Cat No:Sieger 232
British Post in Morocco: 1933, 7th South America trip with connecting flight Berlin, R-printed envelope from "BRITISCH P.O. TANGIER REGISTERED 4.SP.33" to Pernambuco with arrival postmark in perfect condition
Britische Post in Marokko: 1933, 7. Südamerikafahrt mit Anschlussflug Berlin, R-Drucksachenumschlag von "BRITISCH P.O. TANGIER REGISTERED 4.SP.33" nach Pernambuco mit Ankunftsstempel in einwandfreier Erhaltung
Sale No: 383
Lot No:5460
Symbol:Flugp
Cat No:Sieger 219
Bulgaria: 1933, 3rd South America trip with connecting flight Berlin, registered covers from "SOFIA 29.VI.33" with good air-mail postage paid to Pernambuco with arrival postmark in good condition
Bulgarien: 1933, 3. Südamerikafahrt mit Anschlussflug Berlin, R-Brief von "SOFIA 29.VI.33" mit guter Flugpost-Frankatur nach Pernambuco mit Ankunftsstempel in einwandfreier Erhaltung
Sale No: 383
Lot No:5461
Symbol:Flugp
Cat No:Sieger 26A
Danzig: 1929, 1st America trip, delivery Friedrichshafen with cancellation postmark, letter from "DANZIG 5 LUFTPOST 6.4.29" with views 10 Gulden and reverse arrival datestamp, addressed to Boston, in good condition
Danzig: 1929, 1. Amerikafahrt, Auflieferung Friedrichshafen mit Ausfallstempel, Brief von "DANZIG 5 LUFTPOST 6.4.29" mit Ansichten 10 Gulden und rückseitigem Ankunftsstempel, adressiert nach Boston, gute Erhaltung
Sale No: 383
Lot No:5462
Symbol:Flugp
Cat No:Sieger 26A
Danzig: 1929, 1st America trip, delivery Friedrichshafen with cancellation postmark, card from "DANZIG 5 LUFTPOST 11.5.29" with air-mail stamps 10 Pfennig and 2 ½ Gulden, addressed to New York with arrival postmark in good condition
Danzig: 1929, 1. Amerikafahrt, Auflieferung Friedrichshafen mit Ausfallstempel, Karte von "DANZIG 5 LUFTPOST 11.5.29" mit Flugpostmarken 10 Pfennig und 2 ½ Gulden, adressiert nach New York mit Ankunftsstempel in guter Erhaltung
Sale No: 383
Lot No:5463
Symbol:Flugp
Cat No:Sieger 30Ac
Danzig: 1929, World Tour, delivery Friedrichshafen to Lakehurst, picture postal stationery card 5 Pfennig from "DANZIG 5 LUFTPOST 10.8.29" with single stamp and horizontal pair of air-mail 2 ½ guilders and on face machine arrival postmark from Lakehurst, addressed to Detroit, in good condition, in this combination with high postage paid
Danzig: 1929, Weltrundfahrt, Auflieferung Friedrichshafen bis Lakehurst, Bild-Ganzsachenkarte 5 Pfennig von "DANZIG 5 LUFTPOST 10.8.29" mit Einzelmarke und waagerechtes Paar Flugpost 2 ½ Gulden sowie vorderseitigen Maschinen-Ankunftsstempel von Lakehurst, adressiert nach Detroit, gute Erhaltung, in dieser Kombination mit hoher Frankatur
Sale No: 383
Lot No:5464
Symbol:Flugp
Cat No:Sieger 30Ac
Danzig: 1929, World Tour, delivery Friedrichshafen to Lakehurst, letter from "DANZIG 5 LUFTPOST 10.8.29" with views 3 and 10 Gulden and reverse arrival datestamp of Lakehurst, addressed to Boston. The envelope with small marginal defect right above, otherwise in good condition
Danzig: 1929, Weltrundfahrt, Auflieferung Friedrichshafen bis Lakehurst, Brief von "DANZIG 5 LUFTPOST 10.8.29" mit u.a. Ansichten 3 und 10 Gulden sowie rückseitigem Maschinen-Ankunftsstempel von Lakehurst, adressiert nach Boston. Der Umschlag mit kleinen Randfehler rechts oben, sonst in guter Erhaltung
Sale No: 383
Lot No:5465
Symbol:Flugp
Cat No:Sieger 98
Danzig: 1930, journey to the Netherlands, Venlo dispatch with purple special arrival cancellation, letter from "DANZIG 5 LUFTPOST 11.10.30" via Friedrichshafen to Falkenhain, slightly traces of transport
Danzig: 1930, Fahrt in die Niederlande, Abwurf Venlo mit violettem Sonderankunftsstempel, Brief von "DANZIG 5 LUFTPOST 11.10.30" via Friedrichshafen nach Falkenhain, leichte Beförderungsspuren
Sale No: 383
Lot No:5466
Symbol:Flugp
Cat No:Sieger 109
Danzig: 1931, landing trip to Magdeburg, card from "DANZIG 5 LUFTPOST 31.5.31" with air-mail postage paid via Friedrichshafen to Bad Salzelmen in perfect condition
Danzig: 1931, Landungsfahrt nach Magdeburg, Karte von "DANZIG 5 LUFTPOST 31.5.31" mit Flugpost-Frankatur via Friedrichshafen nach Bad Salzelmen in einwandfreier Erhaltung
Sale No: 383
Lot No:5467
Symbol:Flugp
Cat No:Sieger 202
Danzig: 1933, 1st South America trip with connecting flight Berlin, registered covers from "DANZIG LANGFUHR LUFTPOST 4.5.33" with good postage paid to Pernambuco with arrival postmark in good condition
Danzig: 1933, 1. Südamerikafahrt mit Anschlussflug Berlin, R-Brief von "DANZIG LANGFUHR LUFTPOST 4.5.33" mit guter Frankatur nach Pernambuco mit Ankunftsstempel in einwandfreier Erhaltung
Sale No: 383
Lot No:5468
Symbol:Flugp
Cat No:Sieger 207B
Danzig: 1933, Italy trip with postage paid Rome, R-card from "DANZIG-LANGFUHR LUFTPOST 23.5.31" with a.o. air-mail franking via Friedrichshafen to Rome with machine arrival postmark, slightly patinated, otherwise in good overall condition.
Danzig: 1933, Italienfahrt mit Postabgabe Rom, R-Karte von "DANZIG-LANGFUHR LUFTPOST 23.5.31" mit u.a. Flugpost-Frankatur via Friedrichshafen nach Rom mit Maschinen-Ankunftsstempel, leichte Patina, sonst in guter Gesamterhaltung
Sale No: 383
Lot No:5469
Symbol:Flugp
Cat No:Sieger 235
Danzig: 1933, 8th South America trip with connecting flight Berlin, R-form cover from "ZOPPOT LUFTPOST 29.9.33" with air-mail 2 ½ Gulden to Pernambuco with arrival postmark. The envelope above with ink stain, otherwise in good condition
Danzig: 1933, 8. Südamerikafahrt mit Anschlussflug Berlin, R-Vordruckbrief von "ZOPPOT LUFTPOST 29.9.33" mit Flugpost 2 ½ Gulden nach Pernambuco mit Ankunftsstempel. Der Umschlag oben mit Tintenfleck, sonst in guter Erhaltung
Sale No: 383
Lot No:5470
Symbol:Flugp
Cat No:Sieger 235
Danzig: 1933, 8th South America trip with connecting flight Berlin, R-printed envelope from "ZOPPOT LUFTPOST 29.9.33" with postage paid on both sides to Montevideo with arrival postmark in perfect condition, decorative letter with good condition postage paid
Danzig: 1933, 8. Südamerikafahrt mit Anschlussflug Berlin, R-Drucksachenumschlag von "ZOPPOT LUFTPOST 29.9.33" mit beidseitiger Frankatur nach Montevideo mit Ankunftsstempel in einwandfreier Erhaltung, dekorativer Brief mit guter Frankatur