Sale No: 383
Lot No:10279A
Symbol:Brief
Two covers, one with "DAROCA ARAGON", almost complete Crowned Circular handstamp on folded entire with adjacent receiving handstamp "64 OLERON", fully dated inside "16 mars 1796" (very rare postmark and unusal destination combination), together with "ANDALUCIA BAXA", very fair strike in red on an undated lettersheet (part missing) sent to Justice Burgo de Osma, fine and scarce group
Zwei Briefe, einer mit "DAROCA ARAGON", fast kompletter gekrönter Handstempel auf gefaltetem Ganzstück mit daneben liegendem Empfangsstempel "64 OLERON", innen vollständig datiert "16 mars 1796" (sehr seltener Poststempel und ungewöhnliche Bestimmungskombination), zusammen mit "ANDALUCIA BAXA", sehr schöner Stempelabdruck in rot auf einem undatierten Briefbogen (Teil fehlt), geschickt an Justice Burgo de Osma, tadellose und seltene Partie
Closed..Mar-19-2024, 23:59:00 EST