Sale No: 383
Lot No:10267
Symbol:Postf
1939/45, mint never hinged and unused collection, complete and sometimes overcomplete in the main Michel cat. numbers with Postage Due stamps with different watermarks, including Mi. 19a with overprint shifted 90 degrees to the right, 36XB, 37XC, 41XC, 64 with horizontally ribbed gum, etc., many signed Dr. Dub, Dr. Hörr, Kaufmann, etc., mostly fine
1939/45, postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung, komplett und teilweise überkomplett in den Hauptnummern Michel Kat. mit Nachmarken mit verschiedenen Wasserzeichen, dabei Mi. 19a mit um 90 Grad nach rechts verschobenem Aufdruck, 36XB, 37XC, 41XC, 64 mit liegendem geriffeltem Gummi, usw., viele signiert Dr. Dub, Dr. Hörr, Kaufmann, usw., meist tadellos
Closed..Mar-19-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10268
Symbol:Postf
1939/2001 (ca.), mint never hinged/unused and used accumulation neatly housed in two stockbooks, incl. postage dues, strength in the period 1939 to 1944, many sets collected as duplicates with better items like Mi.-Nr. 22 as singles and multiple, together with some souvenir sheets; some values signed Gilbert/Kaufmann, mostly in very fine condition
1939/2001 (ca.), postfrischer/ungebrauchter und gebrauchter Posten sauber untergebracht in zwei E-Büchern, inkl. Portogebühren, Stärke im Zeitraum 1939 bis 1944, viele Sätze als Doubletten gesammelt mit besseren Stücken wie Mi.-Nr. 22 als Einzel- und Mehrfachstücke, zusammen mit einigen Blocks; einige Werte signiert Gilbert/Kaufmann, meist in sehr guter Erhaltung
1938/1945 selection of postal history covers, predominately Slovakia, with a small amount of Hungary and Czechoslovakia, contained in an album, comprising many varied frankings, single and combined, includes early Slovakia State overprints, registered, express, postal staionery uprated, cards, very rare postmarks and covers, also adhesives used on Court document, German Fieldpost cachet in red on 1940 card franked with 1 k. and 20 h., many interesting usages, in mostly fine condition, a rare selection.
1938/1945 Auswahl postgeschichtlicher Briefe, vorwiegend Slowakei, mit einer kleinen Menge Ungarn und Tschechoslowakei, in einem Album, mit vielen verschiedenen Frankaturen, einzeln und kombiniert, enthält frühe slowakische Staatsaufdrucke, Einschreibe-, Eil-, Ganzsachen, Karten, sehr seltene Stempel und Briefe, dabei auch Kleber gebraucht auf Hofbeleg, Deutscher Feldpoststempel in rot auf Karte von 1940 frankiert mit 1 k. und 20 h., viele interessante Verwendungen, in meist guter Erhaltung, eine seltene Auswahl.