Sale No: 383
Lot No:10561
Symbol:Brief
1875/1939 (approx.) comprehensive stock with more than 400 cards, many used, mostly with motif "Gruß aus...", "Briefmarken", etc., with interesting postage paid, airmail, zeppelin mail, se-tenants, official mail, including yellow dog on Rhine-Main airmail card (2) (oxidised), etc., mostly good condition
1875/1939 (ca.) reichhaltiger Bestand mit mehr als 400 Karten, viele davon gebraucht, meist mit Motiv "Gruß aus...", "Briefmarken", etc., mit interessanten Frankaturen, Luftpost, Zeppelinpost, Zusammendrucke, Dienstpost, dabei u.a. Gelber Hund auf Rhein-Main-Flugpostkarte (2) (oxidiert), etc., meist gute Erhaltung
Sold...EUR 1,350.00
Closed..Mar-20-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 1350
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10562
Symbol:Brief
1890/1945(approx.), Germany, Uelzen and nearer surroundings, collection of 41 old picture postcards before 1945, mostly up to 1914, with many scarce maps (streets, buildings, places), mostly good condition
1890/1945(ca.), Deutschland, Uelzen und nähere Umgebung, Sammlung von 41 alten Ansichtskarten vor 1945, meist bis 1914, mit sehr vielen seltenen Karten (Straßen, Gebäude, Plätzen), meist gute Erhaltung
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10563
Symbol:Brief
1891/1900, Germany, collection of 47 forerunner lithographs (2 forerunners cancelled 1907/8, but issued much earlier), including 7 private postal stationery, (41 forerunners topography), in good condition
1891/1900, Deutschland, Sammlung von 47 Vorläufer-Lithos (2 Vorläufer 1907/8 abgestempelt, aber viel früher verausgabt), dabei 7 Privatganzsachen, (41 Vorläufer Topografie), gute Erhaltung
1897/1910, Germany, 430 lithographs, (96% topography), with many better views, in two old picture postcard albums, in good condition
1897/1910, Deutschland, 430 Lithos, (96% Topografie), mit vielen besseren Ansichten, in zwei alten Ansichtskarten-Alben, gute Erhaltung
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10565
Symbol:Brief
1897/1950 (approx.), attractive picture postcard collection SYKE and surroundings with well 150 cards. Including several lithographs and better collotype views of small inns, street sections partly with railway, stagecoaches or automobiles, occasion cards and scarce motifs of the small districts such as "Gruss aus Okel" with a view of the "Okeler Dampfmolkerei". An attractive collection in mostly good condition.
1897/1950 (ca.), schöne Ansichtskartensammlung SYKE und Umgebung mit gut 150 Karten. Dabei etliche Lithosund bessere Lichtdruck-Ansichten von kleinen Gasthöfen Strassenpartien z.T. mit Eisenbahn, Postkutschen oder Automobilen, Anlasskarten und seltene Motive der kleinen Ortsteile wie "Gruss aus Okel" mit Anischt der "Okeler Dampfmolkerei". Eine schöne Sammlung in meist guter Erhaltung.
1900/1945 (ca.), round 500 used cards, including topography, greeting cards, military, etc.; condition as needed
1900/1945 (ca.), rund 500 gebnrauchte Karten, dabei Topographie, Glückwunschkarten, Militär, etc.; Bedarfserhaltung
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10570
Symbol:Brief
1900/35, Germany, 5 albums with over 400 picture postcards, all topography, mostly better views (streets, squares, buildings)
1900/35, Deutschland, 5 Alben mit über 400 Ansichtskarten, alles Topografie, überwiegend besseren Ansichten (Straßen, Plätze, Gebäude)
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10571
Symbol:Brief
Germany: 1900/45 (approx.), several hundred cards with better ones, the focus is on "greeting cards" with many different variations, mostly cards from Bavaria
Deutschland: 1900/45 (ca.), einige hundert Karten mit besseren, der Schwerpunkt liegt bei den "Glückwunsch-Karten" mit vielen verschiedenen Varianten, dazu meist Karten aus Bayern
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10572
Symbol:Brief
WIESBADEN: 1897/1960 (approx.), group of over 300 cards, including lithographs, suburbs, etc.
WIESBADEN: 1897/1960 (ca.), Partie von über 300 Karten, dabei Lithos, Vororte, etc.