Occupations in World War I. and related areas Plesbicites Areas Upper Silesia
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10926
Symbol:Brief
1920, interesting group of 11 covers and cards, including parcel cards from Pommerswitz, Zuzella, Schwientochlowitz, Klein Althammer, Birawa, Bujakow and the railway line Soppau-Sauerwitz, also two letters from Pleß resp. Rudnik "Paritätischer Ausschuss" as well as form letter "Commission Interalliee..." with adjacent cancellation and letter with L3 "Reichsbund der Kriegsbeschädigten...Ortsgruppe Sczadizik", slightly condition varies
1920, interessante Partie von 11 Briefen und Karten, dabei Paketkarten aus Pommerswitz, Zuzella, Schwientochlowitz, Klein Althammer, Birawa, Bujakow sowie der Bahnpoststrecke Soppau-Sauerwitz, außerdem zwei Briefe von Pleß bzw. Rudnik "Paritätischer Ausschuß" sowie Vordruckbrief "Commission Interalliee..." mit nebengesetztem Stempel und Brief mit L3 "Reichsbund der Kriegsbeschädigten...Ortsgruppe Sczadizik"., etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung
Sale No: 383
Lot No:7548
Symbol:Postf
Cat No:Michel 30-40ZSW
1921, Volksabstimmung 10 Pfennig to 1 Mark complete in vertical gutter pairs, all with sheet margin, mint never hinged, 60 Pfennig with vertical calender crease and one value each of the 10 Pfennig and one stamp (postage stamp) have yellow dots, otherwise in good overall condition. So far only a few complete sets of gutters are known, signed Landré and certificate Gruber BPP (2022)
1921, Volksabstimmung 10 Pfennig bis 1 Mark komplett in senkrechten Zwischenstegpaaren, alle mit Bogenrand, postfrisch, 60 Pfennig mit senkrechten Kalanderbug und bei je einem Wert der 10 Pfennig und eine Marke sind Gelbpunkte vorhanden, ansonsten in guter Gesamterhaltung. Bisher sind nur wenige komplette Zwischensteg-Sätze bekannt, signiert Landré und Fotoattest Gruber BPP (2022)
Plesbicites Areas Upper Silesia Stamps Oppeln Prov
Sale No: 383
Lot No:7549
Symbol:Postf
Cat No:Michel 15F
1920, Germania 75 Pfennig with and without C.I.H.S. overprint in vertical pair, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, very rare variety of the Opole emergency issue, so far only a few pairs are known, upper stamp signed Mikulski and certificate Weinberg BPP (1992)
1920, Germania 75 Pfennig mit und ohne C.I.H.S.-Aufdruck im senkrechten Paar, postfrisch, in einwandfreier Erhaltung, sehr seltene Abart der Oppelner Notausgabe, bisher sind nur wenige Paare bekannt, obere Marke signiert Mikulski und Fotoattest Weinberg BPP (1992)