Occupations in World War I. and related areas Plesbicites Areas Schleswig Stamps Schleswig - Off
Sale No: 383
Lot No:2899
Symbol:Brief
Cat No:Michel D1-14 Specime
1920, CIS 2 1/2 Pfg. - 10 M. cpl. with handstamp "SPECIMEN" and blue pencil, each tied to small piece, partly small restrictions, 7½ Pfg. with larger paper defects on face, very rare and decorative, sign. Bühler and certificate Gruber BPP (1999)
1920, CIS 2 1/2 Pfg. - 10 M. kpl. mit Handstempel "SPECIMEN" und Blaustift, je auf kleinem Briefstück, teils kleine Einschränkungen, 7½ Pfg. mit größeren vorderseitigen Papierfehlern, sehr selten und dekorativ, sign. Bühler sowie Fotoattest Gruber BPP (1999)
Sale No: 383
Lot No:7563
Symbol:Postf
Cat No:Michel D1-14
1920, C.I.S. 2 ½ Pfennig to 10 stamp (postage stamp) complete, unused, in perfect condition, partly signed resp. with ownership mark and certificate Gruber BPP (2022)
1920, C.I.S. 2 ½ Pfennig bis 10 Mark komplett, ungebraucht, in einwandfreier Erhaltung, zum Teil signiert bzw. mit Eigentumszeichen sowie Fotoattest Gruber BPP (2022)
Sale No: 383
Lot No:7564
Symbol:Ungeb
Cat No:Michel D7K
1920, 25 Pfennig with inverted overprint "C.I.S", unused with calender crease, in perfect condition, scarce stamp (postage stamp), double signed Roig and certificates Hochstädter BPP (1986) and Gruber BPP (2022)