Sale No: 383
Lot No:2886
Symbol:Ungeb
Cat No:Michel 3-8
1916, 1st issue 5-50 M., fresh colours and mostly well perforated, uniform from the left bottom corner margin, 25 M. tiny corner bend, 50 M. 3 teeth slightly foxed, otherwise fine, sign. tube
1916, 1. Ausgabe 5-50 M., farbfrisch und meist gut gezähnt, einheitlich aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, 25 M. winzige Eckbugspur, 50 M. 3 Zähne gering stockig, sonst tadellos, sign. Rohr
Sale No: 383
Lot No:7225
Symbol:Postf
Cat No:Michel 9-11X
1916, Ocean Shipping 2nd issue 5-15 stamps with watermark X from small sheet corners, mint never hinged, fine, unsigned with three certificates Wagner BPP (2022)
1916, Ozean-Reederei 2. Ausgabe 5-15 Mark mit Wasserzeichen X aus Kleinbogenecken, postfrisch, tadellos, unsigniert mit drei Fotoattesten Wagner BPP (2022)
Sale No: 383
Lot No:7227
Symbol:Postf
Cat No:Michel 12X
1916, ocean shipping company 2nd issue 20 stamps with watermark X from the right bottom corner of the miniature sheet, mint never hinged, fine, unsigned with certificate Wagner BPP (2022)
1916, Ozean-Reederei 2. Ausgabe 20 Mark mit Wasserzeichen X aus der rechten unteren Kleinbogenecke, postfrisch, tadellos, unsigniert mit Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2022)
Sale No: 383
Lot No:7229
Symbol:Postf
Cat No:Michel 13X
1916, Ozean-Reederei 2nd issue 25 stamps with watermark X from the left bottom corner of the miniature sheet, mint never hinged, fine, unsigned with certificate Wagner BPP (2022)
1916, Ozean-Reederei 2. Ausgabe 25 Mark mit Wasserzeichen X aus der linken unteren Kleinbogenecke, postfrisch, tadellos, unsigniert mit Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2022)
Sale No: 383
Lot No:7230
Symbol:Postf
Cat No:Michel 13X
1916, Ozean-Reederei 2nd issue 25 Marks with watermark X in complete sheet with four stamps, mint never hinged, horizontally pre-folded and partially separated in the perforation, otherwise fine, unsigned with certificate Wagner BPP (2022)
1916, Ozean-Reederei 2. Ausgabe 25 Mark mit Wasserzeichen X im kompletten Bogen mit vier Marken, postfrisch, waagerecht vorgefaltet und in der Zähnung zum Teil angetrennt, sonst tadellos, unsigniert mit Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2022)
Sale No: 383
Lot No:7231
Symbol:Postf
Cat No:Michel 14X
1916, ocean shipping company 2nd issue 50 stamps with watermark X from the upper right corner of the small sheet, mint never hinged, fine, unsigned with certificate Wagner BPP (2022)
1916, Ozean-Reederei 2. Ausgabe 50 Mark mit Wasserzeichen X aus der rechten oberen Kleinbogenecke, postfrisch, tadellos, unsigniert mit Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2022)