Sale No: 383
Lot No:10892
Symbol:Postf
1914/15, excellent and substantial, mainly unused/mint never hinged collection, with some used values, all neatly mounted on pages and very competently determined by setting and fields, including upper margins, multiples and other specialities, furthermore some not platable overprints, mostly good condition, partly competently signed,
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1914/15, hervorragende und gehaltvolle, vorwiegend ungebrauchte/postfrische Sammlung, mit einigen gestempelten Werten, alles sauber aufgezogen und äußerst kompetent nach Setting und Feldern bestimmt, dabei Oberränder, Einheiten und weiteren Besonderheiten, des Weiteren einige nicht plattierbare Aufdrucke, meist gute Erhaltung, teils kompetent sign., (Image)
Closed..Mar-20-2024, 23:59:00 EST