1826, Luxembourg to Austria, folded entire with red cds. "LUXEMBURG 22 MRT" to Vienna, alongside cursive "Franco Coblentz", reverse transit "TRIER 23 3" and arrival "WIEN 1 APR.", full content inside and handwritten note "Luxemburg 22 Marz 1826", a very scarce cover in fine condition
1826, Luxemburg nach Österreich, gefaltetes Ganzstück mit rotem Tagesstempel. "LUXEMBURG 22 MRT" nach Wien, daneben kursiv "Franco Coblentz", rückseitig Transit "TRIER 23 3" und Ankunft "WIEN 1 APR.", innen voller Inhalt und handschriftlicher Vermerk "Luxemburg 22 Marz 1826", ein sehr seltener Beleg in tadelloser Erhaltung
Sale No: 383
Lot No:1308
Symbol:Ohne
Cat No:Michel ex92-106P
1914, Grand Duchess 10 c.-5 fr. (without 17½ c. and 87½ c. but incl. unissued 20c.), imperforated color proofs on ungummed paper, all from the upper right sheet corner, fine
1914, Großherzogin 10 c.-5 fr. (ohne 17½ c. und 87½ c., aber inkl. nicht ausgegebener 20c.), geschnittene farbige Andrucke auf ungummiertem Papier, alle aus der oberen rechten Bogenecke, tadellos
Sale No: 383
Lot No:1310
Symbol:Geste
Cat No:Michel Bl.1I
1923, souvenir sheet 10 Fr. dark green, type I, neatly cancelled in sheet margin with first day cancel "LUXEMBOURG -3.1.23", fine, certificate Demuth BPP (1986)
1923, Geburtstags-Block 10 Fr. dunkelgrün, Type I, sauber im Bogenrand mit Ersttagsstempel "LUXEMBOURG -3.1.23" entwertet, tadellos, Fotoattest Demuth BPP (1986)
Sale No: 383
Lot No:1311
Symbol:Geste
Cat No:Michel Bl.1I
1923, souvenir sheet 10 Fr. dark green, type I, neatly cancelled in sheet margin with first day cancel "LUXEMBOURG -3.1.23", fine, sign. and certificate FSPL (1981)
1923, Geburtstags-Block 10 Fr. dunkelgrün, Type I, sauber im Bogenrand mit Ersttagsstempel "LUXEMBOURG -3.1.23" entwertet, tadellos, sign. und Fotoattest FSPL (1981)
Sale No: 383
Lot No:1312
Symbol:Brief
Cat No:Michel Bl.1I
1923, Birth of Princess Elisabeth souvenir sheet 10 fr., typ I with cds. "LUXEMBOURG 5.1.23" on registered cover to Brussels, cover vertical fold at left, otherwise fine, according to certificate Goebel AIEP (2011) not carried, used a very rare souvenir sheet
1923, Geburt von Prinzessin Elisabeth Block 10 Fr., Typ I mit Tagesstempel. "LUXEMBURG 5.1.23" auf Ganzbrief nach Brüssel, Einschreibeumschlag senkrechter Falz links, sonst tadellos, laut Befund Goebel AIEP (2011) nicht befördert, gebrauchter sehr seltener Block