Sale No: 383
Lot No:10360
Symbol:Geste
1948/58, used collection with many FDC, covers and cards, including Mi.-No. 1-9 on official FDC (FA Ising BPP), Bl.1 on R-FDC and a lot of used post incl. airmail covers, clean on self-designed album sheets with inscription, ex Dr. Findeiss
1948/58, gestempelte Sammlung mit vielen FDC, Briefen und Karten, dabei u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1-9 auf amtlichen FDC (FA Ising BPP), Bl.1 auf R-FDC und viel Bedarfspost inkl. Luftpostbriefen, sauber auf selbst gestalteten Albenblättern mit Beschriftung, ex Dr. Findeiss
Closed..Mar-20-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10361
Symbol:Postf
1948/65 (approx.), unused/mint and used collection, among others FDCs, flyer "Philatelic Services", as well as an interesting correspondence of a Jew who fled from Germany to Israel, somewhat different condition. Proceeds go to a children's hospital
1948/65 (ca.), ungebrauchte/mint und gebrauchte Sammlung, u.a. FDCs, Flugblatt "Philatelistische Dienste", sowie eine interessante Korrespondenz eines aus Deutschland nach Israel geflüchteten Juden, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung. Der Erlös geht an ein Kinderkrankenhaus
Opening EUR 0.00
Sale No: 383
Lot No:1791
Symbol:Postf
1948, Doar Ivri 250 - 1000 m. with ful tab from the lower right sheet corners, mint never hinged, few tiny fingerprints, 1000 m. small tear in the lower right sheet margin only, otherwise fine, rare
1948, Doar Ivri 250 - 1000 m. mit Anhängsel aus den rechten unteren Bogenecken, postfrisch, wenige winzige Fingerabdrücke, 1000 m. kleiner Riss nur im rechten unteren Bogenrand, sonst tadellos, selten