Back to German States

Records 1 to 25 of 32

Heinrich Koehler Auktionshaus Sale: 383

German States
Hamburg
image Sale No: 383
Lot No:10641
Symbol:Brief

1722/1871(ca.), very attractive and comprehensive collection with over 300 entire items, including early scroll covers, pre-philately cancellations very comprehensive with many better ones, NDP value and parcel covers, several letters of the city postmark, horseshoe cancellations, post-used cancellations, fieldpost, interesting destinations as well as incoming mail, ship mail covers, postal notes, many better transit postmarks like "4½ Sgr. 6 Xr", also oval "LANDPOST" on letter part and coloured map "Charte des Königreichs Hannover", all neatly mounted on pages and described in detail

1722/1871(ca.), sehr schöne und inhalts- sowie umfangreiche Sammlung mit über 300 Ganzstücken, dabei frühe Schnörkelbriefe, Vorphila-Stempel sehr reichhaltig mit vielen besseren, NDP Wert- und Paketbegleitbriefe, mehrere Briefe der Stadtpostmarke, Hufeisenstempel, nachverwendete Stempel, Feldpost, interessante Destinationen sowie Incoming Mail, Schiffspostbriefe, Postscheine, viele bessere Transitstempel wie "4½ Sgr. 6 Xr", außerdem ovaler "LANDPOST" auf Briefteil sowie kolorierte Karte "Charte des Königreichs Hannover", alles sauber aufgezogen und ausführlich beschrieben

Closed..Mar-20-2024, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 383
Lot No:137
Symbol:Geste

1859/67 (approx.), interesting group, mostly perforated issues, including round 25 covers and postal stationary, a.o. Mi. 14 I in strip of 5 on letter to Norway, further foreign letters, suburban postoffices, machine cancels on NDP, etc. 3 certificates BPP

1859/67 (ca.), interessante Partie, meist gezähnte Ausgaben, dabei rund 25 Briefe und Ganzsachen, u.a. Mi. 14 I im 5er-Streifen auf Brief nach Norwegen, weitere Auslandsbriefe, Vorort-Postämter, Maschinenstempel auf NDP, etc. 3 Fotoatteste BPP

Closed..Mar-22-2024, 23:59:00 EST

Hamburg Hamburg- Cancellations
image Sale No: 383
Lot No:3869
Symbol:Brief

"HOLST: P HAMBURG 6/1" on brown envelope with handwritten note "per Segelschiff" to Warder near Segeberg, fine

"HOLST: P HAMBURG 6/1" auf braunem Kuvert mit handschriftlichem Vermerk "per Segelschiff" nach Warder bei Segeberg, tadellos

Hamburg Hamburg Postal Stationery
image Sale No: 383
Lot No:3868
Symbol:Brief
Cat No:Michel A1

Postal money order 3 Schilling blue, with neatly affixed cancelled Danish DKr. "HAMBURG 25 3", with coupon, to Ritzebüttel with reverse arrival datestamp and payment note. Name in the address and sender partly erased, otherwise good condition.

Please note our new information on import fees!   Click here for details.

Postanweisung 3 Schilling blau, mit sauber aufgesetztem aptierten dänischen DKr. "HAMBURG 25 3", mit Coupon, nach Ritzebüttel mit rückseitigem Ankunftsstempel und Auszahlungsvermerk. Name in der Anschrift und Absender teils radiert, sonst gute Erhaltung.

Hamburg Hamburg- Pre-philately
image Sale No: 383
Lot No:3843
Symbol:Brief

1588, complete folded cover, disinfected by heat, to London with note "con la Nave d Wielms...", usual condition

1588, kompletter Faltbrief, durch Hitze desinfiziert, nach London mit Vermerk "con la Nave d Wielms...", übliche Erhaltung

image Sale No: 383
Lot No:3844
Symbol:Brief

1593, complete folded cover from Hamburg to Bartolomeo Corsini to London, fine

1593, kompletter Faltbrief ab Hamburg an Bartolomeo Corsini nach London, tadellos

image Sale No: 383
Lot No:3845
Symbol:Brief

1672, complete folded cover from "Amburgo" to Livorno, in good condition

1672, kompletter Faltbrief ab "Amburgo" nach Livorno, gute Erhaltung

image Sale No: 383
Lot No:3846
Symbol:Brief

1783, "HB" straight-line black L1 on complete Schörkel cover from Neukirchen in Bohemia, with 4-line surrender address and handwritten note "Frey via Hamburg" to Rendsburg, attractive paper-covered seal on reverse, in good condition

1783, "HB" schwarzer L1 auf komplettem Schörkelbrief aus Neukirchen in Böhmen, mit 4-zeiliger Ergebenheitsadresse und handschriftlichem Vermerk "Frey via Hamburg" nach Rendsburg, rückseitig schönes papiergedecktes Siegel, gute Erhaltung

image Sale No: 383
Lot No:3847
Symbol:Brief

1804, "R.4.HAMBURG" and "P.P" in black and straight-line "P.P.P.P" in red on lottery printed matter, with accompanying lottery ticket, to Bordeaux, fine

1804, "R.4.HAMBURG" sowie "P.P" in schwarz und L1 "P.P.P.P" in rot auf Lotterie-Drucksache, mit dazugehörigem Lotterieschein, nach Bordeaux, tadellos

image Sale No: 383
Lot No:3848
Symbol:Brief

1815, "St.P. HAMBURG 4 March 1815", clear L2 on slightly unfresh envelope to Lübeck

1815, "St.P. HAMBURG 4 März 1815", klarer L2 auf gering unfrischer Briefhülle nach Lübeck

image Sale No: 383
Lot No:3849
Symbol:Brief

1815, "St. P. HAMBURG 24 MERZ 1815", very clear L2 on clean envelope with sender's note "in Militär Angelegenheiten von Hamburg abgesand" to Lübeck, fine

1815, "St. P. HAMBURG 24 MERZ 1815", sehr klarer L2 auf sauberer Briefhülle mit Absendervermerk "in Militär Angelegenheiten von Hamburg abgesand" nach Lübeck, tadellos

image Sale No: 383
Lot No:3850
Symbol:Brief

1815, "St. P. HAMBURG 7 JUNY 1815", clear L2 on clean envelope to Lübeck, attractive letter with scarce, late cancellation, in good condition

1815, "St. P. HAMBURG 7 JUNY 1815", klarer L2 auf sauberer Briefhülle nach Lübeck, schöner Brief mit seltenem, späten Stempel, gute Erhaltung

image Sale No: 383
Lot No:3851
Symbol:Brief

1838/51, Ritzebüttel, postal receipts with local form, 5 notes, partly different forms, including 1 value packet, in good condition

1838/51, Ritzebüttel, Einlieferungsscheine mit Ortsvordruck, 5 Scheine, teils verschiedene Vordrucke, dabei 1 Wert-Paket, gute Erhaltung

image Sale No: 383
Lot No:3852
Symbol:Brief

"POST OFFICE FOR AMERICA HAMBURG", usual somewhat unclear cancellation of the local mail coat of arms stamp on folded letter (one side flap missing) with upward L1 "AMERICA T.T" to Lenzkirch, some patina, otherwise an attractive and scarce letter, certificate Jakubek BPP (1988)

"POST OFFICE FOR AMERICA HAMBURG", üblich etwas unklarer Abschlag des Stadtpost-Wappenstempels auf Faltbriefhülle (eine Seitenklappe fehlend) mit nebengesetztem L1 "AMERICA T.T" nach Lenzkirch, etwas Patina, sonst ein attraktiver und seltener Brief, Fotoattest Jakubek BPP (1988)

image Sale No: 383
Lot No:3853
Symbol:Brief

"P.P.R.4. HAMBOURG.", very clear red L2 on sealed registered covers to Schötmar in Lippe, handwritten "fo Mind" and routing mark "per Minden et Herford" and "gefälligst weiter p. expressen", a scarce cancellation on a letter of delightful appearance, fine

"P.P.R.4. HAMBOURG.", sehr klarer roter L2 auf gesiegeltem Charge-Brief nach Schötmar im Lippischen, handschriftlich "fo Mind" sowie Leitvermerk "per Minden et Herford" und "gefälligst weiter p. expressen", ein seltener Stempel auf besonders attraktivem Brief, tadellos

image Sale No: 383
Lot No:3854
Symbol:Brief

"P.P.R.4. HAMBOURG.", very clear red L2 on folded cover dated "Landkirchen auf Fehmarn d. 21 March 1811" to Troyes, France. Adjacent red Ra1 "P.P.P.P." and black straight-line "R 4 HAMBOURG", fine

"P.P.R.4. HAMBOURG.", sehr klarer roter L2 auf Faltbrief datiert "Landkirchen auf Fehmarn d. 21 März 1811" nach Troyes, Frankreich. Nebengesetzt roter Ra1 "P.P.P.P." sowie schwarzer L1 "R 4 HAMBOURG", tadellos

image Sale No: 383
Lot No:3855
Symbol:Brief

"B.G.D. HAMBOURG, R4 1807. Janv.12." red L3, neatly on small folded cover to Bordeaux with tax stamp "19", fine

"B.G.D. HAMBOURG, R4 1807. Janv.12." roter L3, sauber auf kleinem Faltbrief nach Bordeaux mit Taxe "19", tadellos

image Sale No: 383
Lot No:3856
Symbol:Brief

"B.G.D. HAMBOURG, R4 1807. Janv.12." red L3, neatly on double heavy folded cover to Paris with tax stamp "42", fine

"B.G.D. HAMBOURG, R4 1807. Janv.12." roter L3, sauber auf doppelt schwerem Faltbrief nach Paris mit Taxe "42", tadellos

image Sale No: 383
Lot No:3857
Symbol:Brief

"HAMBOURG R 4 B G.D. 6 JANV. 18 8:", schwarzer L2, sauber auf komplettem, doppelt schwerem Faltbrief (mit Inhalt) aus Altona nach Riga, rückseitig mit Taxe "71/111", rückseitig etwa Patina, sonst tadellos

image Sale No: 383
Lot No:3858
Symbol:Brief

"B.G.D. HAMBOURG. R4 .1807. FEV.23." red L2, neatly on folded cover, dated "Altona d. 23 Fevrier 1807" to Cognac, fine

"B.G.D. HAMBOURG. R4 .1807. FEV.23." roter L2, sauber auf Faltbrief, datiert "Altona d. 23 Fevrier 1807" nach Cognac, tadellos

image Sale No: 383
Lot No:3859
Symbol:Brief

"T.G.D. HAMBOURG", clean and clear straight-line on complete folded cover to Bordeaux with tax stamp "19", fine

"T.G.D. HAMBOURG", sauber und klarer L1 auf komplettem Faltbrief nach Bordeaux mit Taxe "19", tadellos

image Sale No: 383
Lot No:3860
Symbol:Brief

"DANNEMARC par Hambourg B.G.D Avril 8 1807.", red L3, neatly on small folded cover marked "franco Hbg" to Bordeaux with tax "19", fine

"DANNEMARC par Hambourg B.G.D Avril 8 1807.", roter L3, sauber auf kleinem Faltbrief mit Vermerk "franco Hbg" nach Bordeaux mit Taxe "19", tadellos

image Sale No: 383
Lot No:3861
Symbol:Brief

"DANNEM. p. le B.G.D 4 HAMBOURG 1 DECEM 1807.", schwarzer L2, sauber auf Faltbrief mit Vermerk "fr. Hamburg Pr Hannover" nach Wülfinghausen, tadellos

image Sale No: 383
Lot No:3862
Symbol:Brief

"DANNEM. p. le B.G.D 4 HAMBOURG 10 NOVEM. 1807.", schwarzer L2, sauber auf Faltbrief ab Flensburg mit Vermerk "fr. Hamburg" nach Bordeaux, taxiert mit "19", tadellos

Hamburg Stamps
image Sale No: 383
Lot No:3863
Symbol:Brief
Cat No:Michel 2

1859, 1 Schilling brown, three copies on envelope suitable for postage, all with full to large margins, only the right stamp (postage stamp) above touched, cancelled with four-stroke stamp and adjacent oval stamp "HAMBURG 22/11.62" to Bremen with boxed cancel "BREMEN 23 11" on the back, toned or tinted and slightly torn in some places, otherwise fine, signed Jakubek with pencil signature

1859, 1 Schilling braun, drei Exemplare auf portogerechtem Couvert, alle voll- bis breitrandig, nur die rechte Marke oben berührt, entwertet mit Vierstrichstempel sowie nebengesetzem Ovalstempel "HAMBURG 22/11.62" nach Bremen mit rückseitigem Rahmenstempel "BREMEN 23 11", Couvert getönt und bestoßen sowie an einigen Stellen leicht eingerissen, sonst tadellos, signiert Jakubek mit Bleistiftsignatur