1812/1919, interesting unused/mint never hinged and used lot with over 30 covers and cards, as well as Pre-Philately and franked covers, stamps mostly in glassine bags, including Württemberg Mi.-Nr. 37Pr unused with sheet margin at bottom, sign. Thoma, Bavaria airmail card used (2), Bavaria reply card with adjacent EKr. "WINDHOEK", Bavaria sheetlet, etc., some signed, slightly condition varies
1812/1919, interessante ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Partie mit über 30 Briefen und Karten, sowie Vorphilatelie und Franko-Briefe, Marken meist in Pergamintüten, dabei u.a. Württemberg Mi.-Nr. 37Pr ungebraucht mit unteren Bogenrand, sign. Thoma, Bayern Flugpostkarte gebraucht (2), Bayern Antwortkarte mit nebengesetzten EKr. "WINDHOEK", Bayern Kleinbogen, etc., einiges signiert, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung
Closed..Mar-20-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10576
Symbol:Geste
1849/70 (approx.), comprehensive, almost exclusively used collection on Mueller mark sheets, including much interesting material, many covers, margin pieces, etc., including Bavaria Mi. 4 I (5) and 4 IA, Brunswick 1-3 (2), Oldenburg 1, SH 1-2 and 5 II, etc. etc.; some with old signatures and older attestations. A very interesting lot.
1849/70 (ca.), reichhaltige, fast ausschließlich gestempelte Sammlung auf Müller-Mark-Blättern, dabei viel interessantes Material, viele Briefe, Randstücke, etc., dabei u.a. Bayern Mi. 4 I (5) und 4 IA, Braunschweig 1-3 (2), Oldenburg 1, SH 1-2 und 5 II, etc. etc.; einiges mit Altsignaturen und älteren Attesten. Ein sehr interessantes Los.
Opening EUR 5,000.00
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10577
Symbol:Postf
1849/1918, unused and used comprehensive old collection, without large multiples, but with much attractive medium material, many multiples, on pieces and also letters. A very interesting and original item.
1849/1918, ungebrauchte und gestempelte reichhaltige alte Sammlung, ohne große Spitzen, jedoch mit viel schönem mittlerem Material, vielen Einheiten, Briefstücken und auch Briefen. Ein sehr interessantes und uriges Objekt.
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10578
Symbol:Geste
1849/1920, comprehensive used group with some stamps and on pieces, as well as more than 80 covers and cards, including Brunswick Mi.-Nr. 2 and 6aY on folded cover (certificate Wilderbeek BPP 2024) Prussia Mi.-Nr. 2a with red no. "1748" and Mi.No. 4a with blue no. "182" type II on piece (certificate Bringmann BPP), Württemberg Mi.-Nr. 19 with Mi.-Nr. 22 on letter (certificate Thoma BPP), Hannover Mi.-Nr. 13a vertical strip of three on piece (certificate Bühler), etc., many signed or with certificate, mostly good condition
1849/1920, reichhaltige gestempelte Partie mit einigen Marken und Briefstücken, sowie mehr als 80 Briefen und Karten, dabei u.a. Braunschweig Mi.-Nr. 2 und 6aY auf Faltbrief (FA Wilderbeek BPP 2024) Preußen Mi.-Nr. 2a mit rotem Nr. "1748" sowie Mi.-Nr. 4a mit blauem Nr. "182" Type II auf Briefstück (FA Bringmann BPP), Württemberg Mi.-Nr. 19 mit Mi.-Nr. 22 auf Brief (Befund Thoma BPP), Hannover Mi.-Nr. 13a senkrechter Dreierstreifen auf Briefstück (FA Bühler), uvm., vieles signiert oder mit Befund, meist gute Erhaltung
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10579
Symbol:Geste
1850/1920, used and little unused collection lot with focus on Bavaria and Württemberg, with many middle and better values and complete issues, including Bavaria Mi.-Nr. 1a with closed Mühlrad-cancel "243" (sign. and certificate Pfenniger), Mi.-Nr. 7, 13a, 19, 30a, all sign. Pfenniger; etc., some signed, condition varies
1850/1920, gestempelte und wenig ungebrauchte Sammlungspartie mit Schwerpunkt Bayern und Württemberg, mit vielen mittleren und besseren Werten und kompletten Ausgaben, dabei u.a. Bayern Mi.-Nr. 1a mit gMR "243" (sign. und Befund Pfenniger), Mi.-Nr. 7, 13a, 19, 30a, alle sign. Pfenniger; uvm., einiges signiert, unterschiedliche Erhaltung
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10580
Symbol:Postf
1851/63, interesting, unused and used stock, starting with a wide part of Baden, including various Mi.-Nr. 1 and some 18Kr. values, also a collection of cancellations with over 70 values with coloured cancellations, furthermore a fine part of Brunswick, Bremen and Oldenburg, also Saxony Mi.-Nr. 12 over 60 pieces, Mi.-Nr. 13 (8), Schleswig-Holstein Mi.-Nr. 1(15) and Mi.-Nr. 2(6) unused, very strongly condition varies
1851/63, interessanter, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand, beginnend mit umfangreichen Teil Baden, dabei diverse Mi.-Nr. 1 sowie einige 18Kr.-Werte, außerdem eine Stempelsammlung mit über 70 Werte mit farbigen Entwertungen, des Weiteren ein guter Teil Braunschweig, Bremen und Oldenburg, außerdem Sachsen Mi.-Nr. 12 über 60 Stück, Mi.-Nr. 13 (8), Schleswig-Holstein Mi.-Nr. 1(15) sowie Mi.-Nr. 2(6) ungebraucht, sehr stark unterschiedliche Erhaltung
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10581
Symbol:Ungeb
1852/67, North German States, unused and used stock lot with much interesting material, including Brunswick 2 covers with Nos. 1 and 15 A on letter, Schleswig-Holstein 1 and 2 used and 3 on letter, etc., etc.
1852/67, Norddeutsche Staaten, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Lagerpartie mit viel interessantem Material, dabei Braunschweig 2 Briefe mit Nr. 1 und 15 A auf Brief, Schleswig-Holstein 1 und 2 gestempelt und 3 auf Brief, etc., etc.
Opening EUR 4,000.00
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10582
Symbol:Postf
1855/1920, collection stock in a large box, including part collection with better values Württemberg unused and used, much Helgoland reprints, partly in sheets, Bavaria with covers, etc.
1855/1920, Sammlungsbestand im großen Karton, dabei u.a. Teilsammlung mit besseren Werten Württemberg ungebraucht und gestempelt, viel Helgoland-Neudrucke, teils in Bogen, Bayern mit Belegen, etc.
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10583
Symbol:Postf
Baden to Württemberg, interesting group of items in a small box, often still on old lot cards, including better single values, multiples, covers, some with certificates or certificates of authenticity
Baden bis Württemberg, interessante Partie im kleinen Karton, oft noch auf alten Loskarten, dabei bessere Einzelwerte, Einheiten, Belege, teils mit Fotoattesten oder Befunden
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10585
Symbol:Postf
Baden to Württemberg, interesting mint never hinged/unused and mostly used collection, neatly in two albums, incl. official stamps, with Thurn und Taxis Mi.No. 45 used (FA Haferkamp), 46 used (sign. Haferkamp), Hamburg 1 used (sign. Bühler), Lübeck 5a on piece (sign. Brettl BPP), including covers with Braunschweig 11 three times on folded letter, in addition partly Pre-Philately with 1807 "Grande Armée N°9" on folded letter, etc.; condition from defective to perfect
Baden bis Württemberg, interessante postfrische/ungebrauchte und meist gestempelte Sammlung, sauber in zwei Alben, inkl. Dienstmarken, mit Thurn und Taxis Mi.-Nr. 45 gestempelt (FA Haferkamp), 46 gestempelt (sign. Haferkamp), Hamburg 1 gestempelt (sign. Bühler), Lübeck 5a auf Briefstück (sign. Brettl BPP), dabei Briefen mit Braunschweig 11 drei mal auf Faltbrief, dazu teils Vorphilatelie mit 1807 "Grande Armée N°9" auf Faltbrief, etc.; Erhaltung von fehlerhaft bis einwandfrei
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10586
Symbol:Ungeb
Baden to Württemberg, comprehensive unused and used collection with some covers, including a large number of high-quality pieces, including Bavaria Mi.-Nr. 1(8), Saxony Mi.-Nr. 1(4) and Württemberg Mi.-Nr. 42(2), furthermore a good part Baden from Mi.-Nr. 1a, multiples, margin pieces, coloured cancellations, good part Nordic states, including various new and used reprints and forgeries, many signed or with certificate/photo certificate, condition varies
Baden bis Württemberg, inhaltsreiche ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit einigen Briefen, dabei eine Vielzahl an hochwertigen Stücken, dabei Bayern Mi.-nr. 1(8), Sachsen Mi.-Nr. 1(4) sowie Württemberg Mi.-Nr. 42(2), des Weiteren ein guter Teil Baden ab Mi.-Nr. 1a, außerdem Einheiten, Randstücke, farbige Stempel, guter Teil Nordischen Staaten, dazu diverse Neu- und Nachdrucke und Fälschungen, vieles sign. oder mit Befund/Fotoattest, unterschiedliche Erhaltung
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10587
Symbol:Ohne
Baden to Württemberg, very comprehensive, almost exclusively used collection from Baden Mi.-Nr. 1a, also Bavaria Mi.-Nr. 1Ia used, Bergedorf Mi.-Nr. 1-5, except for No. 3 all sign. Pfenninger, Thier etc., good part Brunswick and Bremen, Hamburg with Mi.-Nr. 1, 5 and 9, Lübeck Mi.-Nr. 1-5 and 7, interesting part Mecklenburg-Schwerin- and Strelitz, Saxony from Mi.-Nr. 1 as well as Württemberg comprehensive with 18 cross values as well as Mi.-Nr. 42, partly signed, strongly condition varies
Baden bis Württemberg, sehr reichhaltige, fast ausschließlich gestempelte Sammlung ab Baden Mi.-Nr. 1a, außerdem Bayern Mi.-Nr. 1Ia gestempelt, Bergedorf Mi.-Nr. 1-5, bis auf Nr. 3 alle sign. Pfenninger, Thier etc., guter Teil Braunschweig und Bremen, Hamburg mit Mi.-Nr. 1, 5 und 9, Lübeck Mi.-Nr. 1-5 und 7, guter Teil Mecklenburg-Schwerin- und Strelitz, Sachsen ab Mi.-Nr. 1 sowie Württemberg reichhaltig mit 18 Kreuzer Werten sowie Mi.-Nr. 42, teils sign., stark unterschiedliche Erhaltung
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10588
Symbol:Ohne
Baden-Wuerttemberg, almost exclusively used collection in strongly varying condition, including a lot of usable material, a.o. various 18 Kreuzer values
Baden-Württemberg, fast ausschließlich gestempelte Sammlung in stark unterschiedlicher Erhaltung, dabei aber auch viel brauchbares Material, u.a. diverse 18 Kreuzer-Werte
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10589
Symbol:Geste
Baden to Oldenburg, small group of better stamps, including Baden Mi.-Nr. 21a and 22a and LP2x used or on piece, Bavaria Mi.-Nr. 1 as Sperati forgery, Brunswick Mi.-Nr. 15A on letter, also Oldenburg Mi.-Nr. 11a and 13 used, some small defects, mostly (short) findings resp. certificate Stegmüller/Wilderbeek (2023)
Baden bis Oldenburg, kleine Partie bessere Marken, dabei u.a. Baden Mi.-Nr. 21a und 22a sowie LP2x gestempelt bzw. auf Briefstück, Bayern Mi.-Nr. 1 als Sperati-Fälschung, Braunschweig Mi.-Nr. 15A auf Brief, außerdem Oldenburg Mi.-Nr. 11a und 13 gestempelt, teils kleine Mängel, meist (Kurz)Befund bzw. Fotoattest Stegmüller/Wilderbeek (2023)
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10590
Symbol:Brief
1695/1860, Bremen and Hanover, round 100 covers with a lot of interesting material, including postal cancellations, foreign letters, transatlantic mail, partly franked letters, etc. a very interesting group.
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10591
Symbol:Brief
1786/1867 (ca.), interesting group of round 100 pre-philatelic covers, cancellations with L1, L2, DKr., many transit and tax stamps, Travelling Post Office as well as covers from the Peter de Thier correspondence to Hodimont or Verviers, mostly in very good condition
1786/1867 (ca.), interessante Partie von rund 100 Vorphilabelegen, Teil Stempel mit L1, L2, DKr., viele Transit- und Taxstempel, Bahnpost sowie Belege aus der Peter de Thier Korrespondenz nach Hodimont oder Verviers, meist in sehr guter Erhaltung
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10592
Symbol:Brief
1810/70 (ca.), about 200 pre-philately and unstamped covers, including much military mail and little abroad, cholera mail, "P.129.P. ELSFLETH", etc.
1859/70 (ca.), 25 Briefe, eine Vorderseite und einige ungebrauchte Ganzsachen, dabei einige Briefe in die USA.
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10595
Symbol:Brief
1864/1898, group with 14 covers/cards and a front with many attractive postage paid, destinations and other specials, including Bavaria 1898 double card used to Cape of Good Hope with return, Prussia Mi.Nos. 15-17 as coloured franking with horseshoe postmark to Lyon, NDP 25 strip of 4 with additional franking on folded cover to Hanover, Bavaria postage due stamp 1 on 1870 folded cover, Hanover 22 and 25 on folded cover to New York, etc.; somewhat varying condition, an interesting stock
1864/1898, Partie mit 14 Briefen/Karten und eine Vorderseite mit vielen schönen Frankaturen, Destinationen und weiteren Besonderheiten, dabei u.a. Bayern 1898 Doppelkarte gebraucht nach Kap der Guten Hoffnung mit Rückfahrt, Preußen Mi.-Nr. 15-17 als Buntfrankatur mit Hufeisenstempel nach Lyon, NDP 25 4er-Streifen mit Zusatzfrankatur auf Faltbrief nach Hannover, Bayern Portomarken 1 auf 1870 Faltbrief, Hannover 22 und 25 auf Faltbrief nach New York, etc.; etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung, ein interessanter Bestand
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10596
Symbol:Brief
Baden to NDP, interesting group of over 190 entire items, including better postage paid items such as Bavaria Mi.-Nr. 10+14, also good colour and multiple frankings from Baden, Prussia and NDP, also some postal stationary, transit stamps etc., slightly varying condition varies
Baden bis NDP, interessante Partie mit über 190 Ganzstücken, dabei bessere Frankatur wie z.B. Bayern Mi.-Nr. 10+14, außerdem gute Farb- und Mehrfachfrankaturen von Baden, Preußen und NDP, außerdem einige Ganzsachen, Transiststempel usw., etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung
Sale No: 383
Lot No:132
Symbol:Brief
1748/1870 (approx.), over 100 pre-philately resp. unfranked covers and documents, including scarce cancellations, postage due, fieldpost, transatlantic mail (a.o. to Mexico), travel documents, etc. etc., also few foreign countries. also little abroad. Very interesting group.
1748/1870 (ca.), über 100 Vorphila- bzw. unfrankierte Belege und Dokumente, dabei seltene Stempel, Postscheine, Feldpost, Transatlantik-Post (u.a. nach Mexiko), Reisescheine, etc. etc. , auch wenig Ausland. Sehr interessante Partie.