Sale No: 383
Lot No:3175
Symbol:Postf
Cat No:Michel I-V
20 on 5 K. to 60 on 30 K., uniform as souvenir sheet of 10 from the lower right resp. upper left corner margin, including 20 on 10K. with complete printing mark, mint never hinged, 20 on 10K. slight gum bend, 20 on 15K. one value slightly wrinkled, 60 on 50K. one value small foxing dot, otherwise mint never hinged, multiples of these stamps are almost unknown, in this form probably unique, signed
20 auf 5 K. bis 60 auf 30 K., einheitlich als 10er-Block aus der rechten unteren bzw. linken oberen Bogenecke, dabei 20 auf 10K. mit komplettem Druckvermerk, postfrisch, 20 auf 10K. leichter Gummibug, 20 auf 15K. ein Wert gering geknittert, 60 auf 50K. ein Wert kleiner Stockpunkt, sonst tadellos, Einheiten dieser Marken sind fast nicht bekannt, in dieser Form vermutlich einmalig, signiert