1944, Bombengeschädigte 5 Q.-3 Fr., im kpl. postfrischen Bogensatz, sehr gute Gesamterhaltung, selten (Mi.-Nr. 15-21)
Closed..Mar-20-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 383
Lot No:3057
Symbol:Postf
Cat No:Michel 2-3,5-7I
1943, 2-3 as well as 10-25Q. each from overprint field 51 with overprint error "1948 instead of 1943", mint never hinged, fine, signed and certificate Brunel (2023)
1943, 2-3 sowie 10-25Q. je von Aufdruckfeld 51 mit Aufdruckfehler "1948 statt 1943", postfrisch, tadellos, sign. sowie Fotoattest Brunel (2023)
Sale No: 383
Lot No:3059
Symbol:Postf
Cat No:Michel 7XX
25Q. in vertical pair with strongly shifted overprint, thus line sequence 2-3-1, mint never hinged, fine, a scarce stamp (postage stamp) with a printing run of only 90 pieces, certificate Krischke (1999)
25Q. im senkrechten Paar mit stark verschobenem Aufdruck, dadurch Zeilenreihenfolge 2-3-1, postfrisch, tadellos, eine seltene Marke mit einer Auflage von lediglich 90 Stück, Fotoattest Krischke (1999)
Sale No: 383
Lot No:3060
Symbol:Postf
Cat No:Michel 7XX
25Q. in block of four with strongly shifted overprint, thus line sequence 2-3-1, mint never hinged, fine, with a printing run of 90 multiples a scarce unit, certificate Krischke (1999)
25Q. im Viererblock mit stark verschobenem Aufdruck, dadurch Zeilenreihenfolge 2-3-1, postfrisch, tadellos, bei einer Auflage von 90 Stück eine seltene Einheit, Fotoattest Krischke (1999)
Sale No: 383
Lot No:3062
Symbol:Postf
Cat No:Michel 11-14IX
1943, 1-3 Fr. and 25Q., uniform from overprint field 7 with overprint error "broken wrapper in S of Shtator", mint never hinged, fine, 3 Fr. sign. Rommerkirchen BPP and certificate Brunel (2021)
1943, 1-3 Fr. und 25Q., einheitlich von Aufdruckfeld 7 mit Aufdruckfehler "gebrochene Schleife im S von Shtator", postfrisch, tadellos, 3 Fr. sign. Rommerkirchen BPP sowie Fotoattest Brunel (2021)
Sale No: 383
Lot No:3063
Symbol:Postf
Cat No:Michel 11-14VI
1943, 1-3 Fr. and 25Q., uniform with lower margin of overprint field 48 with overprint error "verkürzte 1 in 1943, mint never hinged, sign. Rommerkirchen BPP and certificate Brunel (2021)
1943, 1-3 Fr. und 25Q., einheitlich mit Unterrand von Aufdruckfeld 48 mit Aufdruckfehler "verkürzte 1 in 1943, postfrisch, tadellos, sign. Rommerkirchen BPP sowie Fotoattest Brunel (2021)