German Colonies and offices abroad German New Guinea German New Guinea - British Occu
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10839
Symbol:Ungeb
1914, registered covers, rich, unused and used collection, all neatly mounted on pages and very competently determined by setting and fields, including some multiples and other specialities, mostly good condition, partly competently signed or with findings/certificate
1914, Einschreibezettel, gehaltvolle, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, alles sauber aufgezogen und äußerst kompetent nach Setting und Feldern bestimmt, dabei einige Einheiten und weitere Besonderheiten, meist gute Erhaltung, teils kompetent sign. bzw. mit Befund/Fotoattest
Closed..Mar-20-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10840
Symbol:Postf
1914/15, overprint type I-II, spacing 6 and 5mm, excellent and rich, unused/ mint never hinged collection with a good part of used values, all neatly mounted on pages and very competently determined by setting and fields, including upper margins, multiples and other specialities, furthermore some not platable overprints, mostly good condition, partly competently signed,
1914/15, Aufdrucktype I-II, Spacing 6 und 5mm, hervorragende und gehaltvolle, ungebrauchte/postfrische Sammlung mit einem guten Teil gestempelter Werte, alles sauber aufgezogen und äußerst kompetent nach Setting und Feldern bestimmt, dabei Oberränder, Einheiten und weiteren Besonderheiten, des Weiteren einige nicht plattierbare Aufdrucke, meist gute Erhaltung, teils kompetent sign.,
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10841
Symbol:Brief
1914/15, interesting collection of 7 postal stationery cards, including question and answer parts, mostly unused, partly labelled, mostly good condition
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10842
Symbol:Postf
1914, excellent and substantial, unused/mint never hinged and used collection, all neatly mounted on pages and very competently identified by setting and fields, including some multiples and other specialities, mostly good condition, partly competently signed,
1914, hervorragende und gehaltvolle, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung, alles sauber aufgezogen und äußerst kompetent nach Setting und Feldern bestimmt, dabei einige Einheiten und weiteren Besonderheiten, meist gute Erhaltung, teils kompetent sign.,
Sale No: 383
Lot No:2417
Symbol:Brief
Cat No:Michel 16+Neuguinea1
1914, Registered label "G.R.I. 3 d. - Herbertshöhe" and New Guinea overprint 1915/16 2 pence each with cancellation "HERBERTSHOHE 1.MR.16" on registered covers with handwritten censor's mark to Adelaide with arrival postmark in perfect condition, scarce, certificate Holcombe (1993)
1914, Einschreibe-Zettel "G.R.I. 3 d. - Herbertshöhe" und Neuguinea Aufdruckaugabe 1915/16 2 Pence je mit Stempel "HERBERTSHOHE 1.MR.16" auf R-Brief mit handschriftlichem Zensurvermerk nach Adelaide mit Ankunftsstempel in einwandfreier Erhaltung, selten, Fotoattest Holcombe (1993)