Back to German occupation and field post 1939-45

Records 1 to 15 of 15

Heinrich Koehler Auktionshaus Sale: 383

German occupation and field post 1939-45
Fieldpost Stamps Stamps
image Sale No: 383
Lot No:3250
Symbol:Brief

1940, Rommel commemorative sheet no. "1409" with all stamps (postage stamp) and cancellations, fine

1940, Rommel-Gedenkblatt Nr. "1409" mit allen Marken und Stempeln, tadellos

Closed..Mar-18-2024, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 383
Lot No:3251
Symbol:Brief

1940, Rommel commemorative sheet no. "1322" with all stamps (postage stamp) and cancellations, fine

1940, Rommel-Gedenkblatt Nr. "1322" mit allen Marken und Stempeln, tadellos

image Sale No: 383
Lot No:3252
Symbol:Brief
Cat No:Michel 4

1944, Christmas packet stamp in horizontal pair and defective block of four Hitler 6 Pfg. each with cancellation "BAD FRANKENHAUSEN 25.11.44" on complete packet address part with sender's note to a lance corporal with fieldpost number L 35533 (Stabsstaffel Jagdgeschwader 51). Both admission stamps are in better than average condition for items of this type with only minimal traces of transport, certificate Petry BPP (2023)

1944, Weihnachts-Päckchenmarke im waagerechten Paar und fehlerhafter Viererblock Hitler 6 Pfg.  je mit Stempel "BAD FRANKENHAUSEN 25.11.44" auf kpl. Päckchen-Adressenteil mit Absendervermerk an einen Obergefreiten mit der Feldpost-Nummer L 35533 (Stabsstaffel Jagdgeschwader 51). Beide Zulassungsmarken sind für Sendungen dieser Art in überdurchschnittlich gutem Zustand mit nur minimalen Beförderungsspuren, Fotoattest Petry BPP (2023)

image Sale No: 383
Lot No:3253
Symbol:Ungeb
Cat No:Michel 5a

1943, Tunis packet stamp on thick paper, neatly unused, in fine condition, sign. Vo. (Gustav Volz) and certificate Petry BPP (2023)

1943, Tunis-Päckchenmarke auf dickem Papier, sauber ungebraucht, in tadelloser Erhaltung, sign. Vo. (Gustav Volz) und Fotoattest Petry BPP (2023)

image Sale No: 383
Lot No:3254
Symbol:Brief
Cat No:Michel 5a

1943, Tunis packet stamp on thick paper and Hitler 20 Pfg. each with clear L2 "Bei der Feldpost eingeliefert" on piece in very good condition, sign. Vo (Gustaf Volz) with certificate Verein für Briefmarkenkunde (1959) and certificate Petry BPP (2023)

1943, Tunis-Päckchenmarke auf dickem Papier und Hitler 20 Pfg. je mit klarem L2 "Bei der Feldpost eingeliefert" auf Briefstück in sehr guter Erhaltung, sign. Vo (Gustaf Volz) mit Fotoattest Verein für Briefmarkenkunde (1959) und Fotoattest Petry BPP (2023)

image Sale No: 383
Lot No:3255
Symbol:Ohne
Cat No:Michel 5b

1943, Tunis packet stamp on medium chrome yellow, regummed paper, unused, otherwise in fine condition, sign. Hoffmann-Giesecke and certificate Petry BPP (2023)

1943, Tunis-Päckchenmarke auf mittelchromgelbem, genetztes Papier, ungebraucht mit Neugummi, sonst in tadelloser Erhaltung, sign. Hoffmann-Giesecke und Fotoattest Petry BPP (2023)

image Sale No: 383
Lot No:3256
Symbol:Brief
Cat No:Michel 7A

1944, island of Crete perforated with standard cancellation "d 16.11.44" on letter with cancellation and sender's note with field post number "68048C" (= Stab Sicherungs-Btl. 833, KRETA) to Bad Mergentheim, fine, signed. Rungas

1944, Insel Kreta gezähnt mit Normstempel "d 16.11.44" auf Brief mit Briefstempel und Absendervermerk mit Feldpostnummer "68048C" (= Stab Sicherungs-Btl. 833, KRETA) nach Bad Mergentheim, tadellos, sign. Rungas

image Sale No: 383
Lot No:3257
Symbol:Brief
Cat No:Michel 10 Bb

1944, Agramer overprint rouletted, clearly cancelled by cancellation "SANKT SALVATOR VILSHOFEN (NIEDERBAY) -7.4.45" on letter to Crete (field post number 68039 C, in transport direction home front), addressee no longer reachable and with censor stamps of the Western Allied Forces, scarce letter in good condition, certificate Petry BPP (2004)

1944, Agramer Aufdruck durchstochen, klar entwertet durch Stempel "SANKT SALVATOR VILSHOFEN (NIEDERBAY) -7.4.45" auf Brief nach Kreta (Feldpostnummer 68039 C, in Transportrichtung Heimat-Front), Empfänger nicht mehr erreichbar und mit Zensurtempeln der westalliierten Streitkräfte, seltener Brief in guter Erhaltung, FA Petry BPP (2004)

image Sale No: 383
Lot No:3258
Symbol:Ohne
Cat No:Michel 13b

1945, U-boat Hela blue, unused without gum as issued, in fine condition, sign. Carl Lange and certificate Petry BPP (2023)

1945, U-Boot Hela blau, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, wie verausgabt, in tadelloser Erhaltung, sign. Carl Lange und Fotoattest Petry BPP (2023)

image Sale No: 383
Lot No:7721
Symbol:Brief
Cat No:Michel 5a

1943, Tunis packet stamp on light grey-yellow thick paper with blue L2 "Bei der Feldpost eingeliefert" tied to small piece, small wrinkles and traces of use, otherwise in good overall condition, certificate Petry BPP (2012)

Please note our new information on import fees!   Click here for details.

1943, Tunis-Päckchenmarke auf hellgraugelbem, dicken Papier mit blauem L2 "Bei der Feldpost eingeliefert" auf Briefstück, kleine Knitter- und Gebrauchsspuren, sonst in guter Gesamterhaltung, Fotoattest Petry BPP (2012)

Closed..Mar-19-2024, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 383
Lot No:7722
Symbol:Postf
Cat No:Michel 6

1944, Vukovar overprint with lower margin and inscription "ckzackreißli", mint never hinged with slightly gum bend, in perfect condition (in the lower margin with a trace of bow), signed Rungas BPP in the lower margin and certificate Petry BPP (2023)

1944, Vukovar-Aufdruck mit Unterrand und Inschrift "ckzackreißli", postfrisch mit leichtem Gummibug, in einwandfreier Erhaltung (im Unterrand mit Bugspur), im Unterrand signiert Rungas BPP und Fotoattest Petry BPP (2023)

image Sale No: 383
Lot No:7723
Symbol:Ohne
Cat No:Michel 6K

1944, Vukovar admission stamp with inverted overprint from the right bottom corner margin with margin printing "zu kniffen!", unused without gum, otherwise in perfect condition, signed Dr Dub and photo findings Müller BPP (1996)

1944, Vukovar-Zulassungsmarke mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Randdruck "zu kniffen!", ungebraucht ohne Gummi, ansonsten in einwandfreier Erhaltung, signiert Dr. Dub und Fotobefund Müller BPP (1996)

image Sale No: 383
Lot No:7724
Symbol:Flugp
Cat No:Michel 7A

1944, island of Crete perforated with fieldpost standard postmark "d 9.12.44" (field post office Chania) on letter with sender's cancellation with field post number "68051 E" to Werdau. The envelope with vertical fold, otherwise in good overall condition, certificate Brunel (2017)

1944, Insel Kreta gezähnt mit Feldpost-Normstempel "d 9.12.44" (Feldpostamt Chania) auf Brief mit Absendervemerk mit Feldpostnummer "68051 E" nach Werdau. Der Umschlag mit senkrechter Faltung, ansonsten in guter Gesamterhaltung, Fotoattest Brunel (2017)

image Sale No: 383
Lot No:7725
Symbol:Ungeb
Cat No:Michel 8A

1944, Rhodes Island perforated, unused with small corner crease, otherwise in good overall condition, very rare stamp (postage stamp), unsigned with certificate Müller BPP (1997)

1944, Insel Rhodos gezähnt, ungebraucht mit kleinem Eckbug, sonst in guter Gesamterhaltung, sehr seltene Marke, unsigniert mit Fotoattest Müller BPP (1997)

image Sale No: 383
Lot No:7726
Symbol:Postf
Cat No:Michel 9

1944, Rhodes packet registration stamp rouletted, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, signed Rungas and Mogler BPP and certificate Pretry BPP (2023)

1944, Rhodos Päckchenzulassungsmarke durchstochen, postfrisch, in einwandfreier Erhaltung, signiert Rungas und Mogler BPP sowie Fotoattest Pretry BPP (2023)