Occupations in World War I. and related areas Danzig Gdansk - Booklets
Sale No: 383
Lot No:7689
Symbol:Postf
Cat No:Michel (MH2a)
1928, booklets 3 Gulden with ONr. 1 and cover black on brown as well as house order number "428" on booklet sheet with Coat of arms 15 Pfennig. The booklet has been taken apart and is complete except for the staple, mint never hinged, two stamps and the margins of the booklet sheet as well as the cover pages and intermediate sheets are slightly adhered, otherwise perfect, certificate Gruber BPP (2022) Provenance: Bernhard H. Hennig (284th Heinrich-Köhler-Auction, 1994)
1928, Markenheftchen 3 Gulden mit ONr. 1 und Deckel schwarz auf braun sowie Hausauftragsnummer "428" auf Heftchenblatt mit Staatswappen 15 Pfennig. Das Heftchen ist auseinandergenommen und bis auf die Klammer komplett, postfrisch, bei zwei Marken und den Heftchenblatt-Rändern sowie Deckelseiten und Zwischenblättern sind leichte Haftstellen vorhanden, sonst einwandfrei, Fotoattest Gruber BPP (2022) Provenienz: Bernhard H. Hennig (284. Heinrich-Köhler-Auktion, 1994)
Sale No: 383
Lot No:7690
Symbol:Postf
Cat No:Michel MH2b
1928, booklet 3 Gulden with ONr. 2 and cover black on brown with date stamp "9.2.29", mint never hinged with few, probably production-related shortened teeth and back of cover with tiny corner crease and slightly erased pencil inscription on the front, overall for booklets in perfect condition, corresponding certificate Gruber BPP (2022)
1928, Markenheftchen 3 Gulden mit ONr. 2 und Deckel schwarz auf braun mit Datumsstempel "9.2.29", postfrisch mit wenigen, vermutlich herstellungsbedingten verkürzten Zähnen und Deckelrückseite mit winzigem Eckbug sowie leichte radierte Bleistiftbeschriftung auf der Vorderseite, insgesamt für Markenheftchen in einwandfreier Erhaltung, entspechendes Fotoattest Gruber BPP (2022)
Sale No: 383
Lot No:7691
Symbol:Postf
Cat No:Michel MH3b
1931, booklet 3 Gulden with HAN "131" and cover in black on rose, complete, the mint never hinged booklets are well perforated and the front of the cover has a vertical fold right of the staple and further small folds, otherwise in good overall condition, scarce, photo-certificate Gruber BPP (2023)
1931, Markenheftchen 3 Gulden mit HAN "131" und Deckel in Schwarz auf rosa, komplett, die postfrischen Heftchenblätter sind gut gezähnt und die Deckelvorderseite hat rechts neben der Klammer ein senkrechte Faltung und weitere kleine Büge, ansonsten in guter Gesamterhaltung, selten, Fotoattest Gruber BPP (2023)
Sale No: 383
Lot No:7692
Symbol:Ungeb
Cat No:Michel MH3d
1934, booklet 3 Gulden with HAN 134 and cover black on rose, unused, all stamps have adhesion marks with traces of colour from the interleaves and booklet cover with opening crease
1934, Markenheftchen 3 Gulden mit HAN 134 und Deckel schwarz auf rosa, ungebraucht, alle Marken haben Haftstellen mit Farbspuren von den Zwischenblättern und Markenheftchen-Deckel mit Öffnungsfalte
Sale No: 383
Lot No:7693
Symbol:Postf
Cat No:Michel (MH7)
1938, booklet 3 Gulden with HAN 938 and cover black on rose as well as booklet sheet 15 Pfennig with HAN "938, the booklet is taken apart and complete except for the staple, one stamp per booklet sheet has a fold remnant, otherwise in perfect condition
1938, Markenheftchen 3 Gulden mit HAN 938 und Deckel schwarz auf rosa sowie Heftchenblatt 15 Pfennig mit HAN "938, das Heftchen ist auseinandergenommen und bis auf die Klammer komplett, je Heftchenblatt hat eine Marke einen Falzrest, ansonsten in einwandfreier Erhaltung
Sale No: 383
Lot No:7694
Symbol:Postf
Cat No:Michel MH7
1938, booklets 3 Gulden with HAN 938 and cover black on rose, mint never hinged, one stamp with two small, presumably production-related bends and in perfect condition, very rare, certificate Gruber BPP (2022)
1938, Markenheftchen 3 Gulden mit HAN 938 und Deckel schwarz auf rosa, postfrisch, eine Marke mit zwei kleinen, vermutlich herstellungsbedingte Büge und in einwandfreier Erhaltung, sehr selten, Fotoattest Gruber BPP (2022)