Sale No: 383
Lot No:10053
Symbol:Postf
1941/44, unused and mint never hinged collection, including MNos. 24-28 unused and MNos. 170-72 mint never hinged, also some specials, sheetlets etc., well preserved
1941/44, ungebrauchte und postfrische Sammlung, dabei Mi.-Nr. 24-28 ungebraucht sowie Mi.-Nr. 170-72 postfrisch, außerdem einige Besonderheiten, Kleinbogen usw., gute Erhaltung
1900/45: Used selection of 25 postal stationery items including Hungarian Field post forms overprinted "Kraljevstvo SHS", quite a few with additional frankings and used to foreign destinations, overprinted hungarian 10 f. postcard with 25 f. additional franking used as registered foreign postcard from Zagreb to Vienna as well as some early Bosnian and Yugoslav items, three hungarian postcards used in Fiume and an Austrian Fieldpost-Letter with handstamp "Artillerie-Officiers-Menage in Mostar". Interesting and in good condition.
1900/45: Gebrauchte Auswahl von 25 Ganzsachen, dabei ungarische Feldpost-Vordrucke mit Aufdruck "Kraljevstvo SHS", etliche mit Zusatzfrankaturen und gebraucht ins Ausland, überdruckte ungarische 10 f. Postkarte mit 25 f. Zusatzfrankatur gebraucht als eingeschriebene Auslandspostkarte von Zagreb nach Wien sowie einige frühe bosnische und jugoslawische Sendungen, drei ungarische Postkarten gebraucht in Fiume und ein österreichischer Feldpost-Brief mit Handstempel "Artillerie-Officiers-Menage in Mostar". Interessant und in guter Erhaltung.
Sale No: 383
Lot No:1148
Symbol:Geste
Cat No:Michel Bl.8
1945, storm division souvenir sheet, used with cds. "ZAGREB 60 9.1.45", slightly wavy paper on top margins, otherwise fine, signed Gilbert and Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP
1945, Sturmabteilung-Block, sauber gebraucht mit Stempel. "ZAGREB 60 9.1.45", leicht welliges Papier am oberen Rand, sonst tadellos, signiert Gilbert und Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP