Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork. New Member? Click "Register".
Extended Features
Visit the following Auction Calendars:
Help:
More Useful Information:
Newsletter:
For Auction Firms:
EXTREMELY FINE GEM EXAMPLE OF THE 10-CENT LIGHT BLUE PATERSON LITHOGRAPH ON A WALLPAPER COVER.
Ex McCarren. Illustrated in Confederate Philatelist (May-June, 2002, p. 92). With 2000 C.S.A. certificate (Image)
Search for comparables at SiegelAuctions.com
Get Market Data for [United States (Confederate States) 2a(P)]
VERY FINE. A LOVELY COVER WITH A 10-CENT BLUE PATERSON PRINT AND WALLPAPER DESIGN.
Ex Wishnietsky (Image)
Get Market Data for [United States (Confederate States) 2(P)]
FRESH AND VERY FINE. A FANTASTIC AND RARE COMBINATION OF CONFEDERATE LITHOGRAPH AND TYPOGRAPH PAIRS ON A FORWARDED WALLPAPER COVER.
The six-month gap between the February mailing date from Clinton, Tennessee, and the August mailing date from Enterprise, Mississippi, explains the use of two different issues.
Ex Boshwit (Image)
Get Market Data for [United States (Confederate States) 4]
Get Market Data for [United States (Confederate States) 6]
Get Market Data for [United States (Confederate States) 7]
Get Market Data for [United States (Confederate States) 11c]
Get Market Data for [United States (Confederate States) 12]