LotNo. Symbol CatNo. Lot Description
2376 o   imageNetherlands, Postmarks Collection, 1880s-1890s. Approximately 325 stamps (William III & Wilhelmina) with legible circular datestamps from many different Amsterdam post offices, plus some other such as Groningen-Zwolle, Haarlem, Harlingen, Heerenv, Hilversum, Leeuwarden, Rotterdam, Utrecht, Utr & Venloo. We also noted a fair number of stamps with "Franco" & "Amsterdam" straight-line cancels. Highly recommended for the specialist, Fine to Very Fine.
Estimate $400 - 600. (Image) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8) (Image9) (Image10) (Image11)

image image image image

Est. $400-600
SOLD for $325.00
2377   imageNetherlands, First Day Cover Stock, 1955-80. 160+ first day covers, most unaddressed, includes NVPH numbers E32, E33, E42, E47, E51, E54, E61, huge catalog value, a lot that is easy to view and great to own, Fine to Very Fine.
Estimate $300 - 400. (Image)
Est. $300-400
2378 o/   imageNetherlands, Cancellations on the 1867 Issue. Small specialized collection comprising 15 stamps or pieces and a cover canceled "Aangeteekend" (Registered) and 27 pieces and six covers (two of the covers are 10c 1864) canceled "Franco" (Paid); mostly 5c & 10c but includes 20c (4), 25c (2) & a 50c; also includes strips of 4 & 5 of the 5c; a very nice lot.
Estimate $300 - 400. (Image) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8)

image image image image

Est. $300-400
2379 o   imageNetherlands, Used Collection, 1869-1986. In Davo hingeless album, beginning with 19th century, followed by some better part sets such as 1898-1924 (55-82), 1913 (90-100) & 1940-47 (216-225B & 278-81). Well-filled from 1948 onwards. Definitely worth viewing at our low estimate, Fine to Very Fine.
Estimate $250 - 350. (Image) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8) (Image9) (Image10) (Image11) (Image12) (Image13) (Image14) (Image15) (Image16) (Image17) (Image18) (Image19) (Image20) (Image21) (Image22) (Image23) (Image24) (Image25) (Image26) (Image27) (Image28) (Image29) (Image30) (Image31) (Image32) (Image33) (Image34) (Image35) (Image36) (Image37) (Image38) (Image39) (Image40) (Image41) (Image42) (Image43) (Image44) (Image45) (Image46) (Image47) (Image48) (Image49) (Image50) (Image51) (Image52) (Image53) (Image54) (Image55) (Image56) (Image57) (Image58) (Image59) (Image60) (Image61) (Image62) (Image63) (Image64) (Image65) (Image66) (Image67) (Image68) (Image69) (Image70) (Image71) (Image72) (Image73) (Image74) (Image75) (Image76) (Image77) (Image78) (Image79) (Image80) (Image81) (Image82) (Image83) (Image84) (Image85) (Image86) (Image87) (Image88) (Image89) (Image90) (Image91) (Image92) (Image93) (Image94) (Image95) (Image96) (Image97) (Image98) (Image99) (Image100)

image image image image

Est. $250-350
2380 BK   imageNetherlands, Booklets Group, 1999-2010. In small album with 32 complete & unexploded booklets, comprising N.V.P.H. PR1-25, including PR11 Rembrandt. Excellent for collector, o.g., never hinged, Very Fine.
Estimate $200 - 300. (Image) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8) (Image9) (Image10) (Image11) (Image12) (Image13) (Image14) (Image15) (Image16) (Image17) (Image18) (Image19) (Image20) (Image21) (Image22) (Image23) (Image24) (Image25) (Image26) (Image27) (Image28) (Image29) (Image30) (Image31) (Image32) (Image33) (Image34) (Image35) (Image36) (Image37)

image image image image

Est. $200-300
SOLD for $120.00
2381   imageNetherlands, Addressed FDC Collection, 1952-87. Housed in two cover albums with a number of better covers like 1956 Europa issue. Clean, Fine to Very Fine.
Estimate $200 - 300. (Image) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8) (Image9) (Image10) (Image11) (Image12) (Image13) (Image14) (Image15) (Image16) (Image17) (Image18) (Image19) (Image20) (Image21) (Image22) (Image23) (Image24) (Image25) (Image26) (Image27) (Image28) (Image29) (Image30) (Image31) (Image32) (Image33) (Image34) (Image35) (Image36) (Image37) (Image38) (Image39) (Image40) (Image41) (Image42) (Image43) (Image44) (Image45) (Image46) (Image47) (Image48) (Image49) (Image50) (Image51) (Image52) (Image53) (Image54) (Image55) (Image56) (Image57) (Image58) (Image59) (Image60) (Image61) (Image62) (Image63) (Image64) (Image65) (Image66) (Image67) (Image68) (Image69) (Image70) (Image71) (Image72) (Image73) (Image74) (Image75) (Image76) (Image77) (Image78) (Image79) (Image80) (Image81) (Image82) (Image83) (Image84) (Image85) (Image86) (Image87) (Image88) (Image89) (Image90) (Image91)

image image image image

Est. $200-300
SOLD for $140.00
2382 //o   imageNetherlands, Mint & Used Semipostal Collection, 1924-2010. In stock book with children's welfare stamps issued in the period, containing a couple of first day covers issued in 1937 & 1939, plus many sheetlets in never hinged condition, Fine to Very Fine.
Estimate $200 - 300. (Image) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8) (Image9) (Image10) (Image11) (Image12) (Image13) (Image14) (Image15) (Image16) (Image17) (Image18) (Image19) (Image20) (Image21) (Image22) (Image23) (Image24) (Image25) (Image26) (Image27) (Image28) (Image29) (Image30) (Image31) (Image32) (Image33) (Image34) (Image35) (Image36) (Image37) (Image38) (Image39) (Image40) (Image41) (Image42) (Image43) (Image44) (Image45) (Image46) (Image47) (Image48) (Image49) (Image50) (Image51) (Image52) (Image53)

image image image image

Est. $200-300
SOLD for $150.00
2383 o/   imageNetherlands, Postmarks Assortment, 1870s-1960s. In two well-filled stock books and some stock pages, containing a fair number of stamps with numeral cancels and circular datestamps. We also noted thirteen stampless domestic folded letters and several used postal cards, plus a fair number of labels. Excellent for collector and for the price you can't go wrong! Fine to Very Fine.
Estimate $200 - 300. (Image) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8) (Image9) (Image10) (Image11) (Image12) (Image13) (Image14) (Image15) (Image16) (Image17) (Image18) (Image19) (Image20) (Image21) (Image22) (Image23) (Image24) (Image25) (Image26) (Image27) (Image28) (Image29) (Image30) (Image31) (Image32) (Image33) (Image34) (Image35) (Image36) (Image37) (Image38) (Image39) (Image40) (Image41) (Image42) (Image43)

image image image image

Est. $200-300
SOLD for $130.00
2384   imageNetherlands, FDC Collection, 1950-80. In a Davo album with 166 covers, including many addressed to different destinations. We noted (Netherlands Specialized numbers) E4, E17, E18, E26, E28, E29, E144a & E153a. A modest lot that can easily be integrated into a bigger collection, Very Fine.
Estimate $150 - 200. (Image) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8) (Image9) (Image10) (Image11) (Image12) (Image13) (Image14) (Image15) (Image16) (Image17) (Image18) (Image19) (Image20) (Image21) (Image22) (Image23) (Image24) (Image25) (Image26) (Image27) (Image28) (Image29) (Image30) (Image31) (Image32) (Image33) (Image34) (Image35) (Image36) (Image37) (Image38) (Image39) (Image40) (Image41) (Image42) (Image43) (Image44) (Image45) (Image46) (Image47) (Image48) (Image49) (Image50) (Image51) (Image52) (Image53) (Image54) (Image55) (Image56) (Image57) (Image58) (Image59) (Image60)

image image image image

Est. $150-200
2385 /o   imageNetherlands & Colonies, Collection, 1852-1992. Mint & used, mounted in five Davo albums. Highlights (used unless denoted) include Netherlands 1852 (1-3), 1864 (4-6), 1940 (226-43, mint), plus many mint semipostal sets and used postage dues, Curacao (Netherlands Antilles) section with 1873-1987 issues with many never hinged examples from 1950s onwards, and including many modern sheetlets, Surinam 1927-30 (123-31), 1927 (132-38, mint), 1945 (184-207, mostly used), followed by many never hinged stamps issued in the 1950s-80s, plus postage dues. A good collection to further expand, Fine to Very Fine.
Estimate $600 - 800. (Image) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8) (Image9) (Image10) (Image11) (Image12) (Image13) (Image14) (Image15) (Image16) (Image17) (Image18) (Image19) (Image20) (Image21) (Image22) (Image23) (Image24) (Image25) (Image26) (Image27) (Image28) (Image29) (Image30) (Image31) (Image32) (Image33) (Image34) (Image35) (Image36) (Image37) (Image38) (Image39) (Image40) (Image41) (Image42) (Image43) (Image44) (Image45) (Image46) (Image47) (Image48) (Image49) (Image50) (Image51) (Image52) (Image53) (Image54) (Image55) (Image56) (Image57) (Image58) (Image59) (Image60) (Image61) (Image62) (Image63) (Image64) (Image65) (Image66) (Image67) (Image68) (Image69) (Image70) (Image71) (Image72) (Image73) (Image74) (Image75) (Image76) (Image77) (Image78) (Image79) (Image80) (Image81) (Image82) (Image83) (Image84) (Image85) (Image86) (Image87) (Image88) (Image89) (Image90) (Image91) (Image92) (Image93) (Image94) (Image95) (Image96) (Image97) (Image98) (Image99) (Image100)

image image image image

Est. $600-800
SOLD for $475.00
2386   imageNetherlands & Netherlands Antilles, First Day Cover Collection, 1953-2003. Hundreds of neat covers housed in nine albums; six albums with Netherlands covers, and three albums with Netherlands Antilles covers, plus an additional small Importa album with Netherlands first day covers issued in the 1980s. Viewing will be quick, Fine to Very Fine.
Estimate $400 - 600. (Image) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8) (Image9) (Image10) (Image11) (Image12) (Image13) (Image14) (Image15) (Image16) (Image17) (Image18) (Image19) (Image20) (Image21) (Image22) (Image23) (Image24) (Image25) (Image26) (Image27) (Image28) (Image29) (Image30) (Image31) (Image32) (Image33) (Image34) (Image35) (Image36) (Image37) (Image38) (Image39) (Image40) (Image41) (Image42) (Image43) (Image44) (Image45) (Image46) (Image47) (Image48) (Image49) (Image50) (Image51) (Image52) (Image53) (Image54) (Image55) (Image56) (Image57) (Image58) (Image59) (Image60) (Image61) (Image62) (Image63) (Image64) (Image65) (Image66) (Image67) (Image68) (Image69) (Image70) (Image71) (Image72) (Image73) (Image74) (Image75) (Image76) (Image77) (Image78) (Image79) (Image80) (Image81) (Image82) (Image83) (Image84) (Image85) (Image86) (Image87) (Image88) (Image89) (Image90) (Image91) (Image92) (Image93) (Image94) (Image95) (Image96) (Image97) (Image98) (Image99) (Image100)

image image image image

Est. $400-600
SOLD for $325.00
2387 /o   imageNetherlands Colonies, Mint & Used Collection, 1870-1984. In two albums, including Netherlands Indies starting with King William III perforation varieties and 1892-97 Queen Wilhelmina set (23-30, used), plus several other useful sets or part sets such as 1923 (151-57, used plus perf. varieties), followed by many other sets, including, airmails, postage dues & officials, plus 1949-50 Indonesia up to 25r, Netherlands New Guinea highly complete in the 1950-62 period, Netherlands Antilles section with 19th century representation, followed by an abundant amount of never hinged sets and souvenir sheets issued in the 1963-84 period, Suriname with some earlies, followed by many sets in the modest range, plus many fresh sets & souvenir sheets issued in the 1951-72 period, Indonesia section with a fair amount of never hinged material, and highly complete in the 1951-84 period. Definitely worth viewing, Fine to Very Fine.
Estimate $750 - 1,000. (Image) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8) (Image9) (Image10) (Image11) (Image12) (Image13) (Image14) (Image15) (Image16) (Image17) (Image18) (Image19) (Image20) (Image21) (Image22) (Image23) (Image24) (Image25) (Image26) (Image27) (Image28) (Image29) (Image30) (Image31) (Image32) (Image33) (Image34) (Image35) (Image36) (Image37) (Image38) (Image39) (Image40) (Image41) (Image42) (Image43) (Image44) (Image45) (Image46) (Image47) (Image48) (Image49) (Image50) (Image51) (Image52) (Image53) (Image54) (Image55) (Image56) (Image57) (Image58) (Image59) (Image60) (Image61) (Image62) (Image63) (Image64) (Image65) (Image66) (Image67) (Image68) (Image69) (Image70) (Image71) (Image72) (Image73) (Image74) (Image75) (Image76) (Image77) (Image78) (Image79) (Image80) (Image81) (Image82) (Image83) (Image84) (Image85) (Image86) (Image87) (Image88) (Image89) (Image90) (Image91) (Image92) (Image93) (Image94) (Image95) (Image96) (Image97) (Image98) (Image99) (Image100)

image image image image

Est. $750-1,000
2388 /o   imageNetherlands Colonies, Mint & Used Collection, 1870-1975. In a well-filled Davo album with sets, singles & miniature sheets in the modest range, including Netherlands India, Indonesia, Netherlands New Guinea, Curacao & Suriname, Fine to Very Fine.
Estimate $150 - 200. (Image) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8) (Image9) (Image10) (Image11) (Image12) (Image13) (Image14) (Image15) (Image16) (Image17) (Image18) (Image19) (Image20) (Image21) (Image22) (Image23) (Image24) (Image25) (Image26) (Image27) (Image28) (Image29) (Image30) (Image31) (Image32) (Image33) (Image34) (Image35) (Image36) (Image37) (Image38) (Image39) (Image40) (Image41) (Image42) (Image43) (Image44) (Image45) (Image46) (Image47) (Image48) (Image49) (Image50) (Image51) (Image52) (Image53) (Image54) (Image55) (Image56) (Image57) (Image58) (Image59) (Image60) (Image61) (Image62) (Image63) (Image64) (Image65) (Image66) (Image67) (Image68) (Image69) (Image70) (Image71) (Image72) (Image73) (Image74) (Image75) (Image76) (Image77) (Image78) (Image79) (Image80) (Image81) (Image82) (Image83) (Image84) (Image85) (Image86) (Image87) (Image88) (Image89) (Image90) (Image91) (Image92) (Image93) (Image94) (Image95) (Image96) (Image97) (Image98) (Image99) (Image100)

image image image image

Est. $150-200
SOLD for $100.00
2389 /o   imageNetherlands Colonies: Curaçao, Mainly Mint Collection, 1873-2004. Comprehensive collection in three Ka-Be hingeless albums; nearly complete for the period with highlights including (mint unless noted) #12, 30-44, 75-81 (5G used), 1934 Tercentenary complete (mostly used), Airmails complete, etc.; condition is clean and Fine to Very Fine throughout, with never hinged beginning about 1970. A great lot.
Estimate $1,200 - 1,800. (Image) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8) (Image9) (Image10) (Image11) (Image12) (Image13) (Image14) (Image15) (Image16) (Image17) (Image18) (Image19) (Image20) (Image21) (Image22) (Image23) (Image24) (Image25) (Image26) (Image27) (Image28) (Image29) (Image30) (Image31) (Image32) (Image33) (Image34) (Image35) (Image36) (Image37) (Image38) (Image39) (Image40) (Image41) (Image42) (Image43) (Image44) (Image45) (Image46) (Image47) (Image48) (Image49) (Image50) (Image51) (Image52) (Image53) (Image54) (Image55) (Image56) (Image57) (Image58) (Image59) (Image60) (Image61) (Image62) (Image63) (Image64) (Image65) (Image66) (Image67) (Image68) (Image69) (Image70) (Image71) (Image72) (Image73) (Image74) (Image75) (Image76) (Image77) (Image78) (Image79) (Image80) (Image81) (Image82) (Image83) (Image84) (Image85) (Image86) (Image87) (Image88) (Image89) (Image90) (Image91) (Image92) (Image93) (Image94) (Image95) (Image96) (Image97) (Image98) (Image99) (Image100)

image image image image

Est. $1,200-1,800
SOLD for $950.00
2390   imageNetherlands Colonies: Curaçao, Mint Collection, 1873-1980. In Davo album with never hinged material from 1950s onwards, starting with 19th century, followed by several better sets such as 1923 (75-81), 1927 (87-93), 1934 (110-26), 1950-59 (208-29). We also noted some airmails, semipostals & postage due examples, Fine to Very Fine.
Estimate $600 - 800. (Image) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8) (Image9) (Image10) (Image11) (Image12) (Image13) (Image14) (Image15) (Image16) (Image17) (Image18) (Image19) (Image20) (Image21) (Image22) (Image23) (Image24) (Image25) (Image26) (Image27) (Image28) (Image29) (Image30) (Image31) (Image32) (Image33) (Image34) (Image35) (Image36) (Image37) (Image38) (Image39) (Image40) (Image41) (Image42) (Image43) (Image44) (Image45) (Image46) (Image47) (Image48) (Image49) (Image50) (Image51) (Image52) (Image53) (Image54) (Image55) (Image56) (Image57) (Image58) (Image59) (Image60) (Image61) (Image62)

image image image image

Est. $600-800
SOLD for $500.00
2391 /o   imageNetherlands Colonies: Curaçao, Mint and Used Collection, 1873-1948. Fairly complete for the period on Ka-Be pages with specialized perf varieties; better mint include #8, 75-163, used include #12, 43-44, 74a, etc.; virtually all clean and Fine to Very Fine. A great lot.
Estimate $500 - 750. (Image) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8) (Image9) (Image10) (Image11) (Image12) (Image13) (Image14) (Image15) (Image16) (Image17) (Image18) (Image19) (Image20) (Image21) (Image22) (Image23)

image image image image

Est. $500-750
SOLD for $400.00
2392 /o   imageNetherlands Colonies: Curaçao, Mint and Used Collection, 1889-2007. Many hundreds in two Dutch albums; mixed mint & used and somewhat spotty to the mid-1950s, but virtually complete from there on; all clean and Fine to Very Fine with never hinged beginning in the mid-1990s.
Estimate $500 - 750. (Image) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8) (Image9) (Image10) (Image11) (Image12) (Image13) (Image14) (Image15) (Image16) (Image17) (Image18) (Image19) (Image20) (Image21) (Image22) (Image23) (Image24) (Image25) (Image26) (Image27) (Image28) (Image29) (Image30) (Image31) (Image32) (Image33) (Image34) (Image35) (Image36) (Image37) (Image38) (Image39) (Image40) (Image41) (Image42) (Image43) (Image44) (Image45) (Image46) (Image47) (Image48) (Image49) (Image50) (Image51) (Image52) (Image53) (Image54) (Image55) (Image56) (Image57) (Image58) (Image59) (Image60) (Image61) (Image62) (Image63) (Image64) (Image65) (Image66) (Image67) (Image68) (Image69) (Image70) (Image71) (Image72) (Image73) (Image74) (Image75) (Image76) (Image77) (Image78) (Image79) (Image80) (Image81) (Image82) (Image83) (Image84) (Image85) (Image86) (Image87) (Image88) (Image89) (Image90) (Image91) (Image92) (Image93) (Image94) (Image95) (Image96) (Image97) (Image98) (Image99) (Image100)

image image image image

Est. $500-750
2393   imageNetherlands Colonies: Curaçao, Mint Collection, 1881-1994. 18-25, 28-29, 32-42, 70-72 with perf varieties, 74a, 95-105 with perf varieties, 127-143, 147-163, 185, 208-29, then virtually complete from the mid-1950s onward; Airs and Dues are also pretty strong; condition is uniformly clean and Fine to Very Fine with never hinged beginning in the mid-'50s. An outstanding lot.

image image image image

Est. $500-750
SOLD for $400.00
2394 //o   imageNetherlands Colonies: Curaçao, Well Filled Mostly Mint Collection, 1873-1992. Housed in a hingeless album. Plenty of useful material including Netherlands Antilles Scott mint 26, 188-98 and virtually complete mint from 1948. Overall clean, fresh and Fine to Very Fine, loaded with complete never hinged sets, viewing suggested.

image image image image

Est. $250-350
SOLD for $200.00
2395 /o   imageNetherlands East Indies, Mint & Used Collection, 1864-1950. In a well-filled Davo album, better noted (used unless denoted) include 1864 (1), 1868 (2), 1870 (3-16), 1905-12 (59-62), 1908 (63-80, plus several examples with overprints reading down), 1908 (81-98, plus several examples with thick or inverted overprints), 1922 Industrial Fair complete set (102//123a, mint), 1923 (151-57, mint), plus airmails, postage dues, marine insurance (GY1-7, mint) & nice officials, including several with inverted overprint (O21-24vars). We also noted 1949 "Indonesia" & 1950 "RIS" overprints. A desirable collection for your consideration, Fine to Very Fine.
Estimate $1,500 - 2,000. (Image) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8) (Image9) (Image10) (Image11) (Image12) (Image13) (Image14) (Image15) (Image16) (Image17) (Image18) (Image19) (Image20) (Image21) (Image22) (Image23) (Image24) (Image25) (Image26) (Image27) (Image28) (Image29) (Image30) (Image31) (Image32) (Image33) (Image34) (Image35)

image image image image

Est. $1,500-2,000
2396 /o   imageNetherlands East Indies, Mostly Used Collection, 1864-1962. Mounted in a Schaubek album, Netherlands Indies with many better stamps (used unless denoted) such as 1864 (1), 1868 (2), 1892-97 (23-30), 1900 (31-37), 1912 (62), 1908 (63-80, plus some stamps with overprints reading down), 1908 (81-98, plus shifted and inverted overprints), 1911 (O1-20 & O21-27, plus O19-20 mint pairs with different perforations), 1922 (102a//123a, mint), 1923 (151-57), plus airmails and useful postage dues such as 1874 (J3-6), New Guinea section starting with Indonesia overprints and stamps, including "RIS" overprints, followed by 1950-52 (1-21), plus other sets in the modest range and two 1962 Untea mint sets. A nice collector's collection that deserves your attention, Fine to Very Fine.
Estimate $1,200 - 1,800. (Image) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8) (Image9) (Image10) (Image11) (Image12) (Image13) (Image14) (Image15) (Image16) (Image17) (Image18) (Image19) (Image20) (Image21) (Image22) (Image23) (Image24) (Image25) (Image26) (Image27) (Image28) (Image29) (Image30) (Image31) (Image32) (Image33) (Image34) (Image35) (Image36) (Image37) (Image38) (Image39) (Image40) (Image41) (Image42) (Image43) (Image44) (Image45) (Image46) (Image47) (Image48) (Image49) (Image50) (Image51) (Image52) (Image53) (Image54) (Image55) (Image56) (Image57) (Image58) (Image59) (Image60) (Image61) (Image62) (Image63) (Image64) (Image65) (Image66) (Image67) (Image68) (Image69) (Image70) (Image71) (Image72) (Image73) (Image74) (Image75) (Image76) (Image77) (Image78) (Image79)

image image image image

Est. $1,200-1,800
2397   imageNetherlands East Indies, Mint Collection, 1864-1948. In Davo album 1864 (1), followed by some King William III perforated stamps, including 5c pale green perf. 11½:12, 1892-97 (23-30), 1899 (31-37), 1903-08 (48-57), 1905-12 (59-62), 1908 (63-80, including. 2½g with 1999 NVPH certificate, plus several examples with overprint reading down), 1908 (81-98, plus group with thick or inverted overprints), 1922 Industrial Fair complete set (102a//123a), 1923 (151-57, plus some perforation varieties). We also noted useful airmail and official sets such as 1911 (O1-20), 1911 (O21-27). A great collection loaded with many desirable stamps, Fine to Very Fine.
Estimate $1,000 - 1,500. (Image) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8) (Image9) (Image10) (Image11) (Image12) (Image13) (Image14) (Image15) (Image16) (Image17) (Image18) (Image19) (Image20) (Image21) (Image22) (Image23) (Image24) (Image25) (Image26) (Image27) (Image28) (Image29) (Image30) (Image31) (Image32) (Image33) (Image34) (Image35) (Image36) (Image37) (Image38) (Image39) (Image40)

image image image image

Est. $1,000-1,500
SOLD for $850.00
2398 /o   imageNetherlands East Indies, Specialist's Working Collection of Postage Dues, 1874-1948. Composed mostly of the second issue with numerous multiples present showing combination of different types, perfs, plate flaws etc.
Estimate $800 - 1,200. (Image)
Est. $800-1,200
2399 /o   imageNetherlands East Indies, Mint & Used Collection, 1870-1962. Mounted on pages, including 1870-88 (3-16, used), 1883-90 (17-22), 1908 (63-79, plus several examples with overprints reading down), 1908 (81-98, plus several examples with inverted overprints), 1921 Marine Insurance (GY1-7, mint), 1922 Industrial Fair set (102a//123a, mint), 1923 (151-57, used), 1938-40 (200-216 & 219-25) & 1941 (249, used). We also noted 1948-49 Indonesia overprints, followed by airmails, postage dues and officials, plus New Guinea section, including 1962 Untea set. We did not have much time to spend on this collection so it is worth spending extra time viewing, Fine to Very Fine.
Estimate $800 - 1,200. (Image) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8) (Image9) (Image10) (Image11) (Image12) (Image13) (Image14) (Image15) (Image16) (Image17) (Image18) (Image19) (Image20) (Image21) (Image22) (Image23) (Image24) (Image25) (Image26) (Image27) (Image28) (Image29) (Image30) (Image31) (Image32) (Image33) (Image34) (Image35) (Image36) (Image37) (Image38) (Image39) (Image40) (Image41) (Image42) (Image43) (Image44)

image image image image

Est. $800-1,200
SOLD for $650.00
2400   imageNetherlands East Indies, Mint Collection, 1870-1937. Nearly complete for the period, neatly mounted on quadrille pages; includes #3-14, 16 (perf 12½ x 12 perf. 14), 16-62, 101-136 less 117, 151-157, 164-188, B1-20, Airmails, Officials & Marine Insurance complete and Postage Dues nearly so; virtually all o.g., clean and Fine to Very Fine. A terrific lot.
Estimate $750 - 1,000. (Image) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8) (Image9) (Image10) (Image11) (Image12) (Image13) (Image14) (Image15) (Image16) (Image17) (Image18) (Image19) (Image20) (Image21) (Image22)

image image image image

Est. $750-1,000
SOLD for $900.00