161   imageDomitianus, 93-94, Denar (2,84g), Rom. Av: Kopf nach rechts, darum "IMP CAES DOMIT AVG GERM P M TR P XIII". Rev: Minerva mit Schild und Speer nach rechts, darum "IMP XXII COS XVI CENS P P P". RIC 762, ss.

Domitianus, 93-94, denarius (2, 84 g), Rome. Av: head to the right, therefore \"IMP CAES DOMIT AVG barm P M TR P XIII\". Rev: minerva with shield and spear to the right, therefore \"IMP XXII cos XVI CENS P P P\". RIC 762, ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

162   imageTraianus, 98-117, Bronze As (11,46g) dat. 10-111 n. Chr., Rom. Av. IMP CAES NERVAE TRAIANO AVG GER DAC P M TR P COS V P P, Büste des Trajan mit Lorbeerkranz nach rechts, Gewand über linker Schulter. Rev. S P Q R OPTIMO PRINCIPI, im Feld, S C, Bekleidete Spes nach links schreitend, in rechter Hand Blume, mit linker Hand Gewand hebend. RIC 519, schwarze Patina, ss.

Traianus, 98-117, bronze As (11, 46 g) dated 10-111 to Chr, Rome. Obverse: IMP CAES NERVAE TRAIANO AVG GER DAC P M TR P cos V P P, bust of the Trajan with laurel wreath to the right, garb over left shoulder. Reverse: S P Q R OPTIMO PRINCIPI, afield, S C, clothed Spes left treading, in on the right bloom, with on the left garb elevating. RIC 519, black patina, ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

163   imageTraianus, 98-117, Kupfer As (12,05 g), dat. 100 n. Chr., Rom. Av: IMP CAES NERVA TRAIA - NVS AVG GERM P M. Büste des Traianus nach rechts mit Lorbeerkranz und Paludamentresten auf beiden Schultern. Rev: TR POT - COS III P P; S - C. Victoria geht nach links mit Schild, darauf SP / QR. RIC II, 417; Str I, 329, ss+.

Traianus, 98-117, copper As (12, 05 g), dated 100 to Chr, Rome. Av: IMP CAES NERVA TRAIA - NVS AVG barm P M. Bust of the Traianus to the right with laurel wreath and Paludam residues on both shoulders. Rev: TR POT - cos III P P; S - C. Victoria goes left with shield, on that SP / QR. RIC II, 417; street I, 329, very fine+. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

164   imageTraianus, 98-117, Kupfer As (9,43 g), dat. 100 n. Chr., Rom. Av: IMP CAES NERVA TRAIA - NVS AVG GERM P M. Büste des Traianus nach rechts mit Lorbeerkranz und Paludamentresten auf beiden Schultern. Rev: TR POT - COS III P P; S - C. Victoria geht nach links mit Schild, darauf SP / QR. RIC II, 417; Str I, 329, dunkelbraune Patina, ss.

Traianus, 98-117, copper As (9, 43 g), dated 100 to Chr, Rome. Av: IMP CAES NERVA TRAIA - NVS AVG barm P M. Bust of the Traianus to the right with laurel wreath and Paludam residues on both shoulders. Rev: TR POT - cos III P P; S - C. Victoria goes left with shield, on that SP / QR. RIC II, 417; street I, 329, dark brown patina, ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

165   imageTrajanus, 98-117, Sesterz (26,35g), Rom. Av: Büste nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Trauernde Dacia vor Tropaeum, darum "SPQR OPTIMO PRINCIPI - SC". RIC 564, ss. Los 285 der 81. Auktion, Emporium Hamburg, 2018.

Trajanus, 98-117, sestertius (26, 35 g), Rome. Av: bust to right, circumscribed. Rev: mourner Dacia before Tropaeum, therefore \"SPQR OPTIMO PRINCIPI - SC\". RIC 564, ss. Lot 285 the 81. Auction, emporium Hamburg, 2018. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
166   imageTrajanus, 113-114, Denar (3,02g), Rom. Av: Büste nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Stehende Felicitas mit Caduceus und Füllhorn nach links, darum "SPQR OPTIMO PRINCIPI". RIC 271, Woytek 422v, ss.

Trajanus, 113-114, denarius (3, 02 g), Rome. Av: bust to right, circumscribed. Rev: standing Felicitas with caduceus and cornucopia left, therefore \"SPQR OPTIMO PRINCIPI\". RIC 271, Woytek 422 v, ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €65.00
167   imageTrajanus, 113-114, Denar (3,35g), Rom. Av: Büste nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Stehende Felicitas mit Caduceus und Füllhorn nach links, darum "SPQR OPTIMO PRINCIPI". RIC 272, Woytek 422b, ss.

Trajanus, 113-114, denarius (3, 35 g), Rome. Av: bust to right, circumscribed. Rev: standing Felicitas with caduceus and cornucopia left, therefore \"SPQR OPTIMO PRINCIPI\". RIC 272, Woytek 422 b, ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
168   imageTrajanus, 114-117, Denar (3,37g), Rom. Av: Büste nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Stehende Felicitas mit Füllhorn nach links, darum "PMT RP COS IV P P SPQR". RIC 343, ss.

Trajanus, 114-117, denarius (3, 37 g), Rome. Av: bust to right, circumscribed. Rev: standing Felicitas with cornucopia left, therefore \"PMT RP cos IV P P SPQR\". RIC 343, ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
169   imageHadrianus, 117, Denar (3,31g), Rom. Av: Büste nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Sitzende Fortuna mit Ruder nach links, darum Umschrift. RIC 10, BMC 20 var., ss-vz.

Hadrianus, 117, denarius (3, 31 g), Rome. Av: bust to right, circumscribed. Rev: seated Fortuna with Oar left, circumscribed. RIC 10, BMC 20 var, very fine to extremly fine. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

170   imageHadrianus, 117-138 n. Chr., Bronze Sesterz (25,64g), 121-123 n. Chr., Rom. AV: HADRIANVS AVG COS III P P, belorbeerte Büste n. r. . Rev. Spes n. links gehend, Blume haltend und Gewand hebend. RIC II 679, dunkle Patina, s-ss.

Hadrianus, 117-138 to Chr, bronze sestertius (25, 64 g), 121-123 to Chr, Rome. AV: HADRIANVS AVG cos III P P, laureate bust to right Rev. Spes left going, bloom holding and garb elevating. RIC II 679, dark patina, s-ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

171   imageHadrianus, 117-138, Dupondius (13,31g), dat. 119-120 n. Chr., Rom. Av: IMP CAESAR TRAIANVS - HADRIANVS AVG. Büste des Hadrianus nach rechts mit Strahlenkrone und Paludamentrest auf der linken Schulter. Rev: PONT MAX T - R POT COS III // ANNONA AVG; S - C. Annona steht nach links, hält Getreideähren und Cornucopiae (Füllhorn), links: Modius, rechts: Prora RIC RIC II, 570; Str II, 522. schöne grüne Patina stellenweise schwarz, ss-f. vz.

Hadrianus, 117-138, Dupondius (13, 31 g), dated 119-120 to Chr, Rome. Av: IMP CAESAR TRAIANVS - HADRIANVS AVG. Bust of the Hadrianus to the right with aureole and Paludam residue on of the left shoulder. Rev: PONT MAX T - R POT cos III / / soursop fruit AVG; S - C. Soursop fruit stands by left, keep ears of grain and Cornucopiae (cornucopia), left: Modius, right: Prora RIC RIC II, 570; street II, 522. Nice green patina in places black, ss-f. Extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

172   imageHadrianus, 119-122, Denar (3,33g), Rom. Av: Drapierte Büste nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Fliegende Viktoria mit Trophäe nach rechts, darum "PMT R P COSIII". RIC 101, ss.

Hadrianus, 119-122, denarius (3, 33 g), Rome. Av: draped bust to right, circumscribed. Rev: flying Viktoria with challenge cup to the right, therefore \"PMT R P COSIII\". RIC 101, ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
173   imageHadrian, 125-128, As (11,35g), Rom. Av: Kopf nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Stehende Minerva mit Schild und Speer nach rechts, darum "COS III". RIC 664 var., geglättet, ss.

Hadrian, 125-128, As (11, 35 g), Rome. Av: head to the right, circumscribed. Rev: standing minerva with shield and spear to the right, therefore \"cos III\". RIC 664 var, smoothed, ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

174   imageSabina, 125-138, Denar (3,51g), Rom. Av: Kopf nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Juno mit Patera und Zepter steht nach links, darum "IVNONI REGINAE". RIC 401a, ss.

Sabina, 125-138, denarius (3, 51 g), Rome. Av: head to the right, circumscribed. Rev: Juno with Patera and scepter stands by left, therefore \"IVNONI REGINAE\". RIC 401 a, ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
175   imageHadrianus, 134-138 n. Chr., Bronze Sesterz (23,41g), dat. 134-138, Rom. Av: HADRIANVS - AVG COS III P P. Büste des Hadrianus nach rechts mit Lorbeerkranz. Rev: FORTVNA AVG; S - C. Fortuna steht nach links, hält Patera und Cornucopiae (Füllhorn), RIC II, 760f; Str II, 670, ss.

Hadrianus, 134-138 to Chr, bronze sestertius (23, 41 g), dated 134-138, Rome. Av: HADRIANVS - AVG cos III P P. Bust of the Hadrianus to the right with laurel wreath. Rev: FORTVNA AVG; S - C. Fortuna stands by left, keep Patera and Cornucopiae (cornucopia), RIC II, 760 f; street II, 670, ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

176   imageHadrianus, 134-138 n. Chr., Bronze Sesterz (29,12g) dat. 134-138, Rom. Av: HADRIANVS - AVG COS III P P. Büste des Hadrianus nach rechts mit Lorbeerkranz. Rev: S - C. Diana steht nach links, hält Pfeil und Bogen. RIC II, 777d; Str II, 702, ss.

Hadrianus, 134-138 to Chr, bronze sestertius (29, 12 g) dated 134-138, Rome. Av: HADRIANVS - AVG cos III P P. Bust of the Hadrianus to the right with laurel wreath. Rev: S - C. Diana stands by left, keep bow and arrow. RIC II, 777 d; street II, 702, ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

177   imageHadrianus, 134-138, Denar (2,97g), Rom. Av: Drapierte Büste nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Stehender Kaiser vor kniender Gallia, darum "RESTITVTORI GALLIAE". BMC 880, ss.

Hadrianus, 134-138, denarius (2, 97 g), Rome. Av: draped bust to right, circumscribed. Rev: standing Emperor before kneeling Gallia, therefore \"RESTITVTORI GALLIAE\". BMC 880, ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €65.00
178   imageHadrianus, 134-138, Denar (3,12g), Rom. Av: Drapierte Büste nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Stehende Pietas mit erhobenen Armen vor Altar, darum "PIET AS AVG". RIC 257 var., ss.

Hadrianus, 134-138, denarius (3, 12 g), Rome. Av: draped bust to right, circumscribed. Rev: standing Pietas with charged poor before altar, therefore \"PIET AS AVG\". RIC 257 var, ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

179   imageHadrianus, 134-138, Denar (3,27g), Rom. Av: Büste mit Lorbeerkranz nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Liegende Aegyptos mit Sistrum nach links, davor Ibis, darum "AEGYPTOS". RIC 297, ss.

Hadrianus, 134-138, denarius (3, 27 g), Rome. Av: bust with laurel wreath to the right, circumscribed. Rev: lying Aegyptos with Sistrum left, before that Ibis, therefore \"AEGYPTOS\". RIC 297, ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
180   imageHadrianus, 134-138, Sesterz (23,77g), Rom. Av: Büste nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Stehender Hadrian und Fortuna einander gegenüber, darum Umschrift. RIC 761, geglättet, ss.

Hadrianus, 134-138, sestertius (23, 77 g), Rome. Av: bust to right, circumscribed. Rev: standing Hadrian and Fortuna face to face, circumscribed. RIC 761, smoothed, ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150