3749 on piece 1,1PFIII image3 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" im Viererblock mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 1/2 d., zwei Werte 1 von 1/2 nach links versetzt, tadelloses Briefstück, Mi. 150,-

3 penny \"imperial yacht\" in the block of four with overprint G. R. I. 1/2 d, two values 1 of 1/2 left shifted, faultless letter piece, Michel 150,- (1,1PFIII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

3750 on piece/used 1/9 image3 bis 80 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. und neuer Landeswährung, 3 und 5 Pfennig mit Aufdruck-Plattenfehler III, tadellose Briefstücke, 80 Pfennig gestempelt, Mi. 940,-

3 to 80 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. And new local currency, 3 and 5 penny with overprint plate flaw III, faultless letter pieces, 80 penny used, Michel 940,- (1/9) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €280

3751 on piece 2PFI image5 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I, 1/2 d., Komma statt Punkt nach I, tadelloses Briefstück, Mi. 260,-

5 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I, 1/2 d, comma in lieu of dot to I, faultless letter piece, Michel 260,- (2PFI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

3752 used 2PFIII image5 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 1/2 d., 1 von 1/2 nach links versetzt, tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 80,-

5 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 1/2 d, 1 of 1/2 left shifted, in perfect condition, used, Michel 80,- (2PFIII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3753 used/on piece 2,8 image5 Pfennig und 50 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" zwei waagerechte Paare mit Aufdruck G.R.I. und neuer Währungsangabe, unterschiedliche Aufdruckhöhen, gestempelt, Briefstück, Mi. 170,- ++

5 penny and 50 penny \"imperial yacht\" two horizontal pairs with overprint G. R. I. And new indication of currency, different printing heights, used, letter piece, Michel 170,-+plus (2,8) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3754 og 4PFI image20 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I, 2 1/2 d., Komma statt Punkt nach I, tadellos, ungebraucht, Fotoattest Bothe BPP, Mi. 500,-

20 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I, 2 1/2 d, comma in lieu of dot to I, in perfect condition, unused, photo expertize Bothe BPP, Michel 500,- (4PFI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

3755 nh 5Abart image3 d. auf 25 Pfg Kaiseryacht, Aufdruck-Fehler "Wertziffer 3 fehlend", Gibbs listet 1 ungebraucht und 2 gebrauchte Exemplare mit diesem Aufdruckfehler, postfrisch mit vollem Originalgummi - Unikat!, Gibbs gelistet auf Seite 267, Gibbs 5B, Setting 7 nach Gibbs, Attest Eichele 2009

3 d. On 25 Pfg imperial yacht, overprint defect \"numeral of value 3 missing\", Gibbs lists 1 unused and 2 used examples with this overprint error, mint never hinged with full original gum - unique! Gibbs listed on page 267, Gibbs 5 B, setting 7 to Gibbs, certificate Eichele 2009 (5Abart) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €900

3756 og 6I image3 d. auf 30 Pfg Kaiseryacht, Aufdruck-Fehler "Wertziffer 3 statt 4", unbefugt (SG 2022/p. 580/Note) oder behördlich zugelassen (Gibbs/p 270/6a), ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Gibbs Blatt 270, Gibbs 6a, Attest Eichele 2009, außerordentlich selten, sehr frisch und perfekte Erhaltung, ein interessantes Stück für eine stark spezialisierte Sammlung der Überdruckausgaben!

3 d. On 30 Pfg imperial yacht, overprint defect \"numeral of value 3 in lieu of 4\", unauthorized (SG 2022 / p. 580 / memorandum) or authorized (Gibbs / p 270 / 6 a), unused with original gum, Gibbs page 270, Gibbs 6 a, certificate Eichele 2009, extraordinarily rare, very fresh and perfect condition, an interesting piece for a strong specialized collection the overprint issues! (6I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1300

3757 og 6K image6 d. auf 50 Pfg Kaiseryacht, Abart "kopfstehender Aufdruck", tadellos ungebraucht, Setting 7 nach Gibbs, gepr. David Field und Attest Eichele (2009)

6 d. On 50 Pfg imperial yacht, variety \"inverted overprint\", in perfect condition unused, setting 7 to Gibbs, expertized David Field and certificate Eichele (2009) (6K) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

3758 og 6PFI image30 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 3. d. (statt 4.d.), tadellos, ungebraucht, sehr selten, geprüft Richter, Mi. 1000,-

30 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 3. D. (in lieu of 4. D. ), in perfect condition, unused, very rare, expertized Richter, Michel 1000,- (6PFI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €280

3759 used 8PFI image50 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 6 d. (kopfstehende 9), tadellos, gestempelt, Fotoattest B.P.A. Expert Committee, Mi. 180,-

50 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 6 d. (inverted 9), in perfect condition, used, photo expertize B. P. A. Expert committee, Michel 180,- (8PFI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3760 og 8PFI image50 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 6 d. (kopfstehende 9), tadellos, ungebraucht, Mi. 250,-

50 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 6 d. (inverted 9), in perfect condition, unused, Michel 250,- (8PFI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

3761 on piece 8PFI,8 image50 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" im Viererblock mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 6 d. ( einmal 6, dreimal kopfstehende 9), tadelloses Briefstück, Mi. 605,-

50 penny \"imperial yacht\" in the block of four with overprint G. R. I. 6 d. ( once 6, three times inverted 9), faultless letter piece, Michel 605,- (8PFI,8) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
3762 used 9 image80 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 9 d., tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 200,-

80 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 9 d, in perfect condition, used, Michel 200,- (9) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
3763 nh 10II image1 Shilling. auf 1 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisches Exemplar dieser großen Rarität, Auflage nur 35 Exemplare, unsigniert, Fotoattest Eichele und neues Zertifikat Scheller (2022): "Genuine. Very fine.", Mi. für * 12.000.- , in postfrischer Erhaltung nur -.- gelistet, aufgrund der geringen Auflage in dieser Erhaltung vermutlich nie wieder kehrende Möglichkeit zum Erwerb!

1 Shilling. On 1 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged copy this large rarity, issued only 35 examples, unsigned, photo expertize Eichele and new certificate Scheller (2022) : \"Genuine. Very fine. \", Michel for * 12.000.-, in mint never hinged condition only - . Listed, due to the low issue in this condition probably never again turning possibility to the Acquisition! (10II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €6000

3764 nh 11IPFI image2 Shillings auf 2 Mark Kaiseryacht, Aufdruckfehler "Punkt hinter I rechts abgeschliffen", postfrisch mit Originalgummierung, bei Gibbs nicht gelistete Rarität, Attest Eichele (2009) und Attest Scheller "Position 3 in the setting of 4 ... never hinged but toned"

2 Shillings on 2 Mark imperial yacht, overprint error \"dot behind I right ground off\", mint never hinged with original gum, by Gibbs not listed rarity, certificate Eichele (2009) and certificate Scheller \"position 3 in the setting of 4 . Never hinged but toned\" (11IPFI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2500

3765 nh 12IPFI image3 Shillings. auf 3 Mark Kaiseryacht, 1st printing - Position 3, Abart "rechts abgeschliffener Punkt nach I", selten, postfrisch, Auflage nur 458 Exemplare und ca. 100 mit dieser Variante, nicht notiert in Gibbs in den 3 s. Listungen auf Seite 271, Gibbs (13), Attest Ceremuga 2019, gepr. Calves, seltene Briefmarke mit interessante Abart, außerordentlich frisch und perfekte Erhaltung

3 Shillings. On 3 Mark imperial yacht, 1 st printing - position 3, variety \"right ground off dot to I\", rare, mint never hinged, issued only 458 examples and approximate 100 with this variety, unquoted in Gibbs in the 3 s. Listings on page 271, Gibbs (13), certificate Ceremuga 2019, expertized Calves, scarce postage stamp with interesting variety, extraordinarily fresh and perfect condition (12IPFI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

3766 used 13 image5 Mark "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 5 Shillings, gestempelt, tadellos, geprüft Dr. Oertel, Mi. 1500,-

5 Mark \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 5 Shillings, used, in perfect condition, expertized Dr. Oertel, Michel 1500,- (13) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Samoa Stempel / Samoa Cancellation
3767 on piece 8 imageALEIPATA 7.2 10 auf Briefstück mit 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung", Arge 500.-

ALEIPATA 7.2 10 on piece with 5 penny imperial yacht, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"in faultless, used condition\", study group 500.- (8) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

3768 used P5 imageFAGAMALO (SAMOA) als Entwertung auf 5 Pfennig-Ganzsache "Kaiseryacht" mit Durchgangsstempel "APIA" nach Deutschland mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos, Mi./Arge 115,-

FAGAMALO (SAMOA) as cancellation on 5 penny postal stationery \"imperial yacht\" with on route passing cancellation \"APIA\" to Germany with arrival postmark, in perfect condition, Michel / study group 115,- (P5) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00