Samoa / Samoa continued...
3729 on cover 7,8 image3 Pfennig und 5 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" auf 3 tadellosen Bildpostkarten, Entwertung "APIA", Mi. 150,- ++

3 penny and 5 penny \"imperial yacht\" on 3 faultless picture postcards, cancellation \"APIA\", Michel 150,-+plus (7,8) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
3730 on piece, used 7,9,12 image3 Pfennig, 10 Pfennig und 30 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" vom Unterrand mit fast vollständigem Landesnamen, tadellos gestempelt, Briefstück

3 penny, 10 penny and 30 penny \"imperial yacht\" from lower margin with almost complete country name, neat cancelled, letter piece (7,9,12) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

3731 used 7/19 3 Pfennig bis 5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 1000,-

Startgebot/Start Bid €230

3732 nh 7,8,10,11 image3 Pfennig, 5 Pfennig, 20 Pfennig und 25 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" im postfrischen Unterrandpaar mit vollständigem Landesnamen, tadellos

3 penny, 5 penny, 20 penny and 25 penny \"imperial yacht\" in the mint never hinged lower margin pair with complete country name, in perfect condition (7,8,10,11) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
3733 on cover 8,9,11 image5 Pfennig, 10 Pfennig und 25 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" auf tadellosem und portorichtigen Einschreibebrief in die Schweiz, Ankunftsstempel, Mi. 115,- ++

5 penny, 10 penny and 25 penny \"imperial yacht\" on faultless and properly franked registered cover to Switzerland, arrival postmark, Michel 115,-+plus (8,9,11) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
3734 on piece/used 9H,18 image10 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" halbiert auf Briefstück sowie 3 Mark "Kaiseryacht" gestempelt, tadellos, die Halbierung entsprach wohl keiner postalischen Notwendigkeit, trotzdem interessant, beide Werte mit Entwertung "MULIFANUA", Mi. 170,- ++

10 penny \"imperial yacht\" halved on piece as well 3 Mark \"imperial yacht\" used, in perfect condition, the bisects corresponded seeming no postal necessity, nevertheless interesting, both values with cancellation \"MULIFANUA\", Michel 170,-+plus (9H,18) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3735 used 16/19 image1 bis 5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 960,-

1 to 5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", used, in perfect condition, Michel 960,- (16/19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

3736 on piece 17 image2 Mark "Kaiseryacht" vom Unterrand, tadelloses Briefstück, Mi. 120,- +

2 Mark \"imperial yacht\" from lower margin, faultless letter piece, Michel 120,- plus (17) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

3737 on piece 18 image3 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadelloses Briefstück, Mi. 170.-

3 Mark \"imperial yacht\", faultless letter piece, Michel 170.- (18) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

3738 used 19 image5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 600,-

5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", used, in perfect condition, Michel 600,- (19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

3739 nh/og 20L(2) image3 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, Viererblock mit links anhängenden Leerfeldern in Markengröße, Drei Werte tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2022): "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 500.-

3 penny imperial yacht, war time printing, block of four with left attached blank fields in stamp size, three values in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2022) : \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 500.- (20L(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

3740 nh 23IIB image5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, Falzrest im Bogenrand, unsigniert, Mi. 150.- (unterbewertet)

5 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rest of hinge in the margin of sheet, unsigned, Michel 150.- (undervalued) (23IIB) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

3741 nh 23IIB image5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Steuer BPP "einwandfrei", Mi. 150.- (unterbewertet)

5 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Steuer BPP \"perfect\", Michel 150.- (undervalued) (23IIB) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Samoa Ganzsachen / Samoa Postal Stationery
3742 on cover P1/P4,P1I,P3I image5 Pfennig und 10 Pfennig Ganzsachen in Zeichnung "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Samoa, P3 I gestempelt ohne Mitteilung, Rest ungebraucht, tadellos, Mi. 240,-

5 penny and 10 penny postal stationery in drawing \"crown / eagle\" with overprint Samoa, P3 I used without Communication, remain unused, in perfect condition, Michel 240,- (P1/P4,P1I,P3I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3743 used P4F imageGanzsache 10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Samoa, bedarfsgebraucht nach Deutschland mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellose Erhaltung, unterbewertet, Mi. 240,-

Postal stationery 10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint Samoa, commercially used to Germany with arrival postmark, faultless condition, undervalued, Michel 240,- (P4F) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3744 on cover P7 image5 Pfg Ganzsachenkarte "Kaiseryacht" mit Zufrankatur 5 Pfg Kaiseryacht von "APIA 2.12.06" nach Ahrtweiler mit Ank.-Stempel vom 4.1.07, anhängend noch die ungebrauchte Antwortkarte.

5 Pfg postal stationery postcard \"imperial yacht\" with additional franking 5 Pfg imperial yacht from \"APIA 2.12.06\" to Ahrtweiler with arrival stamp from 4.1.07, suspending still the unused paid reply postal card. (P7) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
Samoa Britische Besetzung / Samoa - British Occupation
3745 on cover P1b/P4 imageBritische Besetzung P 1 b - P 4 in Zeichnung "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. und neue Währungsangabe, tadellos, blanko gestempelt, Mi. 515,-

British occupation P 1 b - P 4 in drawing \"crown / eagle\" with overprint G. R. I. And new indication of currency, in perfect condition, unmailed used, Michel 515,- (P1b/P4) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

3746 on cover P1b,3,4 imageDrei Ganzsachen in Zeichnung "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. und neuer Währungsangabe, blanko gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 400,-

Three postal stationery in drawing \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. And new indication of currency, unmailed used, in perfect condition, Michel 400,- (P1b,3,4) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €110

3747 og P4 imageZwei Frageteile der Ganzsache 10 Pfennig in Zeichnung "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 1 d., tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 240,-

Two question parts the postal stationery 10 penny in drawing \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 1 d, in perfect condition unused, Michel 240,- (P4) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

3748 on piece 1PFI image3 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I, 1/2 d., Komma statt Punkt nach I, tadelloses Briefstück, Mi. 750,-

3 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I, 1/2 d, comma in lieu of dot to I, faultless letter piece, Michel 750,- (1PFI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200