2665 used 115d image2,50 M. schwärzlichgraulila, gestempelt "HILDESHEIM 1.7.21" tadellos, Fotoattest Bechtold BPP, Mi. 250,-

2, 50 M. Blackish gray purple, used \"HILDESHEIM 1.7.21\" in perfect condition, photo expertize Bechtold BPP, Michel 250,- (115d) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

2666 used 116II image1,25 M. auf 1 Mark dunkelgrün, Aufdrucktype II, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Infla, Mi. 120.-

1, 25 M. On 1 Mark dark green, overprint type II, neat cancelled, expertized Infla, Michel 120.- (116II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2667 nh 116PFI image1,50 M. auf 1M. senkr. linkes oberes Eckrandpaar mit Plattenfehler "breiter Kopf" auf Feld 1, postfrisch, sign., Mi. 220,-

1, 50 M. On 1 M. Vertical left upper corner margin pair with plate flaw \"wide head\" on field 1, mint never hinged, signed, Michel 220,- (116PFI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

2668 nh 117AFI image1.50 M auf 1 M mit Aufdruckfehler "1" mit breitem Kopf, tadellos postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand, tiefst gepr. Bechtold BPP, Mi. 220,--

1.50 M on 1 M with overprint error \"1\" with large head, in perfect condition mint never hinged from right margin of sheet, signed on the base Bechtold BPP, Michel 220,-- (117AFI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

2669 nh 117I image1.50 Mark auf 1 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruckabart "1" des Aufdrucks "1.50" mit breitem Kopf, nur auf Feld 1 sowie 8,9 oder 10 einer Teilauflage vorkommend, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 220.-

1.50 Mark on 1 Mark Reichspost with overprint variety \"1\" of the overprint \"1.50\" with large head, only on field 1 as well 8, 9 or 10 one part of issue occurring, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 220.- (117I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Verkauft für/SOLD for €41.00
2670 used 118a image2,50 Mark auf 2 Mark dunkelbraunlila, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Fleiner BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 250.-

2, 50 Mark on 2 Mark dark brow purple, neat cancelled, photo expertize Fleiner BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 250.- (118a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
2671 used 118b image2,50 M. auf 2 M. rosakarmin, gestempelt, tadellos, Fotobefund Winkler BPP, Mi. 250,-

2, 50 M. On 2 M. Rose-carmine, used, in perfect condition, photo expertize Winkler BPP, Michel 250,- (118b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
2672 used 119/38I image5 Pf bis 20 Mark Bayern Abschied tadellos gestempelt komplett, Mi. 120,--

5 Pf to 20 Mark Bavaria departure neat cancelled complete, Michel 120,-- (119/38I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
2673 nh 130,135,IV image1¼ und 4 Mk. Bayern-Abschied, Urmarke je mit Plattenfehler "IV", postfrisch, 1¼ Mk. gepr. Infla, 4 Mk. im Paar mit Normalmarke (diese ungebr.), Mi. 230,-.

1¼ and 4 Mk. Bavaria farewell, original stamp always with plate flaw \"IV\", mint never hinged, 1¼ Mk. Expertized Infla, 4 Mk. In the pair with normal stamp (these unused), Michel 230,-. (130,135,IV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2674 nh 132III image2 Mark Bayern-Abschied, ohne Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP "einwandfrei", Mi. 130.-

2 Mark Bavaria farewell, without overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP \"perfect\", Michel 130.- (132III) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €25.00
2675 used 133/37II image2½ bis 10 Mk., Bayern-Abschied, 2½ mk. Steindruck, 3 bis 10 Mk. je Aufdruck Type II, gestempelt, gepr. Infla, 4 Mk. Kurzbefund Meyer BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.600,-

2½ to 10 Mk., Bavaria farewell, 2½ mk. Lithography, 3 to 10 Mk. Always overprint type II, used, expertized Infla, 4 Mk. Abridged certificate Meyer BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1,600.- (133/37II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €270

2676 on piece 133II image2 1/2 Mark Steindruck, tadellos auf Briefstück, gepr. Infla, Peschl, Bechtold BPP, Mi. 120.-

2 1/2 Mark lithography, in perfect condition on piece, expertized Infla, Peschl, Bechtold BPP, Michel 120.- (133II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2677 used 134/38II image3 Mark bis 20 Mark Bayern Abschied einheitlich in Type II tadellos gestempelt, jeder Wert tiefst gepr. Peschl BPP und Infla, Mi. 1680,--

3 Mark to 20 Mark Bavaria departure uniform in type II neat cancelled, each value signed on the base Peschl BPP and Infla, Michel 1680,-- (134/38II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

2678 used 134II image3 Mark Bayern Abschied, Aufdrucktype II, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 100.-

3 Mark Bavaria departure, overprint type II, neat cancelled, expertized Winkler BPP, Michel 100.- (134II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
2679 used 137II image10 M. Abschiedsserie, Type II, gestempelt "KAISERSLAUTERN 24 JUN 20", tadellos, Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP, Mi. 1.000,-, ex Sammlung Höffen

10 M. Farewell series, type II, used \"KAISERSLAUTERN 24 JUN 20\", in perfect condition, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP, Michel 1,000.-, ex collection Höffen (137II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €270

2680 used 138III image20 Mark Abschiedsausgabe mit Aufdruck "Deutsches Reich" in Type I, Plattenfehler III, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 450.-

20 Mark farewell issue with overprint \"German Reich\" in type I, plate flaw III, neat cancelled, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 450.- (138III) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2681 nh 149bII image20 Pfennig Germania, grauultramarin, Type II, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "einwandfrei", Mi. 100.-

20 penny Germania, gray ultramarine, type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"perfect\", Michel 100.- (149bII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €32.00
2682 used 151Y image1 1/4 Mark Germania, Wz. Kreuzblüten, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Bechtold BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.000.-

1 1/4 Mark Germania, watermark quatrefoils, neat cancelled, photo expertize Bechtold BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.000.- (151Y) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

2683 used 151b image1 1/4 M. karminrot/dunkelkarminlila, gestempeltes Bedarfsstück, minimal höher gepr. Fleiner BPP, Mi. 400.-

1 1/4 M. Carmine red / dark carmine purple, cancelled commercially used item, minimal higher expertized Fleiner BPP, Michel 400.- (151b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2684 nh 154IIb image1,60 M auf 5 Pfg. Germania dunkelbraun, Aufdruck stumpf, postfrisch, farbgepr. Infla, Mi. 1.200,-

1, 60 M on 5 Pfg. Germania dark brown, overprint blunt, mint never hinged, colour audited Infla, Michel 1,200.- (154IIb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €240