2565 nh 47da image10 Pfennig Krone/Adler, rotkarmin (UV = dunkelrot), farbfrisches Kabinettstück, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Wiegand BPP, Mi. 150.-

10 penny crown / eagle, red carmine (UV = dark red), having bright colours extremely fine copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Wiegand BPP, Michel 150.- (47da) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2566 used 47da(70) image10 Pf rotkarmin 70 Stück tadellos gestempelt in diversen Nuancen, alle als da geprüft Zenker BPP, Mi. 175,--

10 Pf red carmine 70 piece neat cancelled in various minor shade, all as there expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 175,-- (47da(70)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2567 on cover 48aa image20 Pfg. lebhaftlilaultramarin, senkr. Paar, teils etwas unregelmäßig gezähnt, auf portogerechtem R-Brief von "BRESLAU 3/6 90" nach Ulm, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 360,-

20 Pfg. Brigth lilac ultramarine, vertical pair, partly a little irregular perforated, on properly franked registered letter from \"Wroclaw 3 / 6 90\" to Ulm, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 360,- (48aa) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2568 on piece 49aa,46b image25 Pfennig Krone/Adler lebhaftgelblichorange zusammen mit 5 Pfennig Krone/Adler gelblichgrün auf Briefstück, entwertet "Dresden Altstadt 16 1/10 91 7-8N", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 450.-

25 penny crown / eagle bright yellowish orange along with 5 penny crown / eagle yellowish green on piece, cancelled \"Dresden old town 16 1 / 10 91 7-8 N\", faultless condition, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 450.- (49aa,46b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2569 nh 49ba image25 Pfg Krone/Adler dunkelorange, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "fehlerfreie Erhaltung", Mi. 320.-

25 Pfg crown / eagle dark orange, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"faultless condition\", Michel 320.- (49ba) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2570 nh 50d image50 Pfg. lilabraun, waagerechter 3er-Streifen vom Bogenoberrand, postfrisch, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 450.-

50 Pfg. Purple brown, horizontal strip of three from sheet upper margin, mint never hinged, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 450.- (50d) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2571 used 50dI image50 Pfg Krone/Adler, lilabraun, Plattenfehler I "T von Post gebrochen", gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 250.-

50 Pfg crown / eagle, purple brown, plate flaw I \"T from post broken\", used, faultless condition, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 250.- (50dI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
2572 nh 50dZS image50 Pfennig Krone/Adler, lilabraun, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Wiegand BPP: "Gute Erhaltung.", Mi. 500.-

50 penny crown / eagle, purple brown, vertical gutter pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Wiegand BPP: \"good condition. \", Michel 500.- (50dZS) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

2573 nh 54b image3 Pfennig Germania "Reichspost", dunkelorangebraun, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2022): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 440.-

3 penny Germania \"Reichspost\", dark-orange-brown, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2022) : \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 440.- (54b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
2574 nh 56aU image10 Pfg Germania mit Inschrift "Reichspost", dunkelkarminrot, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 200.-

10 Pfg Germania with inscription \"Reichspost\", dark carmine red, variety \"unperforated\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 200.- (56aU) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2575 used 59II image30 Pfg Germania mit Plattenfehler II "Kopf des R von REICHSPOST oben schräg abgeschnitten", gestempelt "Berlin", tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Jäschke BPP, MI. 350.-

30 Pfg Germania with plate flaw II \"head of the R of imperial post above oblique cut off\", used \"Berlin\", faultless condition, expertized Jäschke BPP, Michel. 350.- (59II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2576 nh 63a image1 Mark Reichspostamt tadellos postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand mit Passerkreuz, tiefst gepr. Zenker VÖB, Mi. 550,--

1 Mark empire post office in perfect condition mint never hinged from right margin of sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes, signed on the base Zenker VÖB, Michel 550,-- (63a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

Verkauft für/SOLD for €144.00
2577 og 63a image1 Mark Reichspostamt, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 140.-

1 Mark empire post office, in perfect condition unused, expertized Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 140.- (63a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2578 og 63a/66II image1 Mark bis 5 Mark "Reichspost", 1 Mark in a-Farbe, 5 Mark in Type II, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, 3 Mark und 5 Mark gepr. Gebr. Senf, Mi. 900.-

1 Mark to 5 Mark \"Reichspost\", 1 Mark in a-colour, 5 Mark in type II, in perfect condition unused with original gum, 3 Mark and 5 Mark expertized Gebruder Senf, Michel 900.- (63a/66II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

2579 nh 63b image1 Mark Reichspostamt dunkelkarminrot tadellos postfrisch, noch unsigniert, Mi. 2400,--

1 Mark empire post office dark carmine red in perfect condition mint never hinged, still unsigned, Michel 2400,-- (63b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €700.00
2580 nh 63bSP image1 M. dunkelkarminrot mit Aufdruck "SPECIMEN", postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Wittmann und W. Engel, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 1.200.-

1 M. Dark carmine red with overprint \"SPECIMEN\", mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Wittmann and W. Engel, photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 1.200.- (63bSP) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

2581 nh 64I image2 Reichsmark in Type I tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 600,--

2 Reichmark in type I in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Pfenniger, Michel 600,-- (64I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
2582 og 66I image5 Mark Reichsgründungsgedenkfeier in Type I (ohne Nachmalungen) tadellos ungebraucht mit sauberem Erstfalzrest, gepr. Georg Bühler und Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 1700,--

5 Mark Reich founding commemorative celebration in type I (without after overpainting) in perfect condition unused with clean trace or rest of a hinge, expertized Georg Buehler and Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 1700,-- (66I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

2583 used 66II image5 Mark Reichspost grünschwarz/bräunlichkarmin, Type II, entwertet mit zwei klaren Abschlägen des Datumbrücken Gitterstempel "Bremen 28.11.01 12-1N", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Richter, Jäschke-L. BPP und Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 500.-

5 Mark Reichspost green black / brownish carmine, type II, tied by two clearly strikes of the date bridges grid cancel \"Bremen 28.11.01 12-1 N\", faultless condition, expertized Richter, Jäschke L. BPP and photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021) : \"in faultless, used condition. \", Michel 500.- (66II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

2584 og 66II image5 Mark Reichspost grünschwarz/rot, Type II, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2022): "in fehlerfreier ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 480.-

5 Mark Reichspost green black / red, type II, in perfect condition unused with original gum, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2022) : \"in faultless unused condition. \", Michel 480.- (66II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100