2041 nh 34c image1914/15, 30 c., lebhaftlilakarmin, gez. L 10, postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. 400,-

1914 / 15, 30 c., bright lilac carmine, perforated L 10, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, Michel 400,- (34c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2042 og 35A image1910/15, 50 c. lilapurpur, gezähnt L 12, ungebraucht, tadellos, Fotoattest Heinzgeorg Richter, Mi. 850,-

1910 / 15, 50 c. Lilac purple, perforated L 12, unused, in perfect condition, photo expertize Heinzgeorg Richter, Michel 850,- (35A) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Dienstmarken / Official Stamps
2043 og 67va image1873 STATE, 2 Dollar grün/schwarz, ungebraucht mit Teilen des Originalgummis, Fotoattest Heinzgeorg Richter

1873 STATE, 2 Dollar green / black, unused with parts of the original gum, photo expertize Heinzgeorg Richter (67va) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €340.00
2044 og 68va image1873 STATE, 5 Dollar, ungebraucht mit verlaufenem Originalgummi, Fotoattest Heinzgeorg Richter

1873 STATE, 5 Dollar, unused with stray original gum, photo expertize Heinzgeorg Richter (68va) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,400.00
2045 (og) 69va image1873 STATE, 10 Dollar ungebraucht mit Neugummi, Fotoattest Holcombe

1873 STATE, 10 Dollar unused with regummed, photo expertize Holcombe (69va) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €650.00
2046 og 70va image1873 STATE, 20 Dollar, ungebraucht mit verlaufenem Originalgummi, Zahnfehler, Fotobefund Holcombe

1873 STATE, 20 Dollar, unused with stray original gum, perforation fault, photo expertize Holcombe (70va) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,100.00
Paketpostmarken / Parcel Post Stamps
2047 nh 1/5 imagePaket-Postmarken: 1912, 1 - 25 c., kpl. postfrisch, Mi. 700,-

Package post stamps: 1912, 1 - 25 c., complete mint never hinged, Michel 700,- (1/5) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Motive / Thematic Philately

Motive - Olympiade / Theme Olympics
2048 on cover DR609/16 image1936, D.R. Olympiade-Satz mit Sonderstempel "Berlin/INT. KANU-LAGER MÜGGELSEE 7.8.36" auf R-Brief mit rückseitigem Zudruck "IV. OLYMPISCHE WINTERSPIELE 1936/GARMISCH-PARTENKIRCHEN, ORGANISATIONSKOMITEE" und R-Zettel "BERLIN-KÖPENICK" mit violettem Rez. Berlin Intern. Kanulager Müggelsee nach München mit Ankunftsstempel, Absender "Kanuzelt-Lager Müggelsee, Eskimo-Kenterer, Liebhaberstück

1936, D. R. Olympic games set with special cancel \"Berlin / INT. Canoe camp MÜGGELSEE 7.8.36\" on registered letter with on the back additional imprint \"IV. Olympic Winter Games 1936 / GARMISCH-PARTENKIRCHEN, Organization committee\" and registered label \"BERLIN-KÖPENICK\" with violet Rez. Berlin inner. Canoe warehouse Müggelsee to Munich with arrival postmark, sender \"Kanuzelt camp Müggelsee, Eskimo Kenterer, connoisseurs piece (DR609/16) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00

Altdeutschland / German States

Baden / Baden
2049 og 1bND image1 Kr. auf mittelgelbbraun, Neudruck auf dickerem Papier, ungebraucht mit voller Originalgummierung, (Gummi teils etwas verlaufen, sonst u.E. postfrisch!), allseits voll- bis breitrandig, tadelloses Kabinettstück, gepr. Bühler

1 Kr. On middle yellow brown, reprint on thicker paper, unused with full original gum, (gum partly a little pass, otherwise and E. Mint never hinged! ), on all sides having full to wide margins, faultless extremely fine copy, expertized Buehler (1bND) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2050 on cover 4a image9 Kreuzer, schwarz auf altrosa, 1. Auflage, farbfrisches und vollrandiges Kabinettstück als Einzelfrankatur auf Brief mit Nummernstempelentwertung "79" - Lahr mit nebengesetztem Orts-K2 "LAHR 16.10" (1851) nach Alzey adressiert, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Brettl BPP: "echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.200.-

9 kreuzer, black on antique pink, 1st issue, having bright colours and having full margins extremely fine copy as a single franking on cover with progressive numbering cancellation \"79\" - Lahr with alongside two circle town cancel \"LAHR 16.10\" (1851) to Alzey addressed, faultless condition, photo expertize Brettl BPP: \"genuine and immaculate. \", Michel 1.200.- (4a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

2051 on cover 4b image9 Kr. auf rötlichkarmin, 2. Auflage, auf portogerechtem Faltbrief mit 5-Ring "156" nebst K2 "WEINHEIM 19 AUG." (1852) nach Freiburg mit Ankunftsstempel und rückseitigem Bahnpoststempel, allseits voll- bis breitrandig, unten sogar mit Teil der Nachbarmarke, sehr schön farbfrisch, tadellose Kabinetterhaltung, (vertikaler Registraturbug weit außerhalb der Marke), tiefst gepr. Stegmüller BPP

9 Kr. On reddish carmine, 2nd issue, on properly franked folded letter with 5 ring \"156\" together with two ring cancel \"WEINHEIM 19 August \" (1852) to Freiburg with arrival postmark and on the back railway cancel (TPO), on all sides having full to wide margins, at the bottom even with part of the neighbour, very fine fresh colours, faultless choise copy condition, (vertical file fold wide outside of the stamp), signed on the base Stegmüller BPP (4b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €44.00
2052 on piece 5a(2) image1 Kreuzer schwarz auf weiß, allseits vollrandiges waagerechtes Paar mit Druckbesonderheit "unten links Randlinie gebrochen" auf weißen Briefstück, je Wert klarer Zackenkranzstempel "24" von Karlsruhe, geprüft Horst Krause, Fotobefund Flemming BPP

1 kreuzer in cold print, on all sides having full margins horizontal pair with printing anomaly \"lower left margin line broken\" on white letter piece, always value clear jag wheel cancel \"24\" from Karlsruhe, expertized Horst Krause, photo expertize Flemming BPP (5a(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

2053 used 6 image3 Kr. auf grün mit 5,5 mm breitem Oberrand, zentrisch gestempelt 5-Ring "24" - KARLSRUHE, links lupen-, sonst voll bis breitrandig, tadellose Erhaltung, derart breite Bogenränder sind selten, dekoratives Luxusstück, gepr. Seeger BPP

3 Kr. On green with 5, 5 mm wide upper margin, centric cancellation 5 ring \"24\" - KARLSRUHE, left very close margin, otherwise full to with wide margins, faultless condition, so wide sheet margins are rare, decorative outstanding quality, expertized Seeger BPP (6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2054 used 8PLF image3 Kr. schwarz a. blau, alls. breitrd. Luxusstück mit Plattenfehler "Delle in der oberen Randlinie über B" und klarem NS "66" von Jestetten, gepr. Stegmüller BPP

3 Kr. Black on blue, all around wide margined outstanding quality with plate flaw \"dent in of the upper margin line over B\" and clear NS \"66\" from Jestetten, expertized Stegmüller BPP (8PLF) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

2055 on cover 10a, 11a image3 Kr. Wappen lebhaftpreußischblau zusammen mit 6 Kr. hellgelblichrot, auf um 3 Kr. überfrankiertem Faltbrief mit Nrstpl. "153" - WALDSHUT 9 JAN (1862) nach Feldkirch mit Ankunftsstempel, die 6 Kr. fehlender Eckzahn links oben und rechts flach gezähnt, die 3 Kr. gut gezähnt, beide Werte minimale Alterspatina in der Zähnung, die Briefhülle zwei horizontale Faltspuren und rückseitige Klebespur von Fremdpapier, trotz der Einschränkungen sehr seltene und dekorative Buntfrankatur, Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP (2016): "... sind Originalmarken, mit echter Abstempelung, zum Brief gehörend. [...] Für die 2. Entfernungszone wären 6 Kreuzer als Frankatur ausreichend gewesen.", Mi. ca. 420.- Euro

3 Kr. Coat of arms vivid Prussian blue along with 6 Kr. Pale yellowish red, on about 3 Kr. Postage exceeding tariff rate folded letter with nummeral cancel \"153\" - WALDSHUT 9 JAN (1862) to Feldkirch with arrival postmark, the 6 Kr. Missing corner perforation left above and right flat perforated, the 3 Kr. Well perforated, both values minimal age patina in the perforation, the envelope two horizontal fold traces and on the back trace of glueing from new paper, despite the restrictions very scarce and decorative franking with different colours, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP (2016) : \". Are original-stamps, with genuine cancellation, to the letter belonging. [. ] for the 2. Distance zone were 6 kreuzer as franking have been enough. \", Michel approximate 420.- Euro (10a, 11a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

2056 on piece 13a image1 Kr. schwarz auf Briefstück, zentrisch gestempelt K2 "KEHL 3/1", sehr gut gezähnt, Kabinett, gepr. Englert BPP, Mi. 130.-

1 Kr. Black on piece, centric cancellation two ring cancel \"KEHL 3 / 1\", very well perforated, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Englert BPP, Michel 130.- (13a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

2057 used 13a(2) image1 Kreuzer schwarz, waagerechtes Paar, farbfrisches und vollzähniges Kabinettstück,. entwertet mit Fünfringstempel "84" - Lörrach, gepr. Englert BPP, Mi. 300.-

1 kreuzer black, horizontal pair, having bright colours and perfect perforations extremely fine copy, . Tied by five ring stamp \"84\" - Lörrach, expertized Englert BPP, Michel 300.- (13a(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2058 on cover 15a image9 Kr. lebhaftrötlichbraun, auf portogerechtem Brief mit Zackenkranz "24" nebst Ra2 "CARLSRUHE 3 SEP" (1863) nach Lyon / Frankreich mit Ankunftsstempel und Grenzübergangsstempel "BADE / STRASBOURG 4 SEP 1863" via Marseille, ringsum gut gezähnt, tadelloser und dekorativ adressierter Kabinett-Brief (vertikaler Registraturbug weit außerhalb der Marke), tiefst gepr. Stegmüller BPP mit Befundnotiz "noch einwandfrei" - Der Brief ist adressiert an Pater Augustin Planque (1826-1907), Mitbegründer der Gesellschaft der Afrikamissionen (SAM) und Gründer der "Schwestern Unserer Lieben Frau von den Aposteln" (NDA), den bis heute bedeutendsten Orden zur Evangelisierung Afrikas

9 Kr. Bright red brown, on properly franked letter with jag wheel \"24\" together with box cancel of 2 lines \"CARLSRUHE 3 SEP\" (1863) to Lyon / France with arrival postmark and border transit postmark \"BADE / STRASBOURG 4 SEP 1863\" via Marseille, all around well perforated, faultless and decorative addressed superb in every respect (choice copy) letter (vertical file fold wide outside of the stamp), signed on the base Stegmüller BPP with findings note \"still perfect\" - the letter is addressed at Father Augustin Planque (1826-1907), Co-founder the society the Africa Missions (SAM) and founder the \"Sisters of our adore woman from the apostles\" (NDA), the until today most important decoration to the evangelisation Africa (15a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €81.00
2059 on cover 15c image9 Kreuzer dunkelbraun, vollzähniges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück als Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von "MANNHEIM 12 NOV." (1863) nach Hersfeld, portogerechte Frankatur für die 3. Entfernungszone, Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP (2014): "Ursprüngliche und feine, tadellose Erhaltung.", Mi. 750.-

9 kreuzer dark brown, perfect perforations and having bright colours extremely fine copy as a single franking on letter from \"MANNHEIM 12 November \" (1863) to Hersfeld, properly franking for the 3. Distance zone, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP (2014) : \"originally and fine, faultless condition. \", Michel 750.- (15c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €190

Verkauft für/SOLD for €210.00
2060 on piece 16 image3 Kreuzer mittelrosarot, farbfrisch, mit Fünfringstempel "146" - VILLINGEN auf Kabinett-Briefstück, gepr. Bühler, Mi. 460.-

3 kreuzer rose red, fresh colours, with five ring stamp \"146\" - VILLINGEN on on piece choise copy, expertized Buehler, Michel 460.- (16) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100