783   USA, gefasste tragbare Medaille (Dm. ca. 32,8mm, ca. 11,84 g), 1964, unsigniert. Av: Büste Martin Luther Kings nach links blickend, im Hintergrund Schrift. Rev: Fackel und Adler, daneben "JULY 2 - 1964", darum Randschrift. Gefasst kl. Kr., vz.

USA, ducted wearable medal (diameter approximate 32, 8 mm, approximate 11, 84 g), 1964, unsigned. Av: bust Martin Luther Kings left looking, in the background characters. Rev: torch and eagle, beside \"JULY 2 - 1964\", therefore edge inscription. Prepared small Kr., extremley fine

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Sammlungen und Nachlässe / Collections and estates

Nachlässe / Estates
784   ALLE WELT, Sammlung mit vielen Münzen zu verschiedenen Olympiaden, dabei u.a. 25 Dollars von Jamaika von 1984. Zudem enthalten ist ein Album mit Umlauf- und Gedenkmünzen des 20. Jh., dabei viele Stücke von San Marino und Monaco.

World, collection with many coins to different olympic games, as well among others 25 Dollars from Jamaica from 1984. Besides included is an album with orbital and commemorative coins of the 20th century, many pieces from San Marino and Monaco.

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,000.00
785   ALLE WELT, umfangreiche Sammlung mit vielen Silbermünzen in fünf großen Kartons. Dabei u.a. eine Sammlung zur Olympiade Montreal und Moskau, zahlreiche Kursmünzensätze aus Europa und Übersee, Vatikan etc. Unbedingt genau besichtigen!

World, vast collection with many silver coins in five large boxes. As well among others a collection for the Olympics Montreal and Moscow, numerous regular issue coinage sets from Europe and overseas, Vatican and so on be sure to inspect it carefully!

Startgebot/Start Bid €5000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €12,000.00
786   Bunter Nachlass Silbermünzen: KANADA, 20 Dollars Calgary 1988 (10 Ex. in PP), 5 Dollars 1994-2005 je 1 oz Ag (22 Ex. stempelglanz); SPANIEN, Olympiade Barcelona, 16x 2000 Pesetas, 1991- 92, Silbermünzen zu den Olympischen Spielen (32 Ex. diverser Länder, Nominale, alle PP in Kapseln); BRD, Silber- Sets und lose Medaillen Deutsche Kaiser und Könige.

Colourful estate silver coins: Canada, 20 Dollars Calgary 1988 (10 examples in PP), 5 Dollars 1994-2005 always 1 oz Ag (22 Ex. Mint condition) ; Spain, olympic games Barcelona, 16 x 2000 Pesetas, 1991- 92, silver coins to the olympic act (32 Ex. Various countries, nominal, all PP in capsules) ; Federal Republic of Germany, silver Sets and lots medals German Emperor and kings. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,000.00
787   Guter Nachlass im Karton. Dabei gute Ausgaben wie 5 DM Markgraf von Baden, Eichendorff, 50 Pfennig 1950 BDL G etc. Fundgrube !

Good estate in the box. As well good issues like 5 DM Margrave from Baden, Eichendorff, 50 penny 1950 BDL G and so on treasure trove! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Verkauft für/SOLD for €950.00
788   Interessanter Nachlass mit hauptsächlich russischen und belgischen Umlauf und Gedenkmünzen des 19./20. Jh. in mehreren Alben. Enthalten sind auch auch Banknoten anderer Länder. Unbedingt genau besichtigen!

Interesting estate with mainly Russian and Belgian circulation and commemorative coins of the 19. / 20th century in several albums. Included are also also banknotes other countries. Be sure to inspect it carefully!

Startgebot/Start Bid €900

Verkauft für/SOLD for €900.00
789   MEDAILLEN, enorm umfangreicher Nachlass eines Medaillensammlers in 12 großen Kartons. Gesammelt wurden schwerpunktmäßig die Bereiche Komponisten und Musik sowie Köln. Der Großteil der Medaillen besteht aus Prägungen und Güssen aus dem 20. Jh. (Bronze, Silber und ein paar Goldmedaillen). Es sind aber auch zahlreiche Medaillen des 19. Jh. aus Bronze und Silber enthalten. Ferner finden sich auch viele Porzellanmedaillen, Plaketten sowie mehrere Alben mit Wanderstock-Plaketten, Schlüsselanhängern und Karnevalsorden. Eine gründliche und intensive Besichtigung dieser Sammlung wird empfohlen!

Medals, enormously extensive estate of a medal collectors in 12 large boxes. Have been collected focal point moderate the areas composers and music as well Cologne. The majority the medals exists from embossments and foundings from the 20th century (bronze, silver and some Gold medals). It but are also numerous medals of the 19th century from bronze and silver included. Furthermore find be also many China medals, badges as well a number of albums with trekking pole badges, keyring pendant and carnival orden. A thorough and intensive inspection this collection is recommended!

Startgebot/Start Bid €15000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €23,000.00
790   Umfangreiche Sammlung von fast ausschließlich modernen Silbermünzen aus aller Welt in drei großen Kartons. Darunter auch 5 Unzen Silbermünzen sowie einige wenige Kursmünzensätze. Unbedingt genau besichtigen!

Vast collection of almost exclusively modern silver coins from all over the world in three large boxes. Including the 5 Ounce silver coins as well a few regular issue coinage sets. Be sure to inspect it carefully!

Startgebot/Start Bid €2800

Verkauft für/SOLD for €4,900.00
791   Umfangreicher Nachlass mit vielen Silbermünzen aus aller Welt in insgesamt vier großen Kartons. Enthalten sind viele Ländersammlungen in einzelnen, großen Schatullen sowie Einzelausgaben aus Silber und Gold in kleinen Etuis. Dabei 3 x 1 Sovereign Gold (u.a. 1986 PP), ein Niue - Kennedy Set mit einer 5 Unzen Silbermünze sowie einer Goldmünze des Jahres 1988, zwei 1Kg Silbermünzen Endangered Wildlife (Uganda 1993 und Gambia 1995), eine Sammlung ungarischer Silbermünzen zu 500 Forint in zwei Schatullen und eine nicht komplette DDR Sammlung. Gesammelt wurden auch Umlaufmünzen, die teilweise auf Tableaus angeordnet oder in einzelnen Tütchen untergebracht sind. Unbedingt genau besichtigen!

Extensive estate with many silver coins from all over the world in in total four large boxes. Included are many countries collections in single, large caskets as well single issues made of silver and Gold in small cases. As well 3 x 1 sovereign Gold (among others 1986 PP), a Niue - Kennedy Set with a 5 Ounce silver coin as well one gold coin of the year 1988, two 1 Kg silver coins Endangered Wildlife (Uganda 1993 and Gambia 1995), a collection hungarian silver coins to 500 forint in two caskets and a not complete German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) collection. Circulation coins were also collected, some of which are arranged on tableaux or placed in individual sachets. Be sure to inspect it carefully!

Startgebot/Start Bid €7000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €10,000.00
792   Wilder Bestand in 2 Standardkartons und einem Umzugskarton. Fundgrube.

Wild inventory in 2 standard boxes and a moving box. Treasure trove.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €460.00
Deutsche Münzen bis 1871 / German Coins Until 1871
793   ANHALT-WÜRTTEMBERG, interessante Sammlung von Talern und einigen Doppeltalern des 18./19. Jh. in zwei Alben und einer Schatulle. Dabei u.a. auch Münzen aus Frankfurt und im geringen Umfang Taler Salzburgs und RDR. Erhaltung meist um ss.

ANHALT Wuerttemberg, interesting collection from Talers and some double talers of the 18. / 19th century in two albums and one casket. As well among others also coins from Frankfurt and in the small volume thaler Salzburg and RDR. Condition mostly about ss. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1800

Verkauft für/SOLD for €3,100.00
794   BRAUNSCHWEIG, Sammlung bestehend aus Talern und Teilstücken sowie einigen Kleinmünzen. Insgesamt 50 Stück, Erhaltung von ss bis vz.

Brunswick, collection composed of Talers and sections as well some coinage. In total 50 pieces, condition from very fine to extremley fine Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Verkauft für/SOLD for €420.00
795   Lot von 6 Münzen. Dabei u.a. Schilling 1624 Würzburg, Maley-Groschen 1593 RDR und drei Batzen des Bistum Bamberg. Erhaltung meist um ss.

Lot of 6 coins. As well among others Shilling 1624 Würzburg, Maley Groschen 1593 RDR and three Batzen of the diocese Bamberg. Condition mostly about ss. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

796   Sachsen, Kurlinie ab 1486-1547( Ernestiner), Sammlung von 39 Zinsgroschen o. D. , Silber, gesichtet wurden insg. 11 versch. Mzz. Erh. ss.

Saxony, cure line from 1486-1547 ( Ernestiner), collection from 39 interest penny o. D. , silver, were seen in total 11 various coin sign condition ss. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Deutsche Münzen ab 1871 / German Coins After 1871
797   ANHALT - SCHWARZBURG-SONDERSHAUSEN, Sammlung von 2, 3 und 5 Mark Stücken. Neben Baden, Hamburg und Sachsen sind auch Stücke von Hessen, Mecklenburg-Schwerin und Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach enthalten. Erhaltungen von ss bis vz-st. Insgesamt 33 Stück.

ANHALT - SCHWARZBURG-SONDERSHAUSEN, collection from 2, 3 and 5 Mark pieces. Besides Baden, Hamburg and Saxony are also pieces from Hessen, Mecklenburg-Schwerin and SAXON-WEIMAR-EISENACH included. Conditions from very fine to extremly fine to uncirculated. In total 33 pieces. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,400.00
798   ANHALT - WÜRTTEMBERG, Sammlung von 2, 3 und 5 Mark Stücken aus Silber. Insgesamt 52 Stück. Erhaltung von s-ss bis vz-st.

ANHALT - Wuerttemberg, collection from 2, 3 and 5 Mark pieces made of silver. In total 52 pieces. Condition from s-ss to extremly fine to uncirculated. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,500.00
799   BADEN - WÜRTTEMBERG, Sammlung von 2, 3 und 5 Mark Münzen in zwei Alben. Dabei auch einige wenige Münzen Weimars und 3. Reich. Erhaltung meist um ss-vz.

BADEN - Wuerttemberg, collection from 2, 3 and 5 Mark coins in two albums. With also some few coins Weimars and Third Reich. Condition mostly about very fine to extremly fine. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

800   BAYERN, Lot von 2, 3 und 5 Mark Stücken, dabei aber auch drei Taler. Erhaltungen von ss bis vz-st. Insgesamt 17 Stück.

Bavaria, lot of 2, 3 and 5 Mark pieces, as well but also three thaler. Conditions from very fine to extremly fine to uncirculated. In total 17 pieces. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €650.00
801   Kleines Lot von mittelalterlichen Brakteaten und neuzeitlichen Münzen. Darunter vier 8 Heller Stücke der Abtei Werden (1647-1659). Insgesamt 7 Stück.

Small lot of medieval bracteates and modern coins. Beneath four 8 Heller pieces the abbey become (1647-1659). In total 7 pieces. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
802   Lot von 15 Medaillen, die meisten aus dem Kaiserreich, überwiegend aus Bronze oder Zinn, Erhaltungen unterschiedlich.

Lot of 15 medals, most from the empire, mainly from bronze or pewter, conditions mixed. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00