Europa / Europe continued...

4584 og 26a image1863, 5 Kr. rosa, ungebraucht mit gelblichem Kleberest, links unregelmäßige Zähnung, signiert und Attest Matl, Mi. 850.-

1863, 5 Kr. Rose, unused with yellowish adhesive residue, left irregular perforation, signed and certificate Matl, Michel 850.- (26a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
4585 on cover 28a image15 Kreuzer hellbraun, Franz Joseph, eng gezähnt, auf Brief (dieser Registraturbug), von "WIEN 20/7", klarer K1, nach Weißkirchen/Banat, ANK 80,-

15 kreuzer pale brown, Franz Joseph, close perforated, on cover (this file fold), from \"Vienna 20 / 7\", clear single circle cancel, to Weißkirchen / Banat, ANK 80,- (28a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4586 (og) 30/34NDII image1884, 2 Kr. bis 15 Kr. Neudruckbogenproben, je im waagerechten Paar vom Bogenunterrand, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie verausgabt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Goller BPP

1884, 2 Kr. To 15 Kr. Samples of new printed sheets, always in a horizontal pair from lower margin of the sheet, unused without gum - as issued, faultless condition, photo expertize Goller BPP (30/34NDII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4587 nh 30b image2 Kr. dunkelgelb, postfrisch, verzähnt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Steiner VÖB: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 500.-

2 Kr. Dark yellow, mint never hinged, with defective or badly placed perforation, faultless condition, photo expertize Steiner VÖB: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 500.- (30b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €165.00
4588 on cover 32,33a image5 Kr. rosa mit 10 Kr. blau Doppeladler als dekorative Buntfrankatur von "HERMANNSTADT 28/6" (1865) nach Temesvar

5 Kr. Rose with 10 Kr. Blue double eagle as decorative franking with different colours from \"Here man city 28 / 6\" (1865) to Temesvar (32,33a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

4589 used 41IID image50 Kr. braun, Franz Joseph, feiner Druck, K2 GELD ANWSNG POLA 9/12 82, ANK 225,-

50 Kr. Brown, Franz Joseph, fine printing, two ring cancel money ANWSNG POLA 9 / 12 82, ANK 225,- (41IID) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4590 used 41Ia image50 Kreuzer Franz Joseph braun, grober Druck, rechts oben mit Wasserzeichenteil, zwei zarte K1 "KRAKAU"; signiert und Prüfbefund Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB: "Prachtstück", Fb. 235,-,

50 kreuzer Franz Joseph brown, rough print, right above with part of watermark, two tenuous single circle postmark \"Cracow\" ; signed and attest Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB: \"superb item\", Fb. 235,-, (41Ia) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

4591 on cover 44,50,51 image2 Kr. Doppeladler mit 1 und 2 Kr. Franz Joseph auf Brief von "ALBRECHTSDORF 3/1 91" (Klein Nr. 42a, 40 Punkte) nach Dresden. seltene Mischfrankatur noch dazu gleicher Wertstufen!, Fb. mindestens 500,-

2 Kr. Double eagle with 1 and 2 Kr. Franz Joseph on cover from \"ALBRECHTSDORF 3 / 1 91\" (Klein no. 42 a, 40 points) to Dresden. Scarce mixed franking to boot same denomination value! Fb. At least 500,- (44,50,51) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4592 nh 44/49b image1883, 2 Kr. bis 50 Kr. "Doppeladler", kompletter Satz, postfrisch, 50 Kr. minimal verkürzte Zahnspitze - ansonsten tadellose Erhaltung, 2 Kr. bis 20 Kr. Fotobefund und 50 Kr. mit Fotoattest Soecknick VÖB, Mi. 2.100.-

1883, 2 Kr. To 50 Kr. \"double eagle\", complete set, mint never hinged, 50 Kr. Minimal shorter perf tip - otherwise faultless condition, 2 Kr. To 20 Kr. Photo expertize and 50 Kr. With photo certificate Soecknick VÖB, Michel 2.100.- (44/49b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

4593 nh 46 image5 Kr. Doppeladler rosarot, postfrisch, gepr. Ferchenbeuer (Eckzahnbug), Fb. Nr. 46 c, 250,-

5 Kr. Double eagle rose red, mint never hinged, expertized Ferchenbeuer (corner tooth perforation crease), Fb. No. 46 c, 250,- (46) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

4594 nh 101/04 image2 bis 20 Heller Zeitungsmarken, Faserpapier mit Lackstreifen, 4 Werte postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. 270,-

2 to 20 Heller newspaper stamps, granite paper with varnish strip, 4 values mint never hinged, in perfect condition, Michel 270,- (101/04) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

4595 nh 105/18 image1904, 1 H. bis 60 H. "Kaiserkopf" mit Lackstreifen, kompletter Satz, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.100.-

1904, 1 H. To 60 H. \"emperor head\" with varnish strip, complete set, mint never hinged, faultless condition, photo expertize Soecknick BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.100.- (105/18) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

4596 used/on piece 161/77 image1 Heller bis 10 Kronen, 80. Geburtstag Franz Joseph, 17 Werte kpl. gest., 3 Höchstwerte 2, 5 und 10 Kronen je auf Briefstück mit Ersttagsstempel "KARLSBAD 18.VIII.10", Fb. 1.250,-

1 Heller to 10 coronas, 80. Birthday Franz Joseph, 17 values complete used, 3 top values 2, 5 and 10 coronas always on piece with first day postmark \"Karlovy Vary 18. VIII. 10\", Fb. 1.250,- (161/77) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

4597 og 175/77 image2, 5 und 10 Kronen, Franz Joseph 80. Geburtstag, 3 Werte ungebraucht (kl. Haftstellen), tadellos, Mi. 540,-

2, 5 and 10 coronas, Franz Joseph 80. Birthday, 3 values unused (small affixed spots), in perfect condition, Michel 540,- (175/77) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

4598 nh 200/03 image1916, 2 Kr. bis 10 Kr. "Wappen", kompletter Satz, 10 Kronen in beiden Farben, tadellos postfrisch.

1916, 2 Kr. To 10 Kr. \"coat of arms\", complete set, 10 coronas in both colours, in perfect condition mint never hinged. (200/03) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
4599 nh 204/07 image1917, 2 Kr. bis 10 Kr. "Wappen", kompletter Satz, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Soecknick VÖB: "echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 600.-

1917, 2 Kr. To 10 Kr. \"coat of arms\", complete set, mint never hinged, faultless condition, photo expertize Soecknick VÖB: \"genuine and immaculate. \", Michel 600.- (204/07) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €190.00
4600 nh 353AF image2½ Kronen Hochwasserhilfe, waagerechtes Paar, rechte Marke Aufdruckfehler "1020", postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. und ANK auf dieser Wertstufe unbekannt

2½ coronas flood help, horizontal pair, right stamp overprint error \"1020\", mint never hinged, in perfect condition, Michel and ANK on of this denomination value unknown (353AF) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4601 nh 443Pa image300 Kronen, Jugend- und Tuberkulosefürsorge, geklebte Papierbahn, rechts mit Leerfeld und Bogenrand, Marke postfrisch, Falzspur auf Leerfeld, Mi. unbekannt

300 coronas, youth and Tuberculosis care, glued paper web, right with blank field and margin of sheet, stamp mint never hinged, hinge trace on blank field, Michel unknown (443Pa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4602 nh 446Pa image300 Kronen, Jugend- und Tuberkulosefürsorge, geklebte Papierbahn, links mit Leerfeld und Bogenrand, Marke postfrisch, Falzspur auf Leerfeld, Mi. unbekannt

300 coronas, youth and Tuberculosis care, glued paper web, left with blank field and margin of sheet, stamp mint never hinged, hinge trace on blank field, Michel unknown (446Pa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4603 on cover 476,485 image1933, 30 Gr. und 3 Schilling auf Zeppelinbrief von Wien nach Argentinien über Friedrichshafen

1933, 30 Gr. And 3 Shilling on Zeppelin letter from Vienna to Argentina over Friedrichshafen (476,485) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150