DDR / GDR continued...
3824 nh 334vaXI image25 Pfennig Köpfe braunoliv, gestrichenes Papier, Oberrandstück, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Paul BPP: "echt und einwandfrei" Mi. 350.-

25 penny heads brown olive, coated paper, upper margin copy, mint never hinged, faultless condition, photo expertize Paul BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\" Michel 350.- (334vaXI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

3825 used 334vaXI image25 Pfg Köpfe auf gestrichenem Papier, Wz. XI, mit Unterrand und Teil des DV, zentrisch gestempelt "ALTENGRABOW (BZ Magdeburg) b 7.7.53", tadellose Erhaltung, zeitgerecht entwertet selten, gepr. Weigelt BPP mit Fotoattest: "... bestätigen, dass die mir vorgelegte Marke einwandfrei und echt ist und zu den seltenen Freimarken der DDR zählt.", Mi. 300.-

25 Pfg heads on chalky paper, watermark XI, with lower margin and part of the printers mark, centric cancellation \"ALTENGRABOW (BZ Magdeburg) b 7.7.53\", faultless condition, date-appropriate cancelled rare, expertized Weigelt BPP with photo certificate: \". Acknowiedge, that the me presented stamp perfect and are genuine and to the rarely postal stamps of the German Demokratic Republik counts. \", Michel 300.- (334vaXI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

3826 nh 334vaXI image25 Pfg Köpfe braunoliv auf gestrichenem Papier, Wz. XI, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Mayer BPP: "Die Marke ist echt und hat Originalgummi. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei in der für diese Ausgabe normalen Zähnung.", Mi. 350.-

25 Pfg heads brown olive on chalky paper, watermark XI, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Mayer BPP: \"the stamp is genuine and has original gum. The condition is perfect in the for this issue normal perforation. \", Michel 350.- (334vaXI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3827 nh 334vaXI image25 Pfg. Köpfe II, gestrichenes Papier, postfrisch, Eckrandstück oben rechts, tadellos, Mi. 350.-

25 Pfg. Heads II, coated paper, mint never hinged, corner margin piece top right, in perfect condition, Michel 350.- (334vaXI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
3828 nh 334vaXI image25 Pfg. Köpfe II, gestrichenes Papier, postfrisch, Fotobefund Paul BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 350.-

25 Pfg. Heads II, coated paper, mint never hinged, photo expertize Paul BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 350.- (334vaXI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

3829 nh 334vaXII image25 Pfg Köpfe braunoliv auf gestrichenem Papier, Wz. XII, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Mayer BPP: "Die Marke ist echt und hat Originalgummi. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.000.-

25 Pfg heads brown olive on chalky paper, watermark XII, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Mayer BPP: \"the stamp is genuine and has original gum. The condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.000.- (334vaXII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
3830 nh 334zXI image25 Pfennig Virchow, gewöhnliches Papier, Wz. 2XI, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Expertise Schönherr VP (2021): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-

25 penny Virchow, ordinary paper, watermark 2 XI, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, expertise Schönherr VP (2021) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 200.- (334zXI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3831 nh 334zXIPFII image25 Pfennig Köpfe II, gewöhnliches Papier, Wz. 2XI, Plattenfehler II "gebrochene Ohrmuschel", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Expertise Schönherr VP, Mi. 500.-

25 penny heads II, ordinary paper, watermark 2 XI, plate flaw II \"broken auricle\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, expertise Schönherr VP, Michel 500.- (334zXIPFII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

3832 nh 335vbXIDZ1 image30Pfg Köpfe II, gestrichenes Papier, lebhaftrot, Sechserblock vom Eckrand unten links mit Druckerzeichen 1 und Randleiste, tadellos postfrisch

30 Pfg heads II, coated paper, bright red, block of six from corner margin lower left with printer signature 1 and border bar, in perfect condition mint never hinged (335vbXIDZ1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

3833 nh 335vbXII image30 Pfg Persönlichkeiten lebhaftrot, auf gestrichenem Papier, mit Wasserzeichen 2 X II, tadellos postfrische Oberrand-Marke, ungefaltet, gepr. Schönherr BPP, Mi. 200,-

30 Pfg personalities bright red, on chalky paper, watermarked 2 X II, in perfect condition mint never hinged stamp with upper margin, unfolded, expertized Schönherr BPP, Michel 200,- (335vbXII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
3834 nh 335vbXII(4) image30 Pfg Köpfe lebhaftrot auf gestrichenem Papier, Wz. XII, 4er-Block, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schönherr BPP, Mi. 800.-+

30 Pfg heads bright red on chalky paper, watermark XII, block of four, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schönherr BPP, Michel 800.- plus (335vbXII(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

3835 nh 335vbXII image30 Pfg Persönlichkeiten, lebhaftrot, Wasserzeichen XII, postfrischer 4er-Block aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, gepr. Schönherr BPP, Mi. 800,-+

30 Pfg personalities, bright red, watermark XII, mint never hinged block of four from the left upper corner, expertized Schönherr BPP, Michel 800,- plus (335vbXII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
3836 nh 337vXI image50 Pfg Köpfe II, gestrichenes Papier, Wz. XI, waagerechter Dreierstreifen vom unteren Bogenrand (Seitenrand fehlt) mit komplettem Druckvermerk, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Schönherr VP, Mi. 350.-

50 Pfg heads II, coated paper, watermark XI, horizontal strip of three from lower margin of sheet (margin is absent) with complete printers mark, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Schönherr VP, Michel 350.- (337vXI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

3837 on piece 339xbXI u.a. image80 Pfg Köpfe, gestrichenes Papier mit Lacküberzug, zusammen mit 2 Pfg Köpfe, waagerechtes Paar, auf Briefstück, zeitgerecht gestempelt "WETTERZEUBE 8.4.53", tadellose Erhaltung, zeitgerechte Verwendungen sind selten, Fotoattest Paul BPP: "Die Marke ist echt und einwandfrei in tadelloser Erhaltung. Die Stempelabschläge sind echt und zeitgerecht.", Mi. 1.600.-+

80 Pfg heads, coated paper with varnish coat, along with 2 Pfg heads, horizontal pair, on piece, date-appropriate cancellation \"WETTERZEUBE 8.4.53\", faultless condition, date-appropriate uses are rare, photo expertize Paul BPP: \"the stamp is genuine and immaculate in perfect condition. The cancellations are genuine and date-appropriate. \", Michel 1.600.- plus (339xbXI u.a.) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

3838 used 339xbXII image80 Pfg Köpfe, gestrichenes Papier mit Lacküberzug, Wz. XII, zeitgerecht gestempelt "COTTBUS 2 e ...53", rechts teilweise Schalterzähnung, sonst gut gezähnt, zeitgerechte Entwertungen sind selten, Fotoattest Mayer BPP: "Die Marke wurde in diesem Bereich nachweislich verausgabt und verbraucht. Die Marke und der Stempel (vom Paketschalter) sind echt.", Mi. 2.000.-

80 Pfg heads, coated paper with varnish coat, watermark XII, date-appropriate cancellation \"COTTBUS 2 e . 53\", right partial counter perforation, otherwise well perforated, date-appropriate cancellations are rare, photo expertize Mayer BPP: \"the stamp was in this area demonstrable issued and used up. The stamp and the stamp (from package counter) are genuine. \", Michel 2.000.- (339xbXII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

3839 on cover 339xbXI,322aXII image80 Pfg Köpfe, gestrichenes Papier mit Lacküberzug, zusammen mit 5 Pfg, Wz. XII, auf um 1 Pfg überfrankiertem R-Brief von "(10) COLDITZ 14.4.53" nach Lastau mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Dr. Zempel und Fotoattest Schönherr BPP: "Der Beleg zählt zu den sogenannten "Angstbriefen" der Letzttage der Verwendung der Nr. 339xb mit 1 Pfg. Überfrankatur. [...] Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.000.-

80 Pfg heads, coated paper with varnish coat, along with 5 Pfg, watermark XII, on about 1 Pfg postage exceeding tariff rate registered letter from\" (10) COLDITZ 14.4.53\" to Lastau with arrival postmark, faultless condition, expertized Dr. Zempel and photo expertize Schönherr BPP: \"the document counts to the so-called \"letters of fear\" the last days the use the no. 339 xb with 1 Pfg. Postage exceeding tariff rate. [. ] the condition is perfect. \", Michel 2.000.- (339xbXI,322aXII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

3840 on piece 341vaXI image84 Köpfe bräunlichkarmin, Wz. XI, auf Briefstück, bedarfsgestempelt "DRESDEN A43 10.11.53", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Paul BPP: "Die Briefmarke ist echt und einwandfrei in tadelloser gezähnter Erhaltung. Der Stempelabdruck ist echt und zeitgerecht.", Mi. 500.-

84 heads brownish carmine, watermark XI, on piece, legitimately cancelled \"DRESDEN A43 10.11.53\", faultless condition, photo expertize Paul BPP: \"the postage stamp is genuine and immaculate in faultless perforated condition. The stamp impression is genuine and date-appropriate. \", Michel 500.- (341vaXI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
3841 nh 341vaXI image84 Pfg Persönlichkeiten, bräunlichkarmin, Wasserzeichen XI, postfrisch, geprüft Mayer BPP, Mi. 160.-

84 Pfg personalities, brownish carmine, watermark XI, mint never hinged, expertized Mayer BPP, Michel 160.- (341vaXI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3842 used 341vaXII image84 Pfg Köpfe bräunlichkarmin, Wz. XII, tadellos gestempelt "WISMAR 2 .. .2.54", gepr. Gerhardt und Fotoattest Mayer BPP: "Die Marke und der Stempel sind echt. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 350.-

84 Pfg heads brownish carmine, watermark XII, neat cancelled \"WISMAR 2 . 2.54\", expertized Gerhardt and photo expertize Mayer BPP: \"the stamp and the stamp are genuine. The condition is perfect. \", Michel 350.- (341vaXII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

3843 used 341vbXII image84 Pfg Köpfe braunrot, Wz. XII, tadellos gestempelt "HALLE (SAALE) 6", sehr seltene Marke, Fotoattest Mayer BPP: "Die Marke und der Stempel sind echt. Die Erhaltung ist bedarfsmäßig einwandfrei. In gestempelter Erhaltung sind bislang nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden.", Mi. 1.500.-

84 Pfg heads brown red, watermark XII, neat cancelled \"HALLE (SAALE) 6\", very rare stamp, photo expertize Mayer BPP: \"the stamp and the stamp are genuine. The condition is commercially perfect. In cancelled condition are up to now only a few copies became known. \", Michel 1.500.- (341vbXII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350