2472 nh 13I image2 s. GRI auf 2 Mark Kaiseryacht, Aufdruck Zeilenabstand 4 1/2 mm, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Attest Eichele und Certificat Scheller (2022): "Very fine. Genuine", - es handelt sich um das Seeting 7 nach Gibbs. (SG 13, Gibbs 13)

2 s. GRI on 2 Mark imperial yacht, overprint spacing of lines 4 1/2 mm, mint never hinged, faultless condition, certificate Eichele and Certificat Scheller (2022) : \"Very fine. Genuine\", - it is the Seeting 7 to Gibbs. (SG 13, Gibbs 13) (13I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,600.00
2473 og 16dII image3 d. auf Einschreibzettel "Käwieng", ungebraucht mit Gummiresten, Attest Eichele als postfrisch und Certificat Scheller (2022): "Genuine"

3 d. On registration slip \"Käwieng\", unused with gum remainder, certificate Eichele as mint never hinged and Certificat Scheller (2022) : \"Genuine\" (16dII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
Ostafrikanische Seenpost / East African Lakes Post
2474 nh Sa image5 Cent Schülke & Mayer, Original, Unterrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Mansfeld, Mi. 150.-

5 cent Schülke & Mayer, original, lower margin copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Mansfeld, Michel 150.- (Sa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2475 og Sa/Sd imageSchülke & Mayr's, 5 bis 50 Cents, tadellos ungebrauchte Originale mit sauberem Falz, Mi. 300.-

Schülke & Mayrs, 5 to 50 cents, in perfect condition unused originals with clean hinge, Michel 300.- (Sa/Sd) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Deutsch-Ostafrika - Vorläufer / German-East Africa - Forerunner
2476 used V37eV image2 Mark dunkelrotkarmin, Plattenfehler V "große Unterbrechung in der Guilloche unten links", zentrisch gestempelt "TANGA 7 3 98", Mi. 150.-

2 Mark dark red crimson, plate flaw V \"large interruption in the guilloche lower left\", centric cancellation \"TANGA 7 3 98\", Michel 150.- (V37eV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2477 on piece VO48b image20 Pfennig gestempelt "DAR-ES-SALAAM 16/1 93" mit Aushilfsjahreszahl, tadellos, doppelt geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi./Steuer 2.250.-

20 penny used \"DaráesáSalaam 16 / 1 93\" with auxiliary year date, in perfect condition, twice signed Steuer BPP, Michel / Steuer 2.250.- (VO48b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Deutsch-Ostafrika / German East Africa
2478 on cover 1/2,4/5 image5 Pesa Ganzsachenkarte mit Zufrankatur 2 Pesa, 3 Pesa, 10 Pesa und 25 Pesa, entwertet "Dar-Es-Salaam 25 7 98", Beförderungsspuren

5 Pesa postal stationery postcard with additional franking 2 Pesa, 3 Pesa, 10 Pesa and 25 Pesa, cancelled \"Daressalaam 25 7 98\", transport traces (1/2,4/5) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2479 used 1/5 image2 bis 25 Pesa auf Deutsches Reich 3 bis 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler, tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 200.-

2 to 25 Pesa on German Reich 3 to 50 penny crown / eagle, in perfect condition, used, Michel 200.- (1/5) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2480 nh 3Ic image5 Pesa auf 10 Pf tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Bothe BPP und Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 250,--

5 Pesa on 10 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Bothe BPP and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 250,-- (3Ic) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
2481 nh 4 image10 Pesa auf 20 Pfennig Krone/Adler, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 160.-

10 Pesa on 20 penny crown / eagle, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (4) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
2482 nh 5I image25 Pesa auf 50 Pf tadellos postfrisch, noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 180,--

25 Pesa on 50 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 180,-- (5I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
2483 nh 5IIa image25 Pesa auf 50 Pf, Aufdruck 17,8 mm breit, tadellos postfrisch mit einem etwas stumpfen Zahn rechts unten, tiefst gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 350,--

25 Pesa on 50 Pf, overprint 17, 8 mm wide, in perfect condition mint never hinged with an a little blundet tooth at the bottom on the right, signed on the base Bothe BPP, Michel 350,-- (5IIa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2484 nh 6a image2 Pesa auf 3 Pf mittelbraun tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei". Postfrisch seltene und im Michel unterbewertete Marke!

2 Pesa on 3 Pf mid-brown in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\". Mint never hinged scarce and by Michel undervalued stamp! (6a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2485 nh 6b image2 Pesa auf 3 Pfennig Krone/Adler, hellockerbraun, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 120.-

2 Pesa on 3 penny crown / eagle, pale ochre-brown, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 120.- (6b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2486 og 6e image2 Pesa auf 3 Pfennig Krone/Adler hellocker, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2008) "farbfrisch, gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 800.-

2 Pesa on 3 penny crown / eagle pale ocher, in perfect condition unused with original gum, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2008) \"fresh colours, well perforated and in faultless, unused condition. \", Michel 800.- (6e) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €240

2487 on cover 7,8a imageEinschreibebrief mit R-Zettel Kilwa, frankiert mit 2 Werten zu 3 Pesa und 3 Werten zu 5 Pesa, entwertet mit Stempel "KILWA", nach Gräfinau (Ilm), Thüringen, mit entsprechendem Ankunftsstempel, gute Erhaltung !

Registered cover with registered label Kilwa, franked with 2 values to 3 Pesa and 3 values to 5 Pesa, tied by stamp \"KILWA\", to Gräfinau (Ilm), Thuringia, with appropriate arrival postmark, good condition! (7,8a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

2488 used 18/21b image40 Pesa und 1 - 3 Rupien tadellos gestempelt, für 3 Rupien Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 418.-

40 Pesa and 1 - 3 Rupee neat cancelled, for 3 Rupee photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"perfect\", Michel 418.- (18/21b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2489 nh 19 image1 Rupie Kaiseryacht vom linken Rand mit Passerkreuz und Plattennummer 1, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur !

1 Rupee imperial yacht from left margin with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes and plate number 1, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature! (19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2490 nh 19 image1 Rupie Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 75.-

1 Rupee imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 75.- (19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

2491 used 20 image2 Rupien Kaiseryacht, grün, Papier ohne Wasserzeichen, tadellos gestempelt "TANGA", gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 100.-

2 Rupee imperial yacht, green, paper unwatermarked, neat cancelled \"TANGA\", expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 100.- (20) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25