2411 og 10a image2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pf (lebhaft)bräunlichrot (UV dunkelrosarot) ungebraucht, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "Gummi teilweise ergänzt", Mi. 440.-

2 1/2 piastre on 50 Pf (lively) brownish red (UV dark rose red) unused, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"gum partial supplemented\", Michel 440.- (10a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2412 used 10a image2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler, lebhaftbräunlichrot, gestempelt "Constantinopel 1 Deutsche Post", bis auf eine minimal falzhelle Stelle tadellos, Fotobefund Steuer BPP, Mi. 550.-

2 1/2 piastre on 50 penny crown / eagle, bright brownish red, used \"Constantinopel 1 German post\", except for one minimal thin from hinge place in perfect condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 550.- (10a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2413 used 10a image2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pfg Krone/Adler, lebhaftbräunlichrot, gestempelt "Constantinopel 1 Deutsche Post", in fehlerfreier Erhaltung, gepr. Pfenninger (doppelte Signatur) und Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2021), Mi. 550.-

2 1/2 piastre on 50 Pfg crown / eagle, bright brownish red, used \"Constantinopel 1 German post\", in perfect condition, expertized Pfenniger (double signature) and photo expertize Steuer BPP (2021), Michel 550.- (10a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

2414 nh 10d image2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pfg Krone/Adler lebhaftrötlichbraun, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 350.-

2 1/2 piastre on 50 Pfg crown / eagle bright red brown, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 350.- (10d) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

2415 nh 10d(4) image2 1/2 Pia auf 50 Pfg Krone/Adler, 4er-Block mit Oberrand und RWZ, tadellos postfrisch, Luxus, dekorative und seltene Einheit, gepr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 1.400.-+

2 1/2 Pia on 50 Pfg crown / eagle, block of four with upper margin and RWZ, in perfect condition mint never hinged, outstanding quality, decorative and scarce unit, expertized Steuer VÖB, Michel 1.400.- plus (10d(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

2416 nh 12IIPFI image10 Pa. auf 5 Pfg Germania Reichspost, Aufdrucktype II, waagerechtes Paar mit verschieden hoch stehendem Aufdruck, mit linkem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Luxus, gepr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 550.-

10 Pa. On 5 Pfg Germania Reichspost, overprint type II, horizontal pair with different high vertical overprint, with left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, outstanding quality, expertized Steuer VÖB, Michel 550.- (12IIPFI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2417 used 20IaPFIII image5 Piaster auf 1 Mark mit Plattenfehler "Blitz" (gebogene Linie) über Gebäudeteil ganz links, gestempelt "CONSTANTINOPEL 28.9.01", bis auf eine helle Stelle rückseitig tadellos, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 3.000,-

5 piastre on 1 Mark with plate flaw \"flash\" (bent line) over part of the building leftmost, used \"CONSTANTINOPEL 28.9.01\", except for one thin reverse in perfect condition, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 3,000.- (20IaPFIII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

2418 used 20II image1 Mark mit Aufdruck 5 PIASTER in Type II, tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 130.-

1 Mark with overprint 5 piastre in type II, in perfect condition, used, Michel 130.- (20II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2419 used 21II/II image10 Piaster auf 2 Mark tadellos gestempelt, Aufdruck Type II auf Urmarke Type II, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 750,--

10 piastre on 2 Mark neat cancelled, overprint type II on original stamp type II, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"perfect\", Michel 750,-- (21II/II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
2420 nh 22I/II image15 Piaster auf 3 Mark in Type II der Urmarke tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 280.-

15 piastre on 3 Mark in type II the original stamp in perfect condition mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 280.- (22I/II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
2421 nh 22I/I+22I/II image15 Pia. auf 3 M. Reichspost, senkrechtes Typenpaar der Urmarken, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, selten, gepr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 700.-

15 Pia. On 3 M. Reichspost, vertical type pair the original stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), rare, expertized Steuer VÖB, Michel 700.- (22I/I+22I/II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
2422 og 23I/I image25 Piaster auf 5 Mark ohne jede Nachmalung tadellos ungebraucht mit vollem Originalgummi und nur leichten Falzspuren, gepr. Georg Bühler und Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 850.-

25 piastre on 5 Mark without each paint over in perfect condition unused with full original gum and only slight hinge traces, expertized Georg Buehler and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"fresh colours, very well perforated and in faultless, unused condition. \" Michel 850.- (23I/I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €270

2423 used 23I/II image25 Piaster auf 5 Mark Reichspost, Urmarke Type II, Aufdrucktype I, entwertet "Constantinopel 1 Deutsche Post 24/2 04", Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2022): "das gut erhaltene und korrekt entwertete Bedarfsstück.", Mi. 550.-

25 piastre on 5 Mark Reichspost, original stamp type II, overprint type I, cancelled \"Constantinopel 1 German post 24 / 2 04\", photo expertize Steuer BPP (2022) : \"the very fine and correct cancelled commercially used item. \", Michel 550.- (23I/II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

2424 og 23I/IV image25 PIASTER auf 5 Mark in Type I/IV (nur weiße Nachmalung) tadellos ungebraucht mit minimalen Spuren einer Entfalzung, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 380,--

25 piastre on 5 Mark in type I / IV (only white paint over) in perfect condition unused with minimal traces of a removing of a hinge, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, unused condition. \" Michel 380,-- (23I/IV) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2425 og III image2 Piaster "fetter" Aufdruck auf 40 Pf, amtlich nicht verausgabt, tadellos ungebraucht mit kleinem Falzrest, aus Sieger-Abo, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 400,--

2 piastre \"fatter\" overprint on 40 Pf, official not issued, in perfect condition unused with small rest of hinge, from Sieger-subscription, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"perfect\", Michel 400,-- (III) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2426 nh V image4 Piaster auf 80 Pf amtlich nicht ausgegeben (Aufdruck in Type II) tadellos postfrisch, Attestkopie Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (für 4er-Block): "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung und gleichlaufendes Attest Dr. Hartung, Mi. 750,--

4 piastre on 80 Pf official not issued (overprint in type II) in perfect condition mint never hinged, certificate (copy) Jäschke Lantelme BPP (for block of four) : \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition and synchronous certificate Dr. Hartung, Michel 750,-- (V) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

2427 nh 32AER image5 Piaster auf 1 Mark in A-Zähnung tadellos postfrisch aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, gepr. Köhler und Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 300,--

5 piastre on 1 Mark in A-perforation in perfect condition mint never hinged from the left lower corner of the sheet, expertized Köhler and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 300,-- (32AER) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
2428 nh 33UR image10 Piaster auf 2 Mark tadellos postfrisch vom Unterrand, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 110.-

10 piastre on 2 Mark in perfect condition mint never hinged from lower margin, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 110.- (33UR) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2429 used 34a image15 Piaster auf 3 Mark in der extrem seltenen a-Farbe, tadellos, gestempelt, total unterbewertet, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 600,- ++

15 piastre on 3 Mark in of the extremly rare a-colour, in perfect condition, used, totally undervalued, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 600,-+plus (34a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

2430 nh 34b image15 Piaster auf 3 Mark tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 220.-

15 piastre on 3 Mark in perfect condition mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"perfect\", Michel 220.- (34b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00