2371 nh 43Pl.Nr. image1 Pes. 25 Cts. tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand mit Passerkreuz und Plattennummer 58, noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei"

1 Pes. 25 Cts. In perfect condition mint never hinged from left margin of sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes and plate number 58, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\" (43Pl.Nr.) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2372 nh 44Pl.Nr. image2 Pes. 50 Cts. tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand mit Passerkreuz und Plattennummer 20, noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei"

2 Pes. 50 Cts. In perfect condition mint never hinged from left margin of sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes and plate number 20, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\" (44Pl.Nr.) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2373 nh 45 image6 P. 25 C. auf 5 M. postfrisch, vom rechten Bogenrand, Fotobefund Steuer BPP, Mi. 420.-

6 P. 25 C. On 5 M. Mint never hinged, from right margin of sheet, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 420.- (45) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

2374 used 45 image6 P. 25 C. auf 5 M. mit Wasserzeichen, gestempelt, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 400.-

6 P. 25 C. On 5 M. Watermarked, used, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 400.- (45) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

2375 nh 45HANA image6 Pes. 25 Cts. tadellos postfrisch vom Unterrand mit Aufdruck-Han 7293, Mi. 1.700.-

6 Pes. 25 Cts. In perfect condition mint never hinged from lower margin with overprint HAN 7293, Michel 1.700.- (45HANA) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €170

2376 nh 51y image35 C. auf 30 Pfg. rötlichorange/schwarz auf orangeweiß, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 90.-

35 C. On 30 Pfg. Reddish orange / black on orange white, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 90.- (51y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
2377 nh 55IA image1 Pes. 25 Cts., linkes Randstück mit Plattennummer 163 und Passerkreuz, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur!

1 Pes. 25 Cts, left margin copy with plate number 163 and marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature! (55IA) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2378 og 56IAPFI image2 Pes. 50 Cts. auf 2 Mark mit Plattenfehler "Krone links beschädigt" tadellos ungebraucht mit Falzrest, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 300.-

2 Pes. 50 Cts. On 2 Mark with plate flaw \"crown left damaged\" in perfect condition unused with rest of hinge, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"perfect\", Michel 300.- (56IAPFI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2379 used 57IA image3 P. 75 C. auf 3 M. gestempelt, tadellos, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung, Mi. 260.-

3 P. 75 C. On 3 M. Used, in perfect condition, photo expertize Dr. Hartung, Michel 260.- (57IA) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2380 used 58IAa image6 Pes. 25 Cts auf 5 Mark Deutsches Reich mit glänzendem Aufdruck, Friedensdruck, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 420.-

6 Pes. 25 Cts on 5 Mark German Reich with shining overprint, peace printing, neat cancelled, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 420.- (58IAa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2381 nh 58IAbER image6 Pes. 25 Cts. auf 5 Mark Friedensdruck, Aufdruck rußig, tadellos postfrisch aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, Fotobefunde Jäschke-Lantelme BPP und Dr. Provinski BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 300,--

6 Pes. 25 Cts. On 5 Mark peace printing, overprint sooty, in perfect condition mint never hinged from of the right lower corner of the sheet, photo attests Jäschke Lantelme BPP and Dr. Provinski BPP: \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 300,-- (58IAbER) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
2382 nh 58IAbHANA image6 Pes. 25 Cts. auf 5 Mark Friedensdruck, Aufdruck rußig, vom Unterrand mit Aufdruck-Hausauftragsnummer 5311.18 und Plattennummer 4 tadellos postfrisch. Kleines violettes Zeichen auf dem Unterrand und Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Sehr selten! Mi. -,-

6 Pes. 25 Cts. On 5 Mark peace printing, overprint sooty, from lower margin with overprint house order number 5311.18 and plate number 4 in perfect condition mint never hinged. Small violet sign on the lower margin and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" very rare! Michel - , (58IAbHANA) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Deutsche Post in der Türkei - Vorläufer / German Post Turkey - Forerunner
2383 on piece V34aIII,V34a image20 Pfennige mit Plattenfehler III "abgeplatteter rechter Seitenrand", zusammen mit Normalmarke auf Briefstück, gestempelt K1 "KDPA 8/8 76", beide Werte gut gezähnt, die Marke mit dem seltenen Plattenfehler in tadelloser Erhaltung, der beifrankierte Wert mit leichten Stockpunkten unten, kaum einmal angebotener PLF!, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP: "... die rechte [Marke] mit Plattenfehler, sind farbfrisch, normal gezähnt und befinden sich bis auf die linke Marke zum Zeitpunkt der Prüfung in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung", Mi. 700.-+

20 pennies with plate flaw III \"flattened right margin\", together with normal stamp on piece, used single circle postmark \"KDPA 8 / 8 76\", both values well perforated, the stamp with the rarely plate flaw in perfect condition, the in addition franked value with slight stain spots at the bottom, hardly once offered PLF! Photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP: \". The right [Marke] with plate flaw, are fresh colours, normal perforated and find be except for the left stamp at the moment of the expertization in faultless, used condition\", Michel 700.- plus (V34aIII,V34a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

2384 used V37c image2 Mark mittelrosalila, sauber gest., gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 500.-

2 Mark medium rose lilac, neat cancelled, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 500.- (V37c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
2385 on cover DR71 image10 Pfennig Germania auf Postkarte als Mitläufer verwendet, entwertet "CONSTANTINOPEL 1 * a " ohne Jahreszahl, gute Bedarfserhaltung !

10 penny Germania on postcard as follower used, cancelled \"CONSTANTINOPEL 1 * a \" without year date, good legitimate condition! (DR71) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2386 on cover M47d imagePhotopostkarte vom Sommersitz der Deutschen Botschaft in THERAPIA, frankiert mit 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler, entwertet " KAIS.DEUTSCHE MARINE-SCHIFFSPOST No 14 ", seltenes Stück, Luxus, Mi./ARGE 75.-++

Photo postcard from summer residence of the German Message in THERAPIA, franked with 10 penny crown / eagle, cancelled\" KAIS. German navy ship¦s mail No 14 \", rare piece, outstanding quality, Michel / study group 75.-+plus (M47d) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
Deutsche Post in der Türkei / Turkey
2387 nh 1Na,2Na,5Na image10 P auf 5 Pf, 20 P auf 10 Pf und 2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pf tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 330.-

10 P on 5 Pf, 20 P on 10 Pf and 2 1/2 piastre on 50 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 330.- (1Na,2Na,5Na) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2388 on cover 1b,2a,2b,4a image10 Para, 20 Para und 1 1/4 Piaster (3 x 1b, 2a, 3 x 2b, 4a) auf schönem kleinformatigem Einschreibbrief von CONSTANTINOPEL 9/4 89 nach Leipzig, gepr. Dr. Steuer VÖB

10 para, 20 para and 1 1/4 piastre (3 x 1 b, 2 a, 3 x 2 b, 4 a) on beautiful small-format registered cover from CONSTANTINOPEL 9 / 4 89 to Leipzig, expertized Dr. Steuer VÖB (1b,2a,2b,4a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

2389 nh 3NeII image1 Piaster auf 20 Pf, Aufdruck schwarzblau, tadellos postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand, tiefst gepr. Hollmann BPP, Mi. 1500,--

1 piastre on 20 Pf, overprint black blue, in perfect condition mint never hinged from right margin of sheet, signed on the base Hollmann BPP, Michel 1500,-- (3NeII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

2390 og 3NeII image1 Piaster auf 20 Pf, Aufdruck schwarzblau, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Ronald F. Steuer BPP, Mi. 600,--

1 piastre on 20 Pf, overprint black blue, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP, Michel 600,-- (3NeII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150