Deutsche Post in China / China
2271 on cover imagePortofreier Kriegsgefangenenbrief in Vermittlung der " Hülfsaktion für Deutsche und Österr.-Ungar. Gefangene in Sibirien " per Einschreiben mit Entwertung " TIENTSIN DEUTSCHE POST 11.4.16 x a " nach Arad, Durchgangsstempel von Shanghai und New York, retour nach Tientsin, gute Bedarfserhaltung, selten, ARGE ab 350.-

Post paid prisoner of war letter in Settlement the\" aid programme for German and Austria Hungarian. Prisoner in Siberia\" by registered post with cancellation\" TIENTSIN German post 11.4.16 x a \" to Arad, on route passing cancellation from Shanghai and New York, returned to Tientsin, good legitimate condition, rare, study group from 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

2272 on cover DRGA imageIncoming Mail: 10 Pfg Ganzsachenkarte Krone/Adler von "M.Gladbach 13.3.00" nach Shanghai mit Ank.-Stempel vom 17.4.00

Incoming Mail: 10 Pfg postal stationery postcard crown / eagle from \"M. Gladbach 13.3.00\" to Shanghai with arrival stamp from 17.4.00 (DRGA) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2273 nh 1IIa,b/6II image3 bis 50 Pf Steilaufdruck tadellos postfrisch komplett mit 1IIa und 1IIb, Mi. 320.-

3 to 50 Pf steep overprint in perfect condition mint never hinged complete with 1 IIa and 1 IIb, Michel 320.- (1IIa,b/6II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2274 nh 1IIb image3 Pfennig Krone/Adler, hellockerbraun mit steilem Bdr.-Aufdruck "China", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert.

3 penny crown / eagle, pale ochre-brown with steep typography overprint \"China\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned. (1IIb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

2275 nh 1IIb(4) image3 Pf Steilaufdruck hellockerbraun Viererblock tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 240,--

3 Pf steep overprint pale ochre-brown block of four in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 240,-- (1IIb(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2276 nh 1IIc image3 Pf Steilaufdruck lebhaftbraunocker tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 250,--

3 Pf steep overprint bright brown ocher in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 250,-- (1IIc) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
2277 og 1IIc image3 Pf Steilaufdruck lebhaftbraunocker tadellos ungebraucht mit kleinem Falzrest, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 50,--

3 Pf steep overprint bright brown ocher in perfect condition unused with small rest of hinge, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"perfect\", Michel 50,-- (1IIc) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

2278 nh 1IIe image3 Pfg Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck "China", hellocker, postfrisch, Kabinett, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. ohne Preis.

3 Pfg crown / eagle with steep overprint \"China\", pale ocher, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP, Michel unpriced. (1IIe) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

2279 nh 3IIc image10 Pf Steilaufdruck dunkelrosa(rot), UV gelblichorange, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi.300,--

10 Pf steep overprint dark rose (red), UV yellowish orange, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 300,-- (3IIc) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
2280 nh 7II image5 Pf. auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Steilaufdruck "China", sog. Futschau-Provisorium, tadellos postfrisch, Oberrandstück (dort Falzrest), Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.400.-

5 Pf. On 10 Pfg crown / eagle with steep overprint \"China\", so-called Futschau provisional arrangement, in perfect condition mint never hinged, upper margin copy (there rest of hinge), photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 1.400.- (7II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

2281 on piece 8 image3 Pfg Germania mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "China", gestempelt "TIENTSIN 3.1.01" (Sorte I), tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Jakubek, Mi. 1.000.-

3 Pfg Germania with hand stamp overprint \"China\", used \"TIENTSIN 3.1.01\" (type I), faultless condition, photo expertize Jakubek, Michel 1.000.- (8) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €400.00
2282 on piece 9 image5 Pfg Germania mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "China", gestempelt "TIENTSIN 3. 1. 01" (Sorte I), tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Jakubek, Mi. 450.-

5 Pfg Germania with hand stamp overprint \"China\", used \"TIENTSIN 3.1.01\" (type I), faultless condition, photo expertize Jakubek, Michel 450.- (9) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

2283 used 10 image10 Pf Handstempel tadellos zentrisch gestempelt "TIENTSIN 27 1 01" (Sorte II), gepr. Bothe, Köhler und Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "bis auf lediglich im UV-Licht erkennbare Spuren optischer Aufheller keine Mängel."

10 Pf hand stamp in perfect condition centric cancellation \"TIENTSIN 27 1 01\" (type II), expertized Bothe, Köhler and photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"except for only in the ultraviolet light recognizable traces optical brightener no defects. \" (10) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €225

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
2284 on piece 10 image10 Pfg Germania mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "China", gestempelt "TIENTSIN 3. 1. 01" (Sorte I), tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Jakubek, Mi. 1.100.-

10 Pfg Germania with hand stamp overprint \"China\", used \"TIENTSIN 3.1.01\" (type I), faultless condition, photo expertize Jakubek, Michel 1.100.- (10) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Verkauft für/SOLD for €470.00
2285 used 11 image20 Pfg Germania mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "China", gestempelt "TIENTSIN 01.01.01" (Sorte II), tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Jakubek, Mi. 700.-

20 Pfg Germania with hand stamp overprint \"China\", used \"TIENTSIN 01.01.01\" (type II), faultless condition, photo expertize Jakubek, Michel 700.- (11) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €520.00
2286 og 12 image30 Pfg Germania Reichspost mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "China", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, sehr frisches Kabinettstück der seltenen Marke, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt, in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 6.000.- unterbewertet, die China-Handstempelausgaben sind ungebraucht wesentlich seltener als gestempelt !

30 Pfg Germania Reichspost with hand stamp overprint \"China\", in perfect condition unused with original gum, very fresh extremely fine copy of the rare stamp, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"fresh colours, very well perforated, in faultless, unused condition. \" Michel 6.000.- undervalued, the China handstamp issues are unused essential less frequently than used! (12) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,900.00
2287 og 14 image80 Pfg Germania Reichspost mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "China", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Gutachten Holcombe "genuine", Mi. 6000.- unterbewertet

80 Pfg Germania Reichspost with hand stamp overprint \"China\", in perfect condition unused with original gum, expert opinion Holcombe \"genuine\", Michel 6000.- undervalued (14) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,700.00
2288 on cover PVz, image2 Pfennig Germania zwei Werte und 3 Pfennig Germania zwei Werte portorichtig auf Karte mit rückseitiger farbiger Tuschezeichnung, jede Marke einzeln zentral entwertet "K.D. FELDPOSTEXPEDITION DES OSTASIATISCHEN EXPEDITIONSCORPS 23/6 b", tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 1.400.-

2 penny Germania two values and 3 penny Germania two values properly franked on card with back coloured india ink drawing, each stamp single central cancelled \"K. D. Fieldpost sending of the East Asian expedition corps 23 / 6 b\", faultless condition, Michel 1.400.- (PVz,) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

2289 on cover PVa,PVb image3 Pfennig und 2 Werte 5 Pfennig Germania Reichspost, gestempelt "K.D. FELDPOSTEXPEDITION DES OSTASIATISCHEN EXPEDITIONSKORPS b", tadellos auf Karte mit rückseitiger Tuschezeichnung, Mi. 880.-

3 penny and 2 values 5 penny Germania Reichspost, used \"K. D. Fieldpost sending of the East Asian Sending corps b\", in perfect condition on card with back india ink drawing, Michel 880.- (PVa,PVb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

2290 on piece PVc image10 Pfg Germania "Reichspost", gestempelt "Tsingtau" auf Briefstück, Pracht, Mi. 55.- + Stempel

10 Pfg Germania \"Reichspost\", used \"Tsingtau\" on piece, superb, Michel 55.-+stamp (PVc) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €15