162   imageElaeusa-Sebaste, Æ (6,82g), ca. 1. Jh. v. Chr. Av: Zeuskopf nach rechts. Rev: Geflügelte Nike nach links. SNG France 1133, ss. Aus einer rheinischen Privatsammlung. Erworben in den 1980/90er Jahren im rheinischen Münzhandel.

Elaeusa Sebaste, Æ (6, 82 g), approximate 1. Jh. BC Av: head of Zeus to the right. Rev: winged Nike left. SNG France 1133, ss. From a Rhine private collection. Acquired in the 1980 / 90s in the Rhine coin trade. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Galatia / Galatia
163   imageAmyntas, Æ(8,03g), 36-25 v. Chr. Av: Herakleskopf nach rechts. Rev: Löwe nach rechts. SNG von Aulock 6108, geglättet, ss. Aus einer rheinischen Privatsammlung. Erworben in den 1980/90er Jahren im rheinischen Münzhandel.

Amyntas, Æ (8, 03 g), 36-25 BC Av: Herakles head to the right. Rev: lion to the right. SNG from Aulock 6108, smoothed, ss. From a Rhine private collection. Acquired in the 1980 / 90s in the Rhine coin trade. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Phönizien / Phoenicia
164   imageArados, Drachme (3,97g), ca. 165-164 v.Chr. Av: Biene zwischen Datum. Rev: Stehender Hirsch vor Palme nach rechts. Duyrat 2748ff., ss. Aus einer rheinischen Privatsammlung. Erworben in den 1980/90er Jahren im rheinischen Münzhandel.

Aradus, drachm (3, 97 g), approximate 165-164 BC Av: bee between date. Rev: standing deer before Palm tree to the right. Duyrat 2748 ff, ss. From a Rhine private collection. Acquired in the 1980 / 90s in the Rhine coin trade. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

165   imageArados, Drachme (4,13g), ca. 165-164 v.Chr. Av: Biene zwischen Datum. Rev: Stehender Hirsch vor Palme nach rechts. SNG Cop. 30 var., schöne Patina, etwas dezentriert, ss-vz. Aus einer rheinischen Privatsammlung. Erworben in den 1980/90er Jahren im rheinischen Münzhandel.

Aradus, drachm (4, 13 g), approximate 165-164 BC Av: bee between date. Rev: standing deer before Palm tree to the right. SNG Cop. 30 var, nice patina, a little off-center, very fine to extremly fine. From a Rhine private collection. Acquired in the 1980 / 90s in the Rhine coin trade. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €350.00
166   imageTyros, Schekel (14,30g), 76/75 v. Chr. Av: Melkartkopf nach rechts. Rev: Adler nach links. Vz. Aus einer rheinischen Privatsammlung, erworben in den 1970/80er Jahren im rheinischen Münzhandel.

Tyre, shekel (14, 30 g), 76 / 75 BC Av: Melkart head to the right. Rev: eagle left. Extremly fine. From a Rhine private collection, acquired in the 1970 / 80s in the Rhine coin trade. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,850.00
Seleukidien / Seleucid (Empire or Kingdom)
167   imageÆ (4,46g), ca. 281-261 v. Chr., Antiochos I. Soter. Av: Kopf nach rechts. Rev: Sitzender Apollo auf Omphalos nach links. SNG Cop. 60var., ss-vz. Aus einer rheinischen Privatsammlung. Erworben in den 1980/90er Jahren im rheinischen Münzhandel.

Æ (4, 46 g), approximate 281-261 BC, Antiochos I. Soter. Av: head to the right. Rev: sitting apollo on omphalos left. SNG Cop. 60 var, very fine to extremly fine. From a Rhine private collection. Acquired in the 1980 / 90s in the Rhine coin trade. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

168   imageTetradrachme (16,60g), Antiochos VIII., 121-113 v. Chr., Ake-Ptolemais. Av: Kopf nach rechts. Rev: Stehender Zeus Uranios nach links. SC 2336.2a, vz-st. Aus einer rheinischen Privatsammlung. Erworben in den 1980/90er Jahren im rheinischen Münzhandel.

Tetradrachm (16, 60 g), Antiochos VIII, 121-113 BC, Ake Ptolemais. Av: head to the right. Rev: standing Zeus Uranios left. SC 2336.2 a, extremly fine to uncirculated. From a Rhine private collection. Acquired in the 1980 / 90s in the Rhine coin trade. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Verkauft für/SOLD for €850.00
Baktrien / Bactria
169   imageTetradrachme (15,07g), Eukratides I., 171-135. v. Chr..Av: Büste nach rechts. Rev: Dioskuren mit Lanzen und Palmzweigen auf Pferden nach rechts. Mitchiner 168f., Felder bearbeitet/geglättet, ss. Aus einer rheinischen Privatsammlung. Erworben in den 1980/90er Jahren im rheinischen Münzhandel.

Tetradrachm (15, 07 g), Eukratides I., 171-135. BC Av: bust to right. Rev: Dioscuri with lances and palm branchs on horses to the right. Mitchiner 168 f, fields tooled / smoothed, ss. From a Rhine private collection. Acquired in the 1980 / 90s in the Rhine coin trade. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Ägypten / Egypt
170   imageTetradrachme (12,57g), 323-285 v. Chr, Ptolemaios I. Soter. Av: Kopf nach rechts. Rev: Stehender Adler auf Blitzbündel nach links, darum Umschrift. Svoronos 249, kl. Punzen und Kratzer, s-ss.

Tetradrachm (12, 57 g), 323-285 from Chr, Ptolemaios I. Soter. Av: head to the right. Rev: standing eagle on thunderbolt left, circumscribed. Svoronos 249, small hallmarks and scratch, s-ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
171   imageTetradrachme (13,41g), Ptolemaios I. Soter, 305-282 v. Chr., Alexandria. Av: Kopf nach rechts. Rev: Adler auf Blitz nach links. CPE 132, Svoronos 252, Punzen und Kratzer, s-ss.

Tetradrachm (13, 41 g), Ptolemaios I. Soter, 305-282 BC, Alexandria. Av: head to the right. Rev: eagle on flash left. CPE 132, Svoronos 252, hallmarks and scratch, s-ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
172   imageTetradrachme (13,46g), Ptolemaios I. Soter, 305-282 v. Chr., Alexandria. Av: Kopf nach rechts. Rev: Adler auf Blitz nach links. CPE 154, Svoronos 256, Punzen, ss.

Tetradrachm (13, 46 g), Ptolemaios I. Soter, 305-282 BC, Alexandria. Av: head to the right. Rev: eagle on flash left. CPE 154, Svoronos 256, hallmarks, ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
173   imageTetradrachme (13,56g), Ptolemaios I. Soter, 305-282 v. Chr., Alexandria. Av: Kopf nach rechts. Rev: Adler auf Blitz nach links. CPE 168, Svoronos 255, SNG Cop. 70, kl. Punze, s-ss.

Tetradrachm (13, 56 g), Ptolemaios I. Soter, 305-282 BC, Alexandria. Av: head to the right. Rev: eagle on flash left. CPE 168, Svoronos 255, SNG Cop. 70, small counter, s-ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
174   imageTetradrachme (13,60g), Ptolemaios I. Soter, 305-282 v. Chr., Alexandria. Av: Kopf nach rechts. Rev: Adler auf Blitz nach links. CPE 168, Svoronos 255, SNG Cop. 70, kl. Punze, s-ss.

Tetradrachm (13, 60 g), Ptolemaios I. Soter, 305-282 BC, Alexandria. Av: head to the right. Rev: eagle on flash left. CPE 168, Svoronos 255, SNG Cop. 70, small counter, s-ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
175   imageTetradrachme (13,63g), Ptolemaios I. Soter, 305-282 v. Chr., Alexandria. Av: Kopf nach rechts. Rev: Adler auf Blitz nach links. CPE 151, Svoronos 263, Punzen, s-ss.

Tetradrachm (13, 63 g), Ptolemaios I. Soter, 305-282 BC, Alexandria. Av: head to the right. Rev: eagle on flash left. CPE 151, Svoronos 263, hallmarks, s-ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €127.00
176   imageTetradrachme (13,83g), Ptolemaios I. Soter, 305-282 v. Chr., unbestimmte Münzstätte auf Zypern. Av: Kopf nach rechts. Rev: Adler auf Blitz nach links. CPE 235, Svoronos 368, Punzen und kl. Kratzer, ss.

Tetradrachm (13, 83 g), Ptolemaios I. Soter, 305-282 BC, indefinite mint on Cyprus. Av: head to the right. Rev: eagle on flash left. CPE 235, Svoronos 368, hallmarks and small scratch, ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

177   imageTetradrachme (13,89g), Ptolemaios I. Soter, 305-282 v. Chr., Alexandria. Av: Kopf nach rechts. Rev: Adler auf Blitz nach links. SNG Cop. 48, Svoronos 214, Punzen, Hornsilber, ss.

Tetradrachm (13, 89 g), Ptolemaios I. Soter, 305-282 BC, Alexandria. Av: head to the right. Rev: eagle on flash left. SNG Cop. 48, Svoronos 214, hallmarks, chlorargyrite, ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

178   imageTetradrachme (13,34g), Ptolemaios II., 285-246 v. Chr., Sidon. Av: Kopf nach rechts. Rev: Adler auf Blitz nach links. CPE 505, Svoronos 713, Hornsilber, s-ss.

Tetradrachm (13, 34 g), Ptolemaios II., 285-246 BC, Sidon. Av: head to the right. Rev: eagle on flash left. CPE 505, Svoronos 713, chlorargyrite, s-ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
179   imageTetradrachme (13,44g), Ptolemaios II., 285-246 v. Chr., Sidon? Av: Kopf nach rechts. Rev: Adler auf Blitz nach links. s-ss.

Tetradrachm (13, 44 g), Ptolemaios II., 285-246 BC, Sidon? Av: head to the right. Rev: eagle on flash left. S-ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
180   imageTetradrachme (13,73g), Ptolemaios II., 285-246 v. Chr. Av: Kopf nach rechts. Rev: Adler auf Blitz nach links. CPE 676, Svoronos 815, SNG Cop. -, s-ss.

Tetradrachm (13, 73 g), Ptolemaios II., 285-246 BC Av: head to the right. Rev: eagle on flash left. CPE 676, Svoronos 815, SNG Cop. -, s-ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

181   imageTetradrachme (13,81g), Ptolemaios II., 285-246 v. Chr., Sidon. Av: Kopf nach rechts. Rev: Adler auf Blitz nach links. SNG Cop. 469, Svoronos 770, Hornsilber, s-ss.

Tetradrachm (13, 81 g), Ptolemaios II., 285-246 BC, Sidon. Av: head to the right. Rev: eagle on flash left. SNG Cop. 469, Svoronos 770, chlorargyrite, s-ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80