Europa / Europe continued...

7739 used 1882 - 1907, interessante Partie mit ca. 250 gestempelten Werten der Ausgabe "Stehende Helvetia" (ex MiNr. 58 - 89) auf Einsteckseiten, grob vorsortiert, dabei MiNr. 59 B (5x), aber alles nur billigst gerechnet: Mi. über 900,-. Fundgrube für Farben und Zähnungen.

1882 - 1907, interesting lot with approximate 250 cancelled values of the issue \"standing Helvetia\" (ex Michel no. 58 - 89) on stock pages, coarse presorted, as well Michel no. 59 B (5 x), but all only approve calculated: Michel more then 900,-. Treasure trove for colours and perforations.

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

7740 used 1900, interessante Partie der Ausgabe "25 Jahre UPU" (MiNr. 71-73) mit MiNr. 71 (45x), 72 (12x) und 73 (16x), undursucht und billigst gerechnet Mi. über 800,-

1900, interesting lot of the issue \"25 years Universal Postal Union\" (Michel no. 71-73) with Michel no. 71 (45 x), 72 (12 x) and 73 (16 x), unexamined and approve calculated Michel more then 800,-

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

7741 used 1909 - 1932, umfangreicher, gestempelter Dublettenposten, meist Dauerserien. Dabei bessere Werte wie MiNr. 108 (22x) und 254-55 (11x). Billigst gerechnet über 1.900,-

1909 - 1932, extensive, cancelled duplicates lot, mostly permanent issues. As well better values like Michel no. 108 (22 x) and 254-55 (11 x). Approve calculated over 1,900.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

7742 nh 1943 - 1956, postfrische Sammlung der guten Jahre, dabei viele bessere Ausgaben, vor allem Pro Juventute / Pro Patria, vieles vom Bogenrand, Block MiNr. 13, etc., dazu einige wenige Dubletten. Mi. 460,-

1943 - 1956, mint never hinged collection the good years, many better issues, in particular Pro Juventute / Pro Patria, many from margin of sheet, souvenir sheet Michel no. 13, and so on, in addition to it a few duplicates. Michel 460,-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
7743 og 1943 - 1956, ungebrauchte Sammlung, dabei viele Pro Juventute und Pro Patria Ausgaben wie die MiNr. 514-59, Block MiNr. 13, etc. Mi. für postfrisch = 940,-

1943 - 1956, mint collection, many Pro Juventute and Pro Patria issues like the Michel no. 514-59, souvenir sheet Michel no. 13, and so on Michel for mint never hinged = 940,-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

7744 used 1862 - 1881, umfangreicher, gestempelter Bestand "sitzende Helvetia" (ex MiNr. 20 - 37) mit ca. 228 Marken, dabei MiNr. 22 (49x), 30 (37x), 32 (97x) und 37 (4x). Fundgrube für Farben, Plattenfehler, etc. Billigst gerechnet Mi. 620.-

1862 - 1881, extensive, cancelled inventory \"Seated Helvetia\" (ex Michel no. 20 - 37) with approximate 228 stamps, as well Michel no. 22 (49 x), 30 (37 x), 32 (97 x) and 37 (4 x). Treasure trove for colours, plate flaw, and so on approve calculated Michel 620.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
Serbien / Serbia
7745 og/used 1867 - 1918, interessante Sammlung der frühen Ausgaben ab der MiNr. 9 und 10 B (gestempelt) auf alten Albumblättern, und dabei auch die MiNr. 13 - 18, und danach bis 1918 recht gut besetzt.

1867 - 1918, interesting collection the early issues from the Michel no. 9 and 10 B (used) on old album pages, and also the Michel no. 13 - 18, and after until 1918 in fact well-staffed.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
Vatikan / Vatican
7746 used/og/nh Dublettenbuch ab Anfang mit guten Ausgaben wie MiNr. 161-62 (2x) und MiNr. 180-84 gestempelt, MiNr. 17-20 postfrisch und MiNr. 45-50 ungebraucht.

Duplicate stock book from start with good issues like Michel no. 161-62 (2 x) and Michel no. 180-84 used, Michel no. 17-20 mint never hinged and Michel no. 45-50 unused.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Zypern / Cyprus
7747 used 1880 - 1967, alte, gestempelte Sammlung mit über 160 Briefmarken auf alten Vordruck-/Blankoblättern, dann ab 1960 einige bessere, postfrische Sätze, sowie 7 FDC. Mi. 460.-

1880 - 1967, old, cancelled collection with more then 160 postage stamps on old printed form / blank pages, then from 1960 a few better, mint never hinged sets, as well 7 First Day Cover. Michel 460.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00

Übersee / Overseas

Kanada / Canada
7748 nh/og/used 1859 - 1985, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte, gemischt geführte Sammlung im Album

1859 - 1985, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled, mixed led collection in the album

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00

Motive / Thematic Philately

Motive - Olympiade / Theme Olympics
7749 on cover Olympiade 1936, Partie deutscher Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei gebrauchte Ansichtskarten, Sonderstempel, Werbestempel, Olympia-Marken mit Zusammendrucken, Zeppelin-Olympiadefahrt, Destinationen wie Hawaii und Java, dazu einige gestempelte Olympiade-Blocks. (alter Ausruf 1000) (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

Olympic games 1936, lot German covers, cards and postal stationery, as well used picture postcards, special cancel, advertising postmarks, Olympic Games stamps with se-tenant, Zeppelin Olympic Tour, destinations like Hawaii and Java, in addition to it a few cancelled olympic games souvenir sheets. (former starting price 1000) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Verkauft für/SOLD for €700.00

Previous Page, or Return to Table of Contents