Europa / Europe continued...

7719 used/og/on piece 1867, interessante, gestempelte Partie der Ausgabe "Franz-Josef" im Album, dabei die MiNr. 35 (12x, dabei eine ungebrauchte MiNr. 35 I) und MiNr. 36 (7x, dabei 1x mit blauem Stempel auf Luxusbriefstück), MiNr. 37 (59x, dabei 3 Briefe und einiges nach Typen auf altem Vordruck), MiNr. 38 (8x, dabei auch rote Stempel), MiNr. 39 (8x), MiNr. 40 (6x) und MiNr. 41 E ungebraucht. Sicherlich Fundgrube.

1867, interesting, cancelled lot of the issue \"Franz Joseph\" in the album, as well the Michel no. 35 (12 x, as well an unused Michel no. 35 I) and Michel no. 36 (7 x, as well 1 x with blue stamp on on piece in outstanding quality), Michel no. 37 (59 x, as well 3 covers and some to types on aging printed form), Michel no. 38 (8 x, with also red postmarks), Michel no. 39 (8 x), Michel no. 40 (6 x) and Michel no. 41 E unused. Surely treasure trove.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

7720 used 1858, interessante Partie der Franz Josef - Ausgabe (ex MiNr. 10 - 15), dabei die MiNr. 10 (6x), davon ein mal ideal zentrisch gestempelt "TYSMIENITZ", MiNr. 12 (2x), 13 (6x), 14 (4x) und 15 (9x), dabei rote Stempel und ein rotes Andreaskreuz, sowie 2 bessere Neudrucke der MiNr. 10 und 11.

1858, interesting lot the Franz Joseph - issue (ex Michel no. 10 - 15), as well the Michel no. 10 (6 x), of it once perfect centric cancellation \"TYSMIENITZ\", Michel no. 12 (2 x), 13 (6 x), 14 (4 x) and 15 (9 x), as well red postmarks and a red St. Andrews cross, as well 2 better reprints of the Michel no. 10 and 11.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

7721 used/og 1851 - 1901, interessanter Dubletten-Posten Zeitungsmarken ab 2x Blauer Merkur, mit MiNr. 16-17, 29 (5x) und 97-104,teils mehrfach, und dazu einige unbewertete Neudrucke. Mi. ca. 2.000,-

1851 - 1901, interesting duplicates lot newspaper stamps from 2 x blue Merkur, with Michel no. 16-17, 29 (5 x) and 97-104, partly multiple, and in addition to it a few unweighted reprints. Michel approximate 2,000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

7722 used 1860, reichhaltiger, gestempelter, alter Bestand der eng gezähnten Ausgabe "Franz-Josef" (ex MiNr. 18 - 22) mit MiNr. 18 (7x), 19 (9x) und 20-22 (je 22x bis 32x), undurchsucht und sicherlich Fundgrube für Stempel und andere Besonderheiten. Mi. 1.000,-

1860, extensive, cancelled, old inventory the close perforated issue \"Franz Joseph\" (ex Michel no. 18 - 22) with Michel no. 18 (7 x), 19 (9 x) and 20-22 (always 22 x to 32 x), unexamined and surely treasure trove for stamp and others special feature. Michel 1,000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

7723 used/og/nh 1894 - 1935, reichhaltige Sammlung ab der Mi. Nr. 1, bis auf 3 kleinere Werte komplett. Dabei oft in beiden Erhaltungen gestempelt und ungebraucht/postfrisch gesammelt, dabei schon postfrische, frühe Werte. Mi. ca. 1.000,-

1894 - 1935, rich collection from of the Michel number 1, except for 3 smaller values complete. As well often in both conditions used and unused / mint never hinged collected, as well already mint never hinged, early values. Michel approximate 1,000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
7724 used/og/nh 1890 - 1906, interessante, gestempelte Partie der Ausgaben "Franz-Josef" (ex MiNr. 50/138) im Album, dabei fast alle Werte vorhanden, teils doppelt, dabei die MiNr. 62 (3x) und 68 (2x), viele zusätzlich ungebraucht, wie die MiNr. 57 (2x) und 80, bzw. postfrisch wie die MiNr. 67. Nach Mi. mit den Preisen für ungebraucht 850,-.

1890 - 1906, interesting, cancelled lot the issues \"Franz Joseph\" (ex Michel no. 50 / 138) in the album, as well almost all values is existing, partly double, as well the Michel no. 62 (3 x) and 68 (2 x), many additional unused, like the Michel no. 57 (2 x) and 80, respectively mint never hinged like the Michel no. 67. By the Michel-Catalogue with the Prices for unused 850,-.

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

7725 used 1860, interessante, gestempelte Partie der Ausgabe "Franz-Josef" (ex MiNr. 18 - 22) auf Steckseiten, dabei die MiNr. 18 (12x), MiNr. 19 (3x) und MiNr. 20 - 22 (je 4x bis 6x). Sicherlich Fundgrube für Stempel, dabei 7 rote Stempel, etc.

1860, interesting, cancelled lot of the issue \"Franz Joseph\" (ex Michel no. 18 - 22) on stock pages, as well the Michel no. 18 (12 x), Michel no. 19 (3 x) and Michel no. 20 - 22 (always 4 x to 6 x). Surely treasure trove for stamp, as well 7 red postmarks, and so on

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

7726 nh 1991 - 1999, postfrischer Bestand der letzten "Schilling" - Jahre, nur Sonder - Ausgaben, vor allen Dingen die besseren Werte mit der hohen Nominale. Mi. 800,-

1991 - 1999, mint never hinged inventory the last \"Shilling\" - years, only special - issues, above all the better values with the high nominal. Michel 800,-

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €42.00
7727 used 1858 - 1859, interessanter, alter, gestempelter Bestand der Ausgabe "Franz-Joseph" (ex MiNr. 10 - 15), dabei die MiNr. 10 (3x) und 13-15 (je 22x bis 26x), Fundgrube für Typen und Stempel, etc.

1858 - 1859, interesting, old, cancelled inventory of the issue \"Franz Joseph\" (ex Michel no. 10 - 15), as well the Michel no. 10 (3 x) and 13-15 (always 22 x to 26 x), treasure trove for types and stamp, and so on

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

7728 nh 1991 - 1999, postfrischer Bestand mit nur Sonder - Ausgaben, alle in kleinen Stückzahlen, dabei die Ausgabe zur WIPA, die je ca. 10x dabei sind. Mi. 770,-

1991 - 1999, mint never hinged inventory with only special - issues, all in small numbers of pieces, as well the issue to the Vienna Philatelic Exhibition, the always approximate 10 x as well are. Michel 770,-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
7729 used/og 1863 - 1883, interessante Partie der Wappen - Ausgaben (ex MiNr. 24 - 34), dabei die MiNr. 24, 26 (3x), dabei 1x auf Brief, und 27-28 (2x). Dabei bessere Stempel, auch rote, und dazu die MiNr. 46 ungebraucht und die MiNr. 49 gestempelt, etc. Mi. 580,-

1863 - 1883, interesting lot the coat of arms - issues (ex Michel no. 24 - 34), as well the Michel no. 24, 26 (3 x), as well 1 x on cover, and 27-28 (2 x). As well better cancellations, also red, and in addition to it the Michel no. 46 unused and the Michel no. 49 used, and so on Michel 580,-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Österreich Feldpost / Field Post
7730 og/used 1915 - 1918, interessante, reichhaltige Sammlung auf alten Vordruckblättern, bis auf die MiNr. 19 - 21 komplett, und dazu die Ausgaben für Serbien MiNr. 1 - 21 überkomplett, oft in beiden Erhaltungen. Mi. 1000,-

1915 - 1918, interesting, rich collection on old preprinted pages, except for the Michel no. 19 - 21 complete, and in addition to it the issues for Serbia Michel no. 1 - 21 more then complete, often in both conditions. Michel 1000,-

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
Österreichische Post auf Kreta / Austrian Post on Crete
7731 og/used 1903 - 1914, kleine, gut besetzte Sammlung, dabei die MiNr. 2 auf Briefstück "Muster ohne Wert", die MiNr. 10, 16, und 17 - 24 komplett, gestempelt und dabei die MiNr. 23 unbewertet. Mi. ca. 500,-

1903 - 1914, small, good occupied collection, as well the Michel no. 2 on piece \"sample of no value\", the Michel no. 10, 16, and 17 - 24 complete, used and as well the Michel no. 23 not calculated. Michel approximate 500,-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Österreich Nebengebiete / Austria Overseas & Offices Abroad
7732 og/used LOMBARDEI UND VENETIEN: 1850 - 1864, interessante, reichhaltige Partie der ersten Ausgaben, dabei MiNr 2, 3 (15x), 4 (4x), 5 (5x), 8 -13 und 18 - 20 je mehrfach, dabei die ungebrauchten immer als Neudrucke gerechnet, dazu Zeitungsstempel mit der seltenen MiNr. 1 und 2 (4x), Mi. ca. 5.000,-

LOMBARDY AND VENETO: 1850 - 1864, interesting, extensive lot of the first issues, as well Michel number 2, 3 (15 x), 4 (4 x), 5 (5 x), 8 -13 and 18 - 20 always multiple, as well the unused always as reprints calculated, in addition to it Zeitungsst. With rare Michel no. 1 and 2 (4 x), Michel approximate 5,000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

7733 og/nh/used Umfangreiche Sammlung, weitgehend komplett und oft in beiden Erhaltungen enthalten, dabei MiNr. 1 - 7I, mit MiNr. 6I im postfrischen Viererblock, 7C und 8 (2x) gestempelt, dazu die Portomarken bis auf die MiNr. 12 komplett, und dazu einige Dubletten. Mi. 2200,-

Vast collection, nearly complete and often in both conditions included, as well Michel no. 1 - 7 I, with Michel no. 6 I block of four, mint never hinged, 7 C and 8 (2 x) used, in addition to it the postage due stamps except for the Michel no. 12 complete, and in addition to it a few duplicates. Michel 2200,-

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

7734 used LEVANTE: gestempelte Sammlung auf alten Vordruckblättern, teils mehrfach, dabei die MiNr. 1-19, ohne MiNr. 12, sonst aber überkomplett und dabei eine MiNr. 1 II, nicht bewertet, und weitere bessere Werte, und dazu etwas Post auf Kreta mit ca. Mi. 100,-, und Lombardei mit ca. Mi. 1.750,-

Levant: cancelled collection on old preprinted pages, partly multiple, as well the Michel no. 1-19, without Michel no. 12, otherwise but more then complete and as well a Michel no. 1 II, not calculated, and further better values, and in addition to it a little post on Crete with approximate Michel 100,-, and Lombardy with approximate Michel 1.750,-

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
Schweiz / Switzerland
7735 used 1882 - 1907, großer Posten mit über 1100 gestempelten Werten der Ausgabe "Stehende Helvetia" (ex MiNr. 58 - 89) im Album, sauber sortiert und alle bestimmt, aber nur billigst gerechnet: Mi. über 6.000,-. Fundgrube für Farben und Zähnungen.

1882 - 1907, large lot with more then 1100 cancelled values of the issue \"standing Helvetia\" (ex Michel no. 58 - 89) in the album, neatly sorted and all identified, but only approve calculated: Michel more then 6,000.-. Treasure trove for colours and perforations. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €500.00
7736 used 1943 - 1956, die guten Jahre, umfangreicher Bestand auf Steckseiten, durchweg sauber rundgestempelt, mit Schwerpunkt auf den hohen Zuschlagswerten wie MiNr. 548/49 (2x), 563/64 (3x), 558/59 (3x), 564/65 (5x) und dabei auch Flugpost-Marken wie MiNr. 470 und 479, etc. Mi 2800,-

1943 - 1956, the good years, comprehensive holding on stock pages, allways neat circle cancelled, with focal point on the high surcharge values like Michel no. 548 / 49 (2 x), 563 / 64 (3 x), 558 / 59 (3 x), 564 / 65 (5 x) and with also airmail stamps like Michel no. 470 and 479, and so on Michel 2800,-

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

7737 used 1982 - 1996 (ca.), umfangreicher, gestempelter Lager-Bestand im Album, enthalten sind hunderte von Briefmarken mit reihenweise Satz-Höchstwerten, mit vielen Zuschlagswerten, und dazu ein kleiner Teil postfrischer Werte. Mi. 2.800,-

1982 - 1996 (approximate. ), extensive, cancelled inventory in the album, included are scores of postage stamps with by the dozen set top values, with many surcharge values, and in addition to it a small part mint never hinged values. Michel 2,800.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

7738 used 1915 - 1990, gestempelter Dublettenbestand im randvollen Einsteckbuch mit ca. 900 Briefmarken, fast alles Pro Juventute und Pro Patria aus den Jahren 1936 - 1960 und weitere bessere Werte.

1915 - 1990, cancelled doublet stock in the full to the brim stockbook with approximate 900 postage stamps, almost everything Pro Juventute and Pro Patria from the years 1936 - 1960 and further better values.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100