Nigerküste / Niger Coast
7479 og/used 1892 - 1938, fast ausschließlich gestempelte Sammlung mit Oil-RFivers und Nigeria, dabei gute Ausgaben, auf Schaubek-Blättern.

1892 - 1938, almost exclusively cancelled collection with Oil RFivers and Nigeria, as well good issues, on Schaubek pages. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €450.00
Britisch-Ostafrika / British East Africa
7480 used 1904- 1976, gestempelter, chronologisch sortierter Bestand mit über 1300 Werten im randvollen 16 Seiten Einsteckalbum, ab König Edward VII über Georg V, dabei hohe Shillingwerte, etc., nichts gerechnet

1904- 1976, cancelled, chronologically sorted inventory with more then 1300 values in the full to the brim 16 sides stockbook, from King Edward VII over Georg V, as well high Shilling values, and so on, nothing calculated

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Seychellen / Seychelles
7481 og/used 1890 - 1938, fast ausschließlich gestempelte Sammlung mit u. a. Mi.-Nr. 20/28, 31/37, 38/48, 121/145 etc., auf Schaubek-Blättern.

1890 - 1938, almost exclusively cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 20 / 28, 31 / 37, 38 / 48, 121 / 145 and so on, on Schaubek pages. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €327.00
Sierra Leone / Sierra Leone
7482 used 1859 - 1946, gestempelte Sammlung mit u. a. Mi.-Nr. 35, 54, 55/67, 68/80, 118/130, 131/143 etc.

1859 - 1946, cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 35, 54, 55 / 67, 68 / 80, 118 / 130, 131 / 143 and so on Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €500.00
St. Kitts-Nevis / St. Kitts-Nevis
7483 used 1903 - 1938, gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben, auf Schaubek-Blättern.

1903 - 1938, cancelled collection with useful issues, on Schaubek pages. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

St. Pierre & Miquelon / St. Pierre & Miquelon
7484 og/used 1885 - 1941, ungebrauchte und gestempelte, reichhaltige Sammlung mit guten Werten und Sätzen wie u. a. Mi.-Nr. 2 gepr. Calves, auf Schaubek-Blättern.

1885 - 1941, unused and cancelled, rich collection with good values and sets like among others Michel-no. 2 expertized Calves, on Schaubek pages. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €640.00
Senegal / Senegal
7485 og 1887 - 1949, ungebrauchte Sammlung mit u. a. Mi.-Nr. 8/20, 30/46, Porto etc., auf Schaubek-Blättern.

1887 - 1949, mint collection with among others Michel-no. 8 / 20, 30 / 46, postage and so on, on Schaubek pages. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

7486 nh/used 1935 - 1978, Sammlerbestand auf Blättern, Steckseiten, Umschlägen, nach Leuchtturmvordruck ab Republik 1960 - 1971 postfrisch komplett inkl. Dienstmarken, hoher Katalogwert!

1935 - 1978, collector¦s stock on pages, stock pages, covers, to Lighthouse illustrated album from Republic 1960 - 1971 mint never hinged complete including official stamps, high catalog value!

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

St. Lucia / St. Lucia
7487 used 1860 - 1938, gestempelte Sammlung mit u. a. Mi.-Nr. 1, 2, 6, 23, 25/30 etc., auf Schaubek-Blättern.

1860 - 1938, cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 1, 2, 6, 23, 25 / 30 and so on, on Schaubek pages. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

St. Vincent / St. Vincent
7488 used 1861 - 1938, gestempelte Sammlung mit u. a. Mi.-Nr. 1/4, 44/52, 84 etc., auf Schaubek-Blättern.

1861 - 1938, cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 1 / 4, 44 / 52, 84 and so on, on Schaubek pages. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Surinam / Surinam
7489 og/used/on cover 1873 - 1935, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit zwei DOX-Briefen, auf Schaubek-Blättern.

1873 - 1935, unused and cancelled collection with two DOX covers, on Schaubek pages. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Südafrika / South Africa
7490 nh/og 1910 - 1939, fast ausschließlich postfrische Sammlung mit guten Ausgaben wie Mi.-Nr. 2/16, waagerechte Paare, Zwischenstege, kopfstehende Wasserzeichen, Dienst- und Portomarken.

1910 - 1939, almost exclusively mint never hinged collection with good issues like Michel-no. 2 / 16, horizontal pairs, gutters, inverted watermark, service- and postage due stamps. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,000.00
7491 nh/used 1961 - 2000, überwiegend postfrischer, spezialisierter Sammlungsbestand, dabei viele Zylinder-Blocks mit Platten-Nr., Einheiten und kpl. Bogen, interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung auf selbstgestalteten Blättern in Alben und Einsteckbüchern im großen Karton

1961 - 2000, mainly mint never hinged, more specialized collections stock, many cylinder-block with plates no., multiples and complete sheet, interesting and rich collection on self-designed pages in albums and stock books in a large box

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €280.00
7492 nh/used/on cover 1910 - 1994, (ca.), gestempelte und zusätzliche postfrische Sammlung ab MiNr. 1, dabei senkr./waagr. Paare, Viererblöcke, Briefe, Dienst- und Portomarken, im 48 Seiten Einsteckbuch, Mi. ca. 2.500.-

1910 - 1994, (approximate. ), cancelled and additional mint never hinged collection from Michel no. 1, as well vertical / horizontal pairs, blocks of four, covers, service- and postage due stamps, in the 48 sides stockbook, Michel approximate 2.500.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

7493 used 1910 - 1992, (ca.), chronologisch sortierter Bestand ab MiNr. 1 mit über 2000 gestempelten Werten im vollen 32 Seiten Einsteckbuch, Fundgrube

1910 - 1992, (approximate. ), chronologically sorted inventory from Michel no. 1 with more then 2000 cancelled values in the full 32 sides stockbook, treasure trove

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
Britisch-Südafrika-Gesellschaft / British South Africa Society
7494 used 1892 - 1917, gestempelte Sammlung mit u. a. Mi.-Nr. 41, 42/48, 49/56, 118 etc., dazu Südrhodesien 1924 -1940

1892 - 1917, cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 41, 42 / 48, 49 / 56, 118 and so on, in addition to it South Rhodesia 1924 -1940 Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,200.00
Samoa / Samoa
7495 og/used 1877 - 1939, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit einem R-Brief und eine Ganzsache.

1877 - 1939, unused and cancelled collection with a registered letter and a postal stationery. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Südwestafrika / South West Africa
7496 nh/og/used 1923 - 1938, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u. a. Mi.-Nr. 31/54 in waagerechten Paaren, 57/70 in waagerechten Paaren, 96/107 in waagerechten Paaren, 111, 112/131 in waagerechten Paaren, 140/167 in waagerechten Paaren, Dienst und Porto.

1923 - 1938, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 31 / 54 in horizontal pairs, 57 / 70 in horizontal pairs, 96 / 107 in horizontal pairs, 111, 112 / 131 in horizontal pairs, 140 / 167 in horizontal pairs, service and postage. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,300.00
7497 nh/used/on cover 1923 - 1989, (ca.), gestempelte und zusätzliche postfrische Sammlung, dabei waagr. Paare, Viererblöcke, Portomarken, im Einsteckbuch, hoher Katalogwert

1923 - 1989, (approximate. ), cancelled and additional mint never hinged collection, as well horizontal pairs, blocks of four, postage due stamps, in the stockbook, high catalog value

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Singapur / Singapore
7498 used 1948 - 1994, weitestgehend chronologisch sortierter Bestand mit rund 2000 gestempelten Werten in 2 randvollen großen Einsteckbüchern, dabei hohe Dollarwerte, etc., Katalogwert über 1000,- Euro

1948 - 1994, largely chronologically sorted inventory with round 2000 cancelled values in 2 full to the brim large stock books, as well high Dollar values, and so on, catalogue value over 1000,- Euro

Startgebot/Start Bid €80