Britisch Guyana / British Guyana
7439 used 1860 - 1938, gestempelte Sammlung mit u. a. Mi.-Nr. 12, 40, 110, 127, 128/138, 156/158 etc., auf Schaubek-Blättern.

1860 - 1938, cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 12, 40, 110, 127, 128 / 138, 156 / 158 and so on, on Schaubek pages. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Brunei / Brunei
7440 used 1907 - 1922, gestempelte Sammlung mit Mi.-Nr. 13-38 und A 38-I 38.

1907 - 1922, cancelled collection with Michel-no. 13-38 and A 38-I 38. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Taiwan / Taiwan
7441 used 1953 - 1979, chronologisch sortierter Bestand im fast randvollen 16 Seiten Einsteckbuch mit ca. 1100 gestempelten Werten, nichts gerechnet

1953 - 1979, chronologically sorted inventory in the almost full to the brim 16 sides stockbook with approximate 1100 cancelled values, nothing calculated Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
Volksrepublik China / China
7442 nh 1946 - 1987, postfrische Sammlung, dabei viele bessere Ausgaben bis hin zu MiNr. 1126/31 "Riesenpanda", 1221/24 "Maschinenbau", Bl. 11 "Nationale Konferenz der Wissenschaften" (Druckspuren), Bl. 19 "Wissenschaftliches Studium der Jugend" (winziger Eckbug) und 1594 "Jahr des Affen", bis auf die beiden erwähnten Blockausgaben in durchweg guter Erhaltung aus Abonnement, reichhaltige Sammlung des beliebten Gebietes in 2 Steckbüchern

1946 - 1987, mint never hinged collection, many better issues right up to Michel no. 1126 / 31 \"giant panda\", 1221 / 24 \"mechanical engineering\", souvenir sheet 11 \"national conference the sciences\" (pressure traces), souvenir sheet 19 \"scientific studies the youth\" (tiny corner crease) and 1594 \"year of the Apes\", except for the two of them mentioned souvenir sheet issues in consistently good condition from subscription, rich collection of the favorite area in 2 stock books Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,800.00
7443 nh 1978 - 1984, Blockausgaben, postfrische Partie mit MiNr. Bl.11 "Nationale Konferenz der Wissenschaften", Bl.12 "Pferde", Bl.17 "Nationale Sportspiele", Bl. 20 "Kamelien", Bl. 22 "Gemälde von Qi Baishi" und Bl. 25-32 kpl., teils minimale Randmängel bzw. Büge, hochwertige Partie der gesuchten Ausgaben, Mi. über 3.350.-

1978 - 1984, souvenir sheet issues, mint never hinged lot with Michel no. Souvenir sheet 11 \"national conference the sciences\", souvenir sheet 12 \"horses\", souvenir sheet 17 \"national sports games\", souvenir sheet 20 \"Kamelien\", souvenir sheet 22 \"paintings from Qi Baishi\" and souvenir sheet 25-32 complete, partly minimal margin defects respectively creases, high-value lot the sought-after issues, Michel more then 3.350.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Verkauft für/SOLD for €800.00
7444 (og)/used 1949 - 1964, chronologisch sortierter Bestand im randvollen 32 Seiten Einsteckbuch mit über 2200 Werten, anfangs ohne Gummi (wie verausgabt und ab 1954 alles gestempelt, darunter einige komplette Satzausgaben u.a. MiNr. 31/34, 834/45, nichts gerechnet

1949 - 1964, chronologically sorted inventory in the full to the brim 32 sides stockbook with more then 2200 values, from the beginning without gum (as issued and from 1954 all used, beneath a few complete set issues among others Michel no. 31 / 34, 834 / 45, nothing calculated Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €560.00
7445 used/(og) 1899 - 1949, Bestand ab MiNr. 47 im randvollen 16 Seiten Einsteckbuch mit über 1400 Werten, ab 1949 ca. 180 Werte ohne Gummi (wie verausgabt) , ansonsten gestempelt, nichts gerechnet

1899 - 1949, inventory from Michel no. 47 in the full to the brim 16 sides stockbook with more then 1400 values, from 1949 approximate 180 values without gum (as issued), otherwise used, nothing calculated

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €320.00
7446 nh 1971 - 1981, postfrische Partie, dabei bessere Ausgaben wie MiNr. 1399/1408(2) "Pferde", 1565/80 "Gemälde von Qi Baishi", 1582/89 "Gesichtsmasken der Pekingoper" und 1647/50(2) "Wissenschaftler des chinesischen Mittelalters, hochwertiges Lot in 5 Geschenkheften

1971 - 1981, mint never hinged lot, as well better issues like Michel no. 1399 / 1408 (2) \"horses\", 1565 / 80 \"paintings from Qi Baishi\", 1582 / 89 \"face masks the Beijing Opera\" and 1647 / 50 (2) \"scientist of the Chinese Middle Ages, high quality lot in 5 gift booklets Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €260.00
7447 nh/(og)/used 1950 - 1966 (ca.), ungebrauchte bzw. postfrische und etwas gestempelte Partie, dabei bessere Ausgaben bis hin zu MiNr. 555/56 "Eröffnung des Hauptbahnhofs in Peking" postfrisch und 583/88 "Chrysanthemen III" postfrisch (je ein Wert leicht bügig), reichhaltige kleine Sammlung in 2 Steckalben und auf Blättern im kleinen Karton

1950 - 1966 (approximate. ), unused respectively mint never hinged and some cancelled lot, as well better issues right up to Michel no. 555 / 56 \"opening of the Central Station in Beijing\" mint never hinged and 583 / 88 \"chrysanthemums III\" mint never hinged (always a value slightly creased), extensive small collection in 2 stockbooks and on pages in a small box

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
Cook Inseln / Cook Islands
7448 used 1892 - 1938, gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1-19, 96-97 etc., dazu zwei R-Briefe sowie Penrhyn und Ravotonga.

1892 - 1938, cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 1-19, 96-97 and so on, in addition to it two registered covers as well Penrhyn and Ravotonga. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Dahomey / Dahomey
7449 og/used 1899 - 1942, fast ausschließlich ungebrauchte Sammlung mit u. a. Mi.-Nr. 1/17, 18/32 etc., auf Schaubek-Blättern.

1899 - 1942, almost exclusively mint collection with among others Michel-no. 1 / 17, 18 / 32 and so on, on Schaubek pages. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
Dominica / Dominica
7450 used 1874 - 1849, gestempelte Sammlung mit u. a. Mi.-Nr. 21/29, 30, 31/40, 67 etc. auf Schaubek-Blättern.

1874 - 1849, cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 21 / 29, 30, 31 / 40, 67 and so on on Schaubek pages. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Elfenbeinküste / Ivory Coast (Côte d'Ivoire)
7451 og 1892 - 1942, ungebrauchte Sammlung mit u. a. Mi.-Nr. 1/1, 18/20, 21/35 etc., auf Schaubek-Blättern.

1892 - 1942, mint collection with among others Michel-no. 1 / 1, 18 / 20, 21 / 35 and so on, on Schaubek pages. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Falklandinseln / Falkland Islands
7452 og 1882 - 1912, ungebrauchte Sammlung mit u. a. Mi.-Nr. 17/24, 25/35 etc., auf Schaubek-Blättern.

1882 - 1912, mint collection with among others Michel-no. 17 / 24, 25 / 35 and so on, on Schaubek pages. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €420.00
Gabun / Gabun
7453 og/used 1886 - 1933, fast ausschließlich ungebrauchte Sammlung mit u. a. Mi.-Nr. 16/32, 33/47 etc., auf Schaubek-Blättern.

1886 - 1933, almost exclusively mint collection with among others Michel-no. 16 / 32, 33 / 47 and so on, on Schaubek pages. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

7454 nh/used 1904 - 1980, (ca.), überwiegend gestempelte Sammlung mit Schwerpunkt ab 1959, auf 2 Stecktafeln und zahlreichen Blättern, hoher Katalogwert!

1904 - 1980, (approximate. ), mainly cancelled collection with focal point from 1959, on 2 stock cards and numerous pages, high catalog value!

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Gambia / Gambia
7455 og/used 1869 -1938, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u. a. Mi.-Nr. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5/11, 20/27, 28/39 etc., auf Schaubek-Blättern.

1869 -1938, unused and cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 / 11, 20 / 27, 28 / 39 and so on, on Schaubek pages. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €500.00
Ghana / Ghana
7456 nh 1959 - 1994, umfangreiche postfrische Sammlung ab MiNr. 1, anfangs bis 1969 augenscheinlich überkomplett inkl. Kleinbogen MiNr. 185/87, 310/12, 319/21, Portomarken, danach immer wieder Lücken, enthalten sind viele geschnittene Ausgaben, komplette Motivsätze und Blockausgaben, etc., Mi. über 4.000.- Euro

1959 - 1994, extensive mint never hinged collection from Michel no. 1, from the beginning to 1969 obviously more then complete including miniature sheet Michel no. 185 / 87, 310 / 12, 319 / 21, postage due stamps, after over and over again gaps, included are many cut issues, complete motive sets and souvenir sheet issues, and so on, Michel more then 4.000.- Euro

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Goldküste / Gold Coast
7457 og/used 1875 - 1938, fast ausschließlich gestempelte Sammlung mit u. a. Mi.-Nr. 22/31 etc., auf Schaubek-Blättern.

1875 - 1938, almost exclusively cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 22 / 31 and so on, on Schaubek pages. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
Grenada / Grenada
7458 used 1861 - 1937, gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Werten, auf Schaubek-Blättern.

1861 - 1937, cancelled collection with better values, on Schaubek pages. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00