Europa / Europe continued...

Türkei / Turkey
7419 nh/og/used 1863 - 1943, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte reichhaltige Sammlung, dabei Sultanreise komplett, Käferaufdrucke überkomplett, Mi.-Nr. 767-778, 799-806, 807-825, 843-856, 857-867, 868-81, 885-890, 891-912, 913-934, 971-979, 985-999, ZwA I-XVIII etc.

1863 - 1943, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled rich collection, as well Sultan travel complete, beetle prints more then complete, Michel-no. 767-778, 799-806, 807-825, 843-856, 857-867, 868-81, 885-890, 891-912, 913-934, 971-979, 985-999, Zw An I-XVIII and so on Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €5000

7420 nh 2005, ** Engros-Lot "50 Jahre CEPT" mit 100 kpl. Sätzen (MiNr. 3487-90) in gefalteten Bögen und jeweils dem Blockpaar (Bl. 58/59), ebenfalls per 100 in Original-Umschlägen, Mi. 2.900.-

2005, ** wholesale lot \"50 years CEPT\" with 100 complete sets (Michel no. 3487-90) in folded sheets and in each case the souvenir sheet pair (Bl. 58 / 59), likewise per 100 in original covers, Michel 2.900.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Ungarn / Hungary
7421 og/used BESETZTE GEBIETE: 1919 - 1921, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlungen Arad, Banat, Baranya, Debrecen, Szeged, Temesuar und Westungarn.

Occupied areas: 1919 - 1921, unused and cancelled collections Arad, Banat, Baranya, Debrecen, Szeged, Temesuar and West Hungary. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

7422 used 1960 - 2003, durchweg sauber rundgestempelte und nach Schaubekvordruck, in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung, alles in vier dickem Schraubbindern, eine derartige Qualitätssammlung wird selten angeboten, dabei Block 30 A - 286 A kpl. inklusive Block 218 a., Mi. ca. 2700.- Euro

1960 - 2003, allways clean round cancelled and to Schaubel form, in the number of a major listing complete collection, all in four thick screw binder, a such quality collection becomes rare offered, as well souvenir sheet 30 A - 286 A complete including souvenir sheet 218 on, Michel approximate 2700.- Euro

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

UNO - alle Postverwaltungen / UNO - All Post Offices
7423 on cover 1975 - 1997, alle drei Ämter, saubere Partie mit insgesamt 260 Belegen, zumeist aus 1991/1997, dabei Maximumkarten, unbeschriftete Schmuck-FDC's etc., hoher ehemaliger Abo-Preis!

1975 - 1997, all three offices, neat lot with in total 260 documents, mostly from 1991 / 1997, as well maximum cards, unlabeled illustrated First Day Covers and so on, high former subscription price!

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

7424 nh/used/on cover 1977 - 2003, alle drei Gebiete umfassender Bestand mit **/ gestempelten Ausgaben sowie diversen Briefe, dabei Kleinbogen, FDC etc., nicht vollständig aber sehr sortenreich, hoher Katalogwert, ex. Sammlung "COSMAS"

1977 - 2003, all three areas more comprehensive inventory with ** / cancelled issues as well various covers, as well miniature sheet, First Day Cover and so on, not complete but very assorted, high catalog value, ex. Collection \"COSMAS\"

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €10.00
Vatikan / Vatican
7425 nh/used 1929 - 2001, postfrische und gestempelte, doppelt geführte Sammlung, die postfrische Slg. bis auf den "Provisoriensatz" kpl., die gestempelte Slg. ebenfalls mit guten Ausgaben wie u.a. Bl. 1, reichhaltige Kollektion in 4 KABE-Vordruckalben im großen Karton

1929 - 2001, mint never hinged and cancelled, double led collection, the mint never hinged collection except for the \"provisional set\" complete, the cancelled collection likewise with good issues like among others souvenir sheet 1, extensive collection in 4 KABE illustrated albums in a large box

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €420.00
7426 used 1929 - 1940, gestempelte, komplette Sammlung inkl. Paket und Portomarken, Mi.-Nr. 39/44 mit Fotoattest Vespermann BPP, auf Schaubek-Seiten.

1929 - 1940, cancelled, complete collection including package and postage due stamps, Michel-no. 39 / 44 with photo certificate Vespermann BPP, on Schaubek sides. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

7427 nh/og 1929 - 1984, ungebrauchte und postfrische Sammlung, mit vielen besseren Ausgaben wie MiNr. 147/48, 185/86 und Bl. 1(2) etc., in 2 Vordruckalben

1929 - 1984, unused and mint never hinged collection, with a lot of better issues like Michel no. 147 / 48, 185 / 86 and souvenir sheet 1 (2) and so on, in 2 illustrated albums

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €270.00

Übersee / Overseas

British Commonwealth / British Commonwealth
7428 used LEEWARD-INSELN:1890 - 1938, gestempelte Sammlung mit u. a. Mi.-Nr. 1/8, 9/16, 20/28, 46/57, 58/77, 78/79, etc. auf Schaubek-Blättern.

LEEWARD islands: 1890 - 1938, cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 1 / 8, 9 / 16, 20 / 28, 46 / 57, 58 / 77, 78 / 79, and so on on Schaubek pages. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Verkauft für/SOLD for €700.00
Afrika / Africa
7429 og/nh/used Afrikanische Kolonien (und Nachfolgestaaten) und Übersee in Steckbuch mit 16 Seiten. Konvolut mit vielen hundert Marken postfrisch/ungebraucht/gestempelt. Dabei Französische Kolonien von Alexandrie bis Tschad, Britische Kolonien, Niederländisch Indien, Südafrika, Natal etc. (alter Ausruf 90)

African colonies (and successor states) and oversea in stock book with 16 sides. Mixed lot with many hundred stamps mint never hinged / unused / used. As well french colonies from Alexandrie to CHAD, British colonies, Netherlands India, South Africa, Natal and so on (former starting price 90)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
7430 og/used 1888 - 1937, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung Belgische Kolonien, Spanische Kolonien und Liberia.

1888 - 1937, unused and cancelled collection belgian colonies, Spanish colonies and Liberia. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €65.00
Algerien / Algeria
7431 og 1924 - 1941, ungebrauchte, reichhaltige Sammlung mit Porto, auf Schaubek-Blättern.

1924 - 1941, unused, rich collection with postage, on Schaubek pages. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Angola / Angola
7432 og/used 1870 - 1939, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben wie Mi.-Nr. 293, auf Schaubek-Blättern.

1870 - 1939, unused and cancelled collection with useful issues like Michel-no. 293, on Schaubek pages. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
Ägypten / Egypt
7433 nh/og/used 1866 - 1938, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben, wie Mi.-Nr. 159, 191-204 etc., dazu französische Post und einige Belege.

1866 - 1938, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with useful issues, like Michel-no. 159, 191-204 and so on, in addition to it French post and a few documents. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €420.00
7434 used 1879 - 1968, (ca.), gestempelter, chronologisch sortierter Bestand mit ca. 2400 Werten im randvollen 32 Seiten Einsteckalbum, dabei über 300 Sphinx Werte, König Fuad I und Faruk, Flugpost, Aufdruckwerte, Dienstmarken, etc., nichts gerechnet

1879 - 1968, (approximate. ), cancelled, chronologically sorted inventory with approximate 2400 values in the full to the brim 32 sides stockbook, as well over 300 sphinx values, King Fuad I and Faruk, airmail, overprint items, official stamps, and so on, nothing calculated

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
Arab. Staaten / Arab. States
7435 og/used Sammlung auf ca. 180 selbstgestalteten Blättern mit über 1200 verschiedenen Werten und ca. 120 Blocks und Kleinbogen, dabei u.a. Jemen, Ras al Chaima, Schardscha, Umm al Kaiwain, etc., ideal zum weiterführen, nichts gerechnet.

Collection on approximate 180 self-made pages with more then 1200 different values and approximate 120 souvenir sheets and miniature sheet, as well among others Yemen, Ras al Chaima, Sharjah, Umm al Kaiwain, and so on, perfect to the continue, nothing calculated.

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
Belize / Belize
7436 used 1980 - 1983, saubere kl. gestempelte VIERER -Blocksammlung mit einigen Motivausgaben, enthalten sind 56 Vierblöcke und 9 Kleinbögen u.a Block 18, MiNr. 454/70, 625/30, 646/51, etc..

1980 - 1983, neat small cancelled foursome -souvenir sheet collection with some motif issues, included are 56 block of four and 9 miniature sheets among others souvenir sheet 18, Michel no. 454 / 70, 625 / 30, 646 / 51, and so on

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

7437 used 1979 - 1983, saubere kl. gestempelte Teilsammlung mit einigen Motivausgaben, streckenweise komplett, dabei 14 kpl. Satzausgaben sowie Block 18, MiNr. 454/70, 625/30, 646/51, etc., ferner 9 Kleinbögen, im Einsteckbuch.

1979 - 1983, neat small cancelled part of a collection with some motif issues, here and there complete, as well 14 complete set issues as well souvenir sheet 18, Michel no. 454 / 70, 625 / 30, 646 / 51, and so on, furthermore 9 miniature sheets, in the stockbook.

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Brit.Columbia / Brit.Columbia
7438 used 1860 - 1909, gestempelte Sammlung mit u. a. Mi.-Nr. 1, 2, 5, 6, 7, 8C, 10A und 11A auf Schaubek-Text.

1860 - 1909, cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 1, 2, 5, 6, 7, 8 C, 10 An and 11 An on Schaubek text. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €500.00